Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2017 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 17th February 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:55 | 13 | M Clb 2- final |
Race: B | ||
B | 08:00 | Race: A | ||||
C | 08:15 | 14 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: A | ||
D | 08:25 | 15 | W Clb 4X- final |
Selbie family | Race: B | |
E | 08:30 | Race: A | ||||
F | 08:45 | 16 | M U22 1X final |
Race: A | ||
G | 09:00 | 17 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: A | ||
H | 09:15 | 18 | W U22 1X final |
Ashburton Dental Centre | Race: A | |
I | 09:30 | 19 | M Prm 1X (L) final |
Ray & Jill Frew | Race: A | |
J | 09:40 | 51 | W U19 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
K | 09:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 09:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 10:00 | 20 | W Snr 2- final |
Race: A | ||
N | 10:15 | 54 | M U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
O | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||
O | 10:30 | 21 | W Prm 1X (L) final |
Race: A | ||
P | 10:45 | 22 | M Snr 2- final |
Race: A | ||
Q | 11:00 | 23 | M U22 4- final |
Race: A | ||
R | 11:10 | 24 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: B | ||
S | 11:15 | Race: A | ||||
T | 11:30 | 25 | W Prm 2- final |
Race: A | ||
U | 11:45 | 26 | M Prm 2- final |
Race: A | ||
V | 11:55 | 27 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: B | ||
W | 12:00 | Race: A | ||||
X | 12:15 | 28 | W U22 4- final |
Pat McQuinn | Race: A | |
Y | 12:45 | 29 | M Prm 2- (L) final |
Race: A | ||
Z | 13:00 | 30 | M Prm 2X final |
Race: A | ||
A | 13:15 | 31 | W Prm 2X final |
Race: A | ||
B | 13:30 | 32 | M U22 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
C | 13:45 | 33 | W Clb 2- final |
High Country Auto | Race: A | |
D | 14:00 | 34 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
E | 14:20 | 68 | W U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final | |
F | 14:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 14:30 | 35 | M Snr 1X final |
Lex Clark | Race: A | |
H | 14:35 | 70 | M U19 2X heat |
Northland Deepwater Ltd | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
I | 14:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 14:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 14:50 | Race: 4 | ||||
L | 15:00 | 36 | W U22 4X- final |
Philip & Linda Bell | Race: A | |
M | 15:15 | 37 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
N | 15:30 | 38 | W Snr 2X final |
Race: A | ||
O | 15:40 | 39 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: B | ||
P | 15:45 | Race: A | ||||
Q | 16:00 | 40 | W Prm 4- final |
Race: A | ||
R | 16:15 | 41 | M Prm 4- final |
Race: A |
Social