Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2017 NZ Rowing Championships.
Tuesday, 14th February 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 8 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Catherine & Trevor Wilson | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage |
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 08:10 | 5 | W Snr 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
D | 08:15 | 6 | W Prm 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
E | 08:20 | 1 | M U20 1X heat |
Dan & Helen Steven | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage |
F | 08:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 08:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
H | 08:35 | 3 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
I | 08:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 08:45 | 2 | M Snr 4- heat |
Bryan & Lynn Wall | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage |
K | 08:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 08:55 | 4 | W U20 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
M | 09:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 09:05 | 9 | W U22 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
O | 09:10 | 10 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Ray & Jill Frew | Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 09:15 | 7 | M U22 2- heat |
Darrel & Jan Purton | Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 09:20 | 11 | W Clb 8+ heat |
Neil & Jeanette Burrow | Race: 1 | All->Final |
R | 09:25 | 12 | M Prm 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
S | 09:30 | 13 | M Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
T | 09:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 09:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
V | 09:45 | 18 | W U22 1X heat |
Ashburton Dental Centre | Race: 1 | All->Final |
W | 09:50 | 14 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
X | 09:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 10:00 | 15 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Selbie family | Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
Z | 10:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 10:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 10:15 | Race: 4 | ||||
C | 10:20 | 16 | M U22 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
D | 10:25 | 17 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
E | 10:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 10:35 | 19 | M Prm 1X (L) heat |
Ray & Jill Frew | Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5->Repechage |
G | 10:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 10:45 | 20 | W Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
I | 10:50 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
J | 10:55 | 21 | W Prm 1X (L) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
K | 11:00 | 22 | M Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
L | 11:05 | 23 | M U22 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
M | 11:10 | 24 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
N | 11:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 11:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
P | 11:25 | Race: 4 | ||||
Q | 11:30 | Race: 5 | ||||
R | 11:35 | Race: 6 | ||||
S | 11:40 | 25 | W Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
T | 11:45 | 26 | M Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
U | 11:50 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
V | 11:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 12:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
X | 12:05 | Race: 4 | ||||
J | 15:15 | 55 | M Prm 1X heat |
Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
Y | 18:00 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 5 | ||
Z | 18:05 | Race: 6 | ||||
A | 18:10 | Race: 7 | ||||
B | 18:15 | Race: 8 | ||||
C | 18:20 | 28 | W U22 4- heat |
Pat McQuinn | Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 18:25 | 30 | M Prm 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage | |
E | 18:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 18:35 | 29 | M Prm 2- (L) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
G | 18:40 | 31 | W Prm 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
H | 18:45 | 32 | M U22 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Wednesday, 15th February 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 33 | W Clb 2- heat |
High Country Auto | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
B | 07:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 07:40 | 34 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
D | 07:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 07:50 | 35 | M Snr 1X heat |
Lex Clark | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
F | 07:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 08:00 | 36 | W U22 4X- heat |
Philip & Linda Bell | Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 08:05 | 37 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
I | 08:10 | 38 | W Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
J | 08:15 | 39 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
K | 08:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 08:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 08:30 | 40 | W Prm 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
N | 08:35 | 41 | M Prm 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
O | 08:40 | 43 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
P | 08:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 08:50 | 45 | W Prm 2X (L) heat |
John Wylie | Race: 1 | All->Final |
R | 08:55 | 44 | M Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
S | 09:00 | 46 | W Snr 1X heat |
Ashburton Dental Centre | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
T | 09:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 09:10 | 48 | W U20 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
V | 09:15 | 49 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
W | 09:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 09:25 | 50 | M Prm 2X (L) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Y | 09:30 | 52 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
T | 09:35 | 20 | W Snr 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
Z | 53 | M U20 2X heat |
Selbie family | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
A | 09:40 | 55 | M Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
B | 09:45 | 57 | M U22 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
C | 09:50 | 58 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
D | 09:55 | 59 | W U20 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
E | 10:00 | 56 | W Snr 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
F | 10:05 | 60 | W Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage | |
G | 10:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 10:15 | 61 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
I | 10:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 10:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 10:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
L | 10:35 | Race: 5 | ||||
M | 10:40 | Race: 6 | ||||
N | 10:45 | 62 | M Snr 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
O | 10:50 | 63 | W U22 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
P | 10:55 | 64 | M U20 2- heat |
Lex Clark | Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 11:00 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
R | 11:05 | 66 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
S | 11:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 11:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
U | 11:20 | Race: 4 | ||||
U | 11:45 | 55 | M Prm 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
V | 12:30 | 2 | M Snr 4- repechage |
Bryan & Lynn Wall | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
W | 12:35 | 8 | M Clb 8+ repechage |
Catherine & Trevor Wilson | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
X | 12:40 | 15 | W Clb 4X- repechage |
Selbie family | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
Y | 12:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 12:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
A | 12:55 | Race: 4 | ||||
B | 13:00 | 1 | M U20 1X repechage |
Dan & Helen Steven | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
C | 13:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 13:10 | 3 | W Nov 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
E | 13:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 13:20 | 4 | W U20 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
G | 13:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 13:30 | 14 | M Nov 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
I | 13:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 13:40 | 13 | M Clb 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
K | 13:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 14:00 | 17 | W Nov 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
M | 14:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 14:10 | 19 | M Prm 1X (L) repechage |
Ray & Jill Frew | Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
O | 14:25 | 24 | W Clb 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
P | 14:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 14:35 | Race: 3 | ||||
R | 14:40 | Race: 4 | ||||
S | 14:45 | 27 | M Clb 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
T | 14:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 14:55 | Race: 3 | ||||
V | 15:00 | Race: 4 | ||||
W | 15:05 | Race: 5 | ||||
X | 15:10 | Race: 6 | ||||
Y | 15:15 | Race: 7 | ||||
Z | 15:20 | Race: 8 | ||||
A | 15:25 | 30 | M Prm 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
B | 15:30 | 33 | W Clb 2- repechage |
High Country Auto | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
C | 15:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 15:40 | 34 | W Nov 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
E | 15:45 | 35 | M Snr 1X repechage |
Lex Clark | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
F | 15:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 16:00 | 39 | M Clb 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
H | 16:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 16:20 | 43 | W Clb 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
J | 16:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 16:30 | 46 | W Snr 1X repechage |
Ashburton Dental Centre | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
L | 16:35 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
M | 16:55 | 49 | M Clb 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
N | 17:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 17:05 | 60 | W Prm 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
P | 17:10 | 64 | M U20 2- repechage |
Lex Clark | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
Q | 17:40 | 61 | M Clb 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
R | 17:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 17:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
T | 17:55 | Race: 4 | ||||
U | 18:00 | 66 | W Clb 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
V | 18:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 18:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
X | 18:15 | Race: 4 | ||||
Y | 18:50 | 67 | W Snr 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Z | 18:55 | 69 | W Prm 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
A | 19:00 | 71 | M Snr 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
B | 19:05 | 72 | M Prm 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Thursday, 16th February 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | M U20 1X semi-final |
Dan & Helen Steven | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 08:30 | 13 | M Clb 2- semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
D | 08:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 09:00 | 15 | W Clb 4X- semi-final |
Selbie family | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
F | 09:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 09:30 | 27 | M Clb 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
H | 09:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 10:00 | 24 | W Clb 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
J | 10:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 10:30 | 39 | M Clb 4X- semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
L | 10:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 11:00 | 66 | W Clb 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
N | 11:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 11:30 | 61 | M Clb 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
P | 11:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 13:10 | 1 | M U20 1X final |
Dan & Helen Steven | Race: B | |
R | 13:15 | Race: A | ||||
S | 13:30 | 2 | M Snr 4- final |
Bryan & Lynn Wall | Race: A | |
T | 13:45 | 3 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
U | 14:00 | 4 | W U20 1X final |
Race: A | ||
V | 14:15 | 5 | W Snr 4- final |
Race: A | ||
W | 14:30 | 6 | W Prm 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
X | 14:45 | 7 | M U22 2- final |
Darrel & Jan Purton | Race: A | |
Y | 15:00 | 8 | M Clb 8+ final |
Catherine & Trevor Wilson | Race: A | |
Z | 15:15 | 9 | W U22 2- final |
Race: A | ||
A | 15:30 | 11 | W Clb 8+ final |
Neil & Jeanette Burrow | Race: A | |
B | 15:45 | 10 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Ray & Jill Frew | Race: A | |
C | 16:00 | 12 | M Prm 4X- final |
Race: A |
Friday, 17th February 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:55 | 13 | M Clb 2- final |
Race: B | ||
B | 08:00 | Race: A | ||||
C | 08:15 | 14 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: A | ||
D | 08:25 | 15 | W Clb 4X- final |
Selbie family | Race: B | |
E | 08:30 | Race: A | ||||
F | 08:45 | 16 | M U22 1X final |
Race: A | ||
G | 09:00 | 17 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: A | ||
H | 09:15 | 18 | W U22 1X final |
Ashburton Dental Centre | Race: A | |
I | 09:30 | 19 | M Prm 1X (L) final |
Ray & Jill Frew | Race: A | |
J | 09:40 | 51 | W U19 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
K | 09:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 09:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 10:00 | 20 | W Snr 2- final |
Race: A | ||
N | 10:15 | 54 | M U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
O | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||
O | 10:30 | 21 | W Prm 1X (L) final |
Race: A | ||
P | 10:45 | 22 | M Snr 2- final |
Race: A | ||
Q | 11:00 | 23 | M U22 4- final |
Race: A | ||
R | 11:10 | 24 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: B | ||
S | 11:15 | Race: A | ||||
T | 11:30 | 25 | W Prm 2- final |
Race: A | ||
U | 11:45 | 26 | M Prm 2- final |
Race: A | ||
V | 11:55 | 27 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: B | ||
W | 12:00 | Race: A | ||||
X | 12:15 | 28 | W U22 4- final |
Pat McQuinn | Race: A | |
Y | 12:45 | 29 | M Prm 2- (L) final |
Race: A | ||
Z | 13:00 | 30 | M Prm 2X final |
Race: A | ||
A | 13:15 | 31 | W Prm 2X final |
Race: A | ||
B | 13:30 | 32 | M U22 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
C | 13:45 | 33 | W Clb 2- final |
High Country Auto | Race: A | |
D | 14:00 | 34 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
E | 14:20 | 68 | W U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final | |
F | 14:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 14:30 | 35 | M Snr 1X final |
Lex Clark | Race: A | |
H | 14:35 | 70 | M U19 2X heat |
Northland Deepwater Ltd | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
I | 14:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 14:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 14:50 | Race: 4 | ||||
L | 15:00 | 36 | W U22 4X- final |
Philip & Linda Bell | Race: A | |
M | 15:15 | 37 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
N | 15:30 | 38 | W Snr 2X final |
Race: A | ||
O | 15:40 | 39 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: B | ||
P | 15:45 | Race: A | ||||
Q | 16:00 | 40 | W Prm 4- final |
Race: A | ||
R | 16:15 | 41 | M Prm 4- final |
Race: A |
Saturday, 18th February 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:15 | 43 | W Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
B | 08:30 | 44 | M Snr 2X final |
Race: A | ||
C | 08:45 | 45 | W Prm 2X (L) final |
John Wylie | Race: A | |
D | 09:00 | 46 | W Snr 1X final |
Ashburton Dental Centre | Race: A | |
E | 09:15 | 47 | M Prm 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
F | 09:30 | 48 | W U20 2X final |
Race: A | ||
G | 09:45 | 49 | M Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
H | 10:00 | 50 | M Prm 2X (L) final |
Race: A | ||
I | 10:10 | 51 | W U19 2X final |
Race: B | ||
J | 10:15 | Race: A | ||||
K | 10:30 | 52 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
L | 10:45 | 53 | M U20 2X final |
Selbie family | Race: A | |
M | 11:00 | 54 | M U19 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
N | 11:15 | 55 | M Prm 1X final |
Race: A | ||
O | 11:30 | 56 | W Snr 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
P | 11:45 | 57 | M U22 2X final |
Race: A | ||
Q | 12:00 | 58 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
R | 12:15 | 59 | W U20 2- final |
Race: A | ||
S | 12:30 | 60 | W Prm 1X final |
Race: A | ||
T | 12:40 | 61 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: B | ||
U | 12:45 | Race: A | ||||
V | 13:00 | 62 | M Snr 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
W | 13:15 | 63 | W U22 2X final |
Race: A | ||
X | 13:30 | 64 | M U20 2- final |
Lex Clark | Race: A | |
Y | 13:45 | 65 | M/W Opn 1X (P) final |
Cliff Buchanan | Race: A | |
Z | 13:55 | 66 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: B | ||
A | 14:00 | Race: A | ||||
B | 14:15 | 67 | W Snr 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
C | 14:30 | 68 | W U19 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
D | 14:45 | 69 | W Prm 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
E | 14:55 | 70 | M U19 2X final |
Northland Deepwater Ltd | Race: B | |
F | 15:00 | Race: A | ||||
G | 15:15 | 71 | M Snr 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
H | 15:30 | 72 | M Prm 8+ final |
Race: A |