Lane draw: NZ Rowing Champs

This is the lane draw for the 2018 NZ Rowing Championships.

Event Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
Gender
Class School Masters
Club (ability) intermediate
Club (other)
Boat and and
Seats
Event 1 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
1 M/W Opn 1X (P)
finals
Race: A ASHC1 HWBC1 ROTC1
Event 2 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
2 M Clb 4+
finals
Race: A WKOC5 AVNC1 WESC1 NSHC1 HWBC2 WKOC1 WEL*1 WKOC3
2 M Clb 4+
repechages
Race: 1 WESC2 OGUC1 WKOC3 WESC1 AVNC1 HWBC1
Race: 2 WEL*4 WKOC5 WEL*1 WKOC1 WKOC2 WKOC4 WELC2
2 M Clb 4+
heats
Race: 1 WESC2 WKOC3 HWBC2 WKOC2 WELC2 OGUC1 WKOC4
Race: 2 NSHC1 WEL*1 WKOC1 WESC1 HWBC1 WKOC5 WEL*4 AVNC1
Event 3 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
3 M U22 2-
finals
Race: A NOEC1 RPCS1 RPCS2 RPCA1
3 M U22 2-
heats
Race: 1 NOEC1 RPCS2 RPCA1 RPCS1
Event 4 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
4 W Snr 4X-
finals
Race: A STAC1 ASHC1 CAMC1 AVNC1 NSHC1 WKOC1 PET*1 WESC1
4 W Snr 4X-
repechages
Race: 1 OGUC1 WESC1 CAMC1 PET*1 WKOC1 ASHC1 AVNC2 STAC1
4 W Snr 4X-
heats
Race: 1 WESC1 NSHC1 CAMC1 PET*1 OGUC1
Race: 2 WKOC1 ASHC1 AVNC1 STAC1 AVNC2
Event 5 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
5 M Snr 2X
finals
Race: A NELC1 AVNC1 OAMC1 AWGC1 WKOC1 WTUC1 DUAC1 CLIC1
Race: B AKLC1 NSHC1 STAC1 INVC1 WRAC1 AVNC2 WESC1 AVNC3
5 M Snr 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 NELC1 AVNC3 AVNC1 AWGC1 WTUC1 WRAC1 WESC1 STAC1
Race: 2 AVNC2 DUAC1 OAMC1 WKOC1 CLIC1 INVC1 AKLC1 NSHC1
5 M Snr 2X
repechages
Race: 1 NSHC1 WESC2 WREC1 STAC1 NELC1 AWGC2 AVNC2
5 M Snr 2X
heats
Race: 1 OAMC1 AVNC3 WESC2 AWGC1 WREC1 AKLC1
Race: 2 WESC1 WKOC1 INVC1 AVNC1 NSHC1 STAC1 AWGC2
Race: 3 AVNC2 DUAC1 WTUC1 WRAC1 CLIC1 NELC1
Event 6 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
6 W U22 4X-
finals
Race: A RPCW1 RPCC1 RPCA1 RPCS1
6 W U22 4X-
heats
Race: 1 RPCS1 RPCW1 RPCC1 RPCA1
Event 9 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
9 W Clb 8+
finals
Race: A PET*1 AKLC22 CAMC21 AKLC21 NEL*1 WELC1 CTYC1 STAC1
9 W Clb 8+
repechages
Race: 1 HWBC1 CTYC1 AKLC22 WELC1 CAMC21 PET*1 STAC1 AKLC1
9 W Clb 8+
heats
Race: 1 STAC1 AKLC22 CAMC21 AKLC1 NEL*1
Race: 2 HWBC1 PET*1 AKLC21 CTYC1 WELC1
Event 10 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
10 M Nov 4X+
finals
Race: A HWBC4 NSHC1 WKOC3 WKOC1 CLIC1 CAMC21 WKOC2 HWBC1
10 M Nov 4X+
repechages
Race: 1 PETC1 WKOC2 WKOC3 HWBC4 HWBC3
Race: 2 NSHC1 CAMC21 HWBC1 HWBC2
10 M Nov 4X+
heats
Race: 1 HWBC2 PETC1 WKOC3 CLIC1 HWBC1 WKOC2
Race: 2 HWBC4 WKOC4 HWBC3 NSHC1 WKOC1 CAMC21
Event 11 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
11 M U22 4X-
finals
Race: A OGUC1 RPCC1 RPCA1 RPCS1
11 M U22 4X-
heats
Race: 1 RPCA1 OGUC1 RPCC1 RPCS1
Event 12 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
12 M Prm 4X-
finals
Race: A RPCW1 RPCC1 RPCA1 RPCS1
12 M Prm 4X-
heats
Race: 1 RPCA1 RPCC1 RPCW1 RPCS1
Event 13 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
13 W Nov 2X
finals
Race: A HWBC1 ROTC1 WELC1 CAMC21 WKOC1 WREC1 CLIC1 NSHC1
Race: B CLIC2 HWBC2 DUAC2 WKOC2 DUAC1 AKLC1 WELC2 NSHC2
13 W Nov 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 HWBC2 NSHC1 WELC1 WKOC1 CLIC1 DUAC1 AKLC1 CLIC2
Race: 2 WELC2 DUAC2 WREC1 CAMC21 HWBC1 ROTC1 WKOC2 NSHC2
13 W Nov 2X
repechages
Race: 1 CTYC1 WELC2 CLIC2 HWBC2 NSHC2 WELC3
13 W Nov 2X
heats
Race: 1 CLIC1 WELC3 DUAC1 HWBC2 WKOC2 WREC1
Race: 2 WELC1 NSHC2 CLIC2 CAMC21 ROTC1 AKLC1
Race: 3 WKOC1 DUAC2 WELC2 HWBC1 CTYC1 NSHC1
Event 14 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
14 M Clb 4X-
finals
Race: A WKOC2 AWG*1 CAMC21 ASH*1 WKOC1 WHOC1 AVNC1 WESC1
14 M Clb 4X-
repechages
Race: 1 WELC3 WKOC2 AVNC1 CAMC21 AVNC2 OGUC1 WEL*1
Race: 2 CTY*1 WHOC1 AWG*1 WESC1 WKOC3 WHOC2
14 M Clb 4X-
heats
Race: 1 CAMC21 WELC3 WHOC2 AVNC1 WKOC3 WESC1 WKOC2 ASH*1
Race: 2 OGUC1 WKOC1 CTY*1 AVNC2 WEL*1 WHOC1 AWG*1
Event 15 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
15 W U22 2-
finals
Race: A RPCA2 RPCA3 RPCA1 SPCC1
15 W U22 2-
heats
Race: 1 SPCC1 RPCA2 RPCA1 RPCA3 RPCC1
Event 16 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
16 W Clb 1X
finals
Race: A TAWC1 NOEC1 WRAC2 COMC1 CAMC1 WKOC1 WESC1 BPCC1
Race: B AVNC1 HWBC4 HWBC3 WKOC2 AWGC1 NOEC2 HWBC1 HWBC2
16 W Clb 1X
semi-finals
Race: 1 TAWC1 HWBC2 NOEC1 COMC1 WKOC1 HWBC3 AWGC1 HWBC1
Race: 2 NOEC2 HWBC4 BPCC1 CAMC1 WRAC2 WESC1 WKOC2 AVNC1
16 W Clb 1X
repechages
Race: 1 TAWC4 HWBC1 TAWC2 NOEC2 TAWC1 AVNC1 TAWC3 CTYC1
16 W Clb 1X
heats
Race: 1 AVNC1 COMC1 WRAC2 TAWC4 HWBC2 WKOC2 NOEC2
Race: 2 TAWC1 HWBC1 NOEC1 AWGC1 CAMC1 CTYC1 WESC1
Race: 3 TAWC2 BPCC1 HWBC3 TAWC3 HWBC4 WKOC1
Event 17 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
17 M Snr 2-
finals
Race: A NSHC1 WKOC2 WKOC1 AVNC2 AVNC1 NOEC1 HWBC1 HWBC2
17 M Snr 2-
repechages
Race: 1 WKOC1 TGAC1 HWBC2 WKOC2 STAC1
Race: 2 WREC1 NOEC1 HWBC1 OAMC1 NSHC1
17 M Snr 2-
heats
Race: 1 HWBC2 NSHC1 TGAC1 AVNC2 WKOC1 OAMC1 WREC1
Race: 2 STAC1 AVNC1 NOEC1 HWBC1 WKOC2
Event 18 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
18 W Snr 2X
finals
Race: A WELC2 ASHC2 WELC1 WKOC1 WREC1 ASHC1 NELC1 AVNC1
18 W Snr 2X
repechages
Race: 1 NSHC1 WESC2 WELC2 WELC1 NELC1 WESC1
Race: 2 DUAC1 ASHC1 AVNC1 ASHC2 PETC1 AVNC2
18 W Snr 2X
heats
Race: 1 WREC1 WELC2 AVNC2 ASHC2 WESC2 PETC1 NSHC1
Race: 2 WELC1 WESC1 AVNC1 NELC1 ASHC1 WKOC1 DUAC1
Event 19 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
19 M U20 2-
finals
Race: A WKOC2 RPCS2 RPCS1 RPCA1 RPCA2 WKOC1 WKOC3 WKOC4
19 M U20 2-
repechages
Race: 1 RMB*1 WKOC4 WKOC2 RPCS2 RPCS1 WKOC1 WKOC3
19 M U20 2-
heats
Race: 1 RPCS2 RPCA2 WKOC3 RMB*1 WKOC1
Race: 2 WKOC4 WKOC2 RPCA1 RPCS1
Event 20 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
20 M Prm 2-
finals
Race: A RPCW3 RPCA2 RPCC1 RPCW1 RPCA1 RPCW2
20 M Prm 2-
repechages
Race: 1 RPCA2 RPCW2 RPCS1 RPCA1 RPCW3 SKBC1
20 M Prm 2-
heats
Race: 1 RPCW1 RPCS1 RPCA2 RPCW2
Race: 2 SKBC1 RPCW3 RPCA1 RPCC1
Event 21 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
21 M O15 Prm 1X (L)
finals
Race: A KCBC1 RPCC1 RPCS1 RPCW1 RPCW2 RPCC3
Race: B WESC1 RPCA1 RPCC2 RPCA2
21 M O15 Prm 1X (L)
repechages
Race: 1 OAMC1 RPCC2 RPCW2 KCBC1 WESC1
Race: 2 RPCA1 RPCC1 RPCC3 RPCA2
21 M O15 Prm 1X (L)
heats
Race: 1 RPCC3 RPCA2 OAMC1 RPCC2 RPCW2 RPCS1
Race: 2 RPCW1 RPCC1 WESC1 RPCA1 KCBC1 RPCC4
Event 22 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
22 W O15 Prm 2X (L)
finals
Race: A NSHC1 PETC1 NSHC2
22 W O15 Prm 2X (L)
heats
Race: 1 PETC1 NSHC2 NSHC1
Event 23 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
23 W Prm 2-
finals
Race: A RPCS3 RPCA1 RPCS1 RPCC1 RPCC2 RPCW1
23 W Prm 2-
heats
Race: 1 RPCS1 RPCC1 RPCA1 RPCS3 RPCW1 RPCC2
Event 24 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
24 W U20 2X
finals
Race: A RPCS1 RPCA1 WREC1 RPCW1 ASHC1 RPCA2 RPCW2
24 W U20 2X
heats
Race: 1 RPCW1 RPCA2 RPCC1 RPCW2 WREC1 RPCA1 ASHC1 RPCS1
Event 25 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
25 W U22 4-
finals
Race: A PETC1 RPCA1
25 W U22 4-
heats
Race: 1 PETC1 RPCA1
Event 26 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
26 M Clb 1X
finals
Race: A DUAC1 DUAC2 ASHC2 CAMC2 TGAC1 WKOC3 ASHC1 WKOC2
Race: B WKOC1 WREC2 TIMC1 AVNC1 CLIC1 OAMC1 INVC1 WRAC1
26 M Clb 1X
semi-finals
Race: 1 WREC2 AVNC1 DUAC2 CAMC2 ASHC2 DUAC1 WRAC1 OAMC1
Race: 2 CLIC1 WKOC3 INVC1 WKOC1 WKOC2 TGAC1 ASHC1 TIMC1
26 M Clb 1X
repechages
Race: 1 CAMC1 AKLC1 WELC2 WREC2 WRAC1 WESC1 CTYC1 AVNC2
Race: 2 ASHC1 OAMC1 BPCC1 CAMC21 WHOC1 WRAC2 PETC2 WESC2
Race: 3 WHOC3 PETC1 TIMC1 CLIC1 ASHC3 TIMC2 WESC3 WHOC2
26 M Clb 1X
heats
Race: 1 CTYC1 CAMC2 WHOC2 TIMC1 OAMC1 WRAC1 INVC1
Race: 2 WRAC2 WKOC1 CAMC1 ASHC3 AVNC2 DUAC1 WREC2
Race: 3 WKOC3 TIMC2 DUAC2 WELC2 WHOC1 PETC2 WESC2
Race: 4 AVNC1 ASHC1 WESC1 CAMC21 WHOC3 PETC1 WKOC2
Race: 5 AKLC1 WESC3 BPCC1 CLIC1 ASHC2 TGAC1
Event 27 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
27 M Nov 8+
finals
Race: A HWBC2 PET*1 WKOC1 WKOC2 HWBC1
27 M Nov 8+
heats
Race: 1 WKOC2 HWBC2 WKOC1 HWBC1 PET*1
Event 28 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
28 M U22 2X
finals
Race: A RPCC1 RPCA1 RPCW1
28 M U22 2X
heats
Race: 1 RPCW1 RPCC1 RPCA1
Event 29 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
29 W Nov 8+
finals
Race: A HWBC1 WELC1 CAMC21 PETC1
29 W Nov 8+
heats
Race: 1 WELC1 PETC1 CAMC21 HWBC1
Event 30 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
30 W Clb 4X-
finals
Race: A DUAC1 HWBC2 AVNC1 CURC1 INVC1 CTYC1 WESC1 AWGC1
30 W Clb 4X-
repechages
Race: 1 HWBC4 AWGC1 WESC1 AVNC1 WKOC1 HWBC1 STAC1
Race: 2 CTYC2 AKLC1 WELC1 DUAC1 HWBC2 CTYC1 STAC2
30 W Clb 4X-
heats
Race: 1 HWBC2 CTYC1 WESC1 INVC1 AWGC1 HWBC4 STAC2 AVNC1
Race: 2 WELC1 CURC1 HWBC1 DUAC1 WKOC1 STAC1 AKLC1 CTYC2
Event 31 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
31 M U20 1X
finals
Race: A TGAC1 RPCC4 RPCS2 RPCS1 RPCA1 RPCS4 RPCC3 RPCA2
Race: B WRAC2 INVC1 RPCS3 AWGC1 RPCC1 OGUC2 RPCC2 AKLC1
31 M U20 1X
semi-finals
Race: 1 AWGC1 RPCC3 RPCC2 RPCS1 TGAC1 RPCS4 OGUC2 AKLC1
Race: 2 WRAC2 RPCA2 RPCC1 RPCC4 RPCS2 RPCS3 RPCA1 INVC1
31 M U20 1X
repechages
Race: 1 WESC1 AKLC1 INVC1 AWGC1 WRAC2 WRAC1
31 M U20 1X
heats
Race: 1 AWGC1 RPCS2 RPCA2 RPCC3 RPCS1 WKOC1 WRAC2
Race: 2 RPCC4 RPCS3 OGUC2 AKLC1 RPCC2 WRAC1 WESC1
Race: 3 RPCA1 RPCS4 TGAC1 RPCC1 INVC1
Event 32 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
32 W Prm 2X
finals
Race: A RPCW2 RPCC1 RPCW1
32 W Prm 2X
heats
Race: 1 RPCW2 RPCW1 RPCC1
Event 33 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
33 M Prm 2X
finals
Race: A RPCW1 RPCA1 RPCC1 RPCS1 RPCW2 SKBC1
33 M Prm 2X
heats
Race: 1 RPCA1 RPCW1 RPCS1 RPCC1 SKBC1 RPCW2
Event 34 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
34 M Snr 8+
finals
Race: A TGAC1 NSHC1 AVNC1 WKOC1 WKOC2 WEL*1 HWBC1
34 M Snr 8+
heats
Race: 1 WEL*1 NSHC1 AVNC1 WKOC1 TGAC1 WKOC2 HWBC1
Event 35 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
35 W Snr 8+
finals
Race: A AKLC22 SPCC1 PETC1 NSHC1 CAMC21 AKLC21 NELC1 AVNC1
35 W Snr 8+
heats
Race: 1 SPCC1 AKLC22 NELC1 NSHC1 CAMC21 AVNC1 PETC1 AKLC21
Event 37 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
37 M Clb 2X
finals
Race: A ASHC1 AWGC1 WELC1 OAMC1 WKOC4 DUAC1 WKOC1 WHOC1
Race: B WKOC8 WREC1 WKOC6 AVNC1 UNWC1 TIMC1 HWBC1 AVNC2
37 M Clb 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 TIMC1 HWBC1 WELC1 OAMC1 AWGC1 ASHC1 UNWC1 WKOC8
Race: 2 WHOC1 WREC1 AVNC1 DUAC1 WKOC4 WKOC1 WKOC6 AVNC2
37 M Clb 2X
repechages
Race: 1 WHOC1 WKOC5 CAMC1 UNWC1 AVNC1 PETC1 OGUC1
Race: 2 WELC3 WESC1 WREC1 WELC1 TIMC1 CTYC1 WELC2
Race: 3 WKOC3 HWBC1 WKOC1 AVNC2 WKOC7 WHOC2
Race: 4 WHOC3 WKOC8 HWBC2 WKOC6 WKOC2 ASHC1 WHOC4
37 M Clb 2X
heats
Race: 1 WKOC5 OAMC1 WHOC4 CTYC1 HWBC1 UNWC1 WKOC2
Race: 2 WELC1 WKOC4 WHOC3 HWBC2 WKOC7 AVNC1 WESC1 OGUC1
Race: 3 ASHC1 WHOC1 WKOC1 TIMC1 CAMC1 WELC2 WKOC3 AWGC1
Race: 4 AVNC2 WREC1 WKOC6 DUAC1 WHOC2 PETC1 WKOC8 WELC3
Event 38 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
38 W U22 1X
finals
Race: A WRAC1 AWGC1 RPCA1 RPCC1 ASHC1 RPCW1 RPCA2
38 W U22 1X
heats
Race: 1 AWGC1 RPCA1 RPCW1 ASHC1 RPCA2 RPCC1 WRAC1
Event 39 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
39 W Prm 4-
finals
Race: A RPCA1 RPCS1 RPCC1
39 W Prm 4-
heats
Race: 1 RPCA1 RPCS1 RPCC1
Event 40 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
40 M Prm 4-
finals
Race: A AKLC1 NSHC1 WKOC1 WESC1 SKBC1 CTYC1
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
40 M Prm 4-
repechages
Race: 1 PETC1 NSHC1 AKLC1
Race: 2 SKBC1 CTYC1 HWBC1
40 M Prm 4-
heats
Race: 1 NSHC1 HWBC1 PETC1 WKOC1
Race: 2 SKBC1 WRAC1 AKLC1 CTYC1 WESC1
Event 41 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
41 M Nov 4+
finals
Race: A PETC1 WKOC3 WKOC2 NSHC1 HWBC1 CAMC21 WKOC1 HWBC2
41 M Nov 4+
repechages
Race: 1 HWBC4 HWBC2 PETC1 CAMC21 WKOC1 WKOC2 WKOC3 HWBC3
41 M Nov 4+
heats
Race: 1 WKOC1 HWBC2 NSHC1 HWBC4 PETC1
Race: 2 CAMC21 WKOC3 HWBC3 WKOC2 HWBC1
Event 42 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
42 W U20 2-
finals
Race: A AVNC1 RPCA1 RPCW1 RPCS1
42 W U20 2-
heats
Race: 1 RPCA1 RPCS1 AVNC1 RPCW1
Event 43 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
43 W Clb 2-
finals
Race: A PETC1 WESC2 WKOC1 AKLC1 INVC1 WHOC1 WESC1 CTYC1
43 W Clb 2-
repechages
Race: 1 PETC2 TAWC1 CTYC1 WKOC1 WHOC1 WESC2 WESC1 PETC1
43 W Clb 2-
heats
Race: 1 TAWC1 WESC2 INVC1 PETC1 WKOC1
Race: 2 PETC2 WESC1 CTYC1 AKLC1 WHOC1
Event 44 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
44 W Nov 4+
finals
Race: A CAMC22 DUAC1 HWBC1 WELC1 WKOC1 CAMC21 PETC1 NSHC1
44 W Nov 4+
repechages
Race: 1 HWBC2 CAMC22 DUAC1 CAMC21 HWBC1 NSHC1 PETC2 PETC1
44 W Nov 4+
heats
Race: 1 DUAC1 PETC1 HWBC1 CAMC22 WELC1
Race: 2 PETC2 CAMC21 WKOC1 NSHC1 HWBC2
Event 45 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
45 W Snr 2-
finals
Race: A WELC1 WREC1 WKOC1 AVNC1 CAMC21 NSHC1 SPCC1 STAC1
45 W Snr 2-
repechages
Race: 1 OGUC1 NELC1 SPCC1 WKOC1 WELC1
Race: 2 STAC1 NSHC1 WREC1 WELC2
45 W Snr 2-
heats
Race: 1 WREC1 OGUC1 NELC1 CAMC21 WELC2 SPCC1
Race: 2 WELC1 AVNC1 STAC1 WKOC1 NSHC1
Event 46 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
46 M U19 4+
finals
Race: A WKOC1 AKL*1 SPCC2 AVNC1 TGAC1 NSHC1 WHOC1 SPCC1
Event 47 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
47 W U19 2X
finals
Race: A CAMC21 CAMC22 ASHC2 DUAC1 NSHC21 OGUC1 ASHC1 WELC1
47 W U19 2X
heats
Race: 1 CAMC23 DUAC1 NSHC22 WKOC1 NOEC1 OGUC1 HWBC2
Race: 2 WELC2 ASHC1 CAMC21 PETC1 NSHC21 DUAC2
Race: 3 NSHC1 ASHC2 WESC1 WELC1 PETC2 CAMC22
Event 48 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
48 W O15 Prm 1X (L)
finals
Race: A RPCW2 RPCW1 RPCC1 RPCC2 RPCA1 RPCC3
48 W O15 Prm 1X (L)
repechages
Race: 1 AVNC1 RPCA1 RPCC3 RPCW1 RPCW2
48 W O15 Prm 1X (L)
heats
Race: 1 RPCW2 AVNC1 RPCC3 RPCC1
Race: 2 RPCC2 RPCA1 RPCW1
Event 49 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
49 M O15 Prm 2X (L)
finals
Race: A RPCA1 RPCC1
49 M O15 Prm 2X (L)
heats
Race: 1 RPCA1 RPCC1
Event 50 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
50 M Snr 1X
finals
Race: A WTUC1 OAMC1 AVNC2 AWGC1 WKOC2 TGAC1 DUAC1 AVNC1
Race: B WRAC3 TGAC2 WRAC2 WESC1 WKOC3 AVNC6 STAC1 CLIC1
50 M Snr 1X
semi-finals
Race: 1 AVNC6 WRAC3 WTUC1 TGAC1 OAMC1 WKOC2 WKOC3 TGAC2
Race: 2 CLIC1 WRAC2 AVNC1 STAC1 AWGC1 DUAC1 AVNC2 WESC1
50 M Snr 1X
repechages
Race: 1 STAC2 WESC1 AVNC1 WKOC3 NSHC1
Race: 2 TGAC2 AVNC3 AVNC2 WKOC2 WTUC3 AVNC4
Race: 3 WRAC3 RMBC1 DUAC1 CLIC1 AKLC2 AKLC1
Race: 4 WKOC1 WTUC1 AVNC6 WRAC2 OGUC1 AVNC5
50 M Snr 1X
heats
Race: 1 AVNC5 STAC2 WRAC2 AVNC1 OAMC1 WTUC3 RMBC1
Race: 2 WTUC1 WRAC1 TGAC2 AKLC2 WKOC3 AVNC2 AWGC1
Race: 3 WESC1 WKOC2 OGUC1 DUAC1 WRAC3 AVNC4 TGAC1
Race: 4 CLIC1 AVNC6 NSHC1 AKLC1 WKOC1 STAC1 AVNC3
Event 51 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
51 M Clb 2-
finals
Race: A AVNC1 OAMC1 WKOC1 WKOC3 NSHC1 STAC1 AVNC2 WESC1
51 M Clb 2-
repechages
Race: 1 WKOC2 WESC1 WKOC1 STAC1 OAMC1 AVNC1 AVNC2 WKOC4
51 M Clb 2-
heats
Race: 1 AVNC2 STAC1 WKOC2 NSHC1 WKOC1
Race: 2 WKOC3 AVNC1 OAMC1 WKOC4 WESC1
Event 52 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
52 M Nov 2X
finals
Race: A WKOC2 CLIC1 WKOC1 CAMC22 CAMC21 NSHC1 OGUC1 CLIC2
52 M Nov 2X
repechages
Race: 1 NSHC2 WKOC1 OGUC1 WKOC3 CLIC2 HWBC4
Race: 2 NSHC1 WKOC2 HWBC1 CLIC1 AKLC1 HWBC3
52 M Nov 2X
heats
Race: 1 HWBC3 AKLC1 NSHC2 HWBC4 CLIC1 OGUC1 WKOC1 CAMC22
Race: 2 NSHC1 CLIC2 CAMC21 WKOC2 HWBC1 WKOC3
Event 53 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
53 W Clb 4+
finals
Race: A CURC1 WELC1 AKLC1 NSHC1 WESC1 NELC1 AKLC22 HWBC2
53 W Clb 4+
repechages
Race: 1 WKOC1 HWBC1 AKLC22 AKLC1 CURC1 AKLC21 STAC2
Race: 2 PETC1 HWBC2 WELC1 NELC1 CTYC1 STAC1
53 W Clb 4+
heats
Race: 1 AKLC1 NELC1 STAC1 AKLC22 HWBC1 CTYC1 NSHC1 WKOC1
Race: 2 WELC1 AKLC21 HWBC2 PETC1 STAC2 WESC1 CURC1
Event 54 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
54 W U22 2X
finals
Race: A RPCW1 RPCC1 RPCA1
54 W U22 2X
heats
Race: 1 RPCW1 RPCA1 RPCC1
Event 55 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
55 M U20 2X
finals
Race: A AKLC1 RPCA1 RPCC1 RPCS2 RPCS1 RPCC2
55 M U20 2X
heats
Race: 1 AKLC1 RPCC1 RPCA1 RPCC2 RPCS2 RMB*1 RPCS1
Event 56 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
56 W Snr 1X
finals
Race: A HWBC1 WREC2 ASHC3 AWGC1 ASHC1 WKOC3 ASHC2 CAMC1
Race: B OGUC1 NSHC1 NOEC1 WKOC2 AVNC1 WELC1 WELC2 OGUC2
56 W Snr 1X
semi-finals
Race: 1 WREC2 WELC2 HWBC1 ASHC3 AWGC1 AVNC1 WELC1 OGUC2
Race: 2 NOEC1 OGUC1 ASHC2 ASHC1 CAMC1 WKOC3 WKOC2 NSHC1
56 W Snr 1X
repechages
Race: 1 NSHC1 BPCC1 NOEC1 WREC2 OGUC2 TGAC1
56 W Snr 1X
heats
Race: 1 CAMC1 TGAC1 OGUC1 BPCC1 WELC2 ASHC3
Race: 2 WELC1 NOEC1 WKOC3 ASHC1 HWBC1 NSHC1
Race: 3 WREC2 OGUC2 AVNC1 WKOC2 ASHC2 AWGC1
Event 57 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
57 M U22 4-
finals
Race: A TGAC1 RPCS1 RPCA1
57 M U22 4-
heats
Race: 1 TGAC1 RPCA1 RPCS1
Event 58 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
58 M Snr 4X-
finals
Race: A CAMC1 WTU*1 OGUC1 AWGC1 WKOC2 WKOC1 AVNC1 NEL*1
58 M Snr 4X-
repechages
Race: 1 STAC1 AVNC1 CAMC1 OGUC1 WESC1
Race: 2 WKOC1 WTU*1 NEL*1 AKLC1
58 M Snr 4X-
heats
Race: 1 AKLC1 AVNC1 WKOC2 NEL*1 STAC1 CAMC1
Race: 2 WKOC1 AWGC1 OGUC1 WTU*1 WRA*1 WESC1
Event 59 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
59 M Prm 1X
finals
Race: A RPCW2 RPCW1 RPCC1 RPCA1 SKBC1 RPCS1
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
59 M Prm 1X
repechages
Race: 1 SKBC2 RPCS1 SKBC1
Race: 2 KCBC1 RPCW1 RPCC3 RPCW2
59 M Prm 1X
heats
Race: 1 RPCC3 RPCS1 RPCA1 SKBC2 RPCW2
Race: 2 SKBC1 RPCC1 RPCW1 RPCC2 KCBC1
Event 60 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
60 W Prm 1X
finals
Race: A RPCW6 RPCC1 RPCW1 RPCS1 RPCC2 RPCW3
Race: B RPCW4 RPCA1 RPCA2
60 W Prm 1X
repechages
Race: 1 RPCC2 RPCW2 RPCW6 RPCA2
Race: 2 RPCA1 RPCC1 RPCW3 RPCW4
60 W Prm 1X
heats
Race: 1 RPCS1 RPCW3 RPCA2 RPCC2 RPCW2 RPCW4
Race: 2 RPCW1 RPCW6 RPCC1 AWGC1 RPCA1
Event 61 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
61 M U19 2X
finals
Race: A NSHC1 OAMC2 INVC1 CLIC1 OGUC1 OAMC1 WELC1 UNWC1
61 M U19 2X
heats
Race: 1 WKOC3 CLIC1 INVC1 OAMC2 CAMC21 WRAC1 UNWC1 WESC2
Race: 2 WELC1 OAMC1 WESC1 PETC1 OGUC1 NSHC1 WKOC2
Event 62 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
62 W U19 4+
finals
Race: A HWBC1 SPCC1 AKLC21 CAMC21 CAMC22 NSHC1 NELC1 NSHC21
62 W U19 4+
heats
Race: 1 PETC1 CAMC22 AKLC22 HWBC1 NELC1 NSHC1 AVNC1
Race: 2 SPCC1 TGAC21 CAMC21 NSHC21 PETC2 AKLC21
Event 63 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
63 M Clb 8+
finals
Race: A WHOC1 WESC1 WKOC2 WKOC1 HWBC1 SPCC1 AVNC1 WEL*1
63 M Clb 8+
heats
Race: 1 HWBC1 WKOC2 SPCC1 WESC1 WHOC1 WEL*1 AVNC1 WKOC1
Event 64 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
64 W U20 1X
finals
Race: A HWBC1 RPCW5 WREC1 RPCA1 ASHC1 RPCW3 RPCW4 RPCW1
Race: B RPCS1 WKOC1 RPCW2 RPCS2 RPCC1 RPCC2 CAMC1 ASHC2
64 W U20 1X
semi-finals
Race: 1 RPCC1 WREC1 RPCA1 RPCW1 RPCW4 WKOC1 RPCW2 RPCS1
Race: 2 RPCC2 ASHC2 CAMC1 ASHC1 RPCW5 RPCW3 HWBC1 RPCS2
64 W U20 1X
repechages
Race: 1 RPCS1 TGAC1 RPCC1 RPCC2 RPCS2
64 W U20 1X
heats
Race: 1 WREC1 RPCS2 RPCW1 HWBC1 RPCW5 RPCC1
Race: 2 RPCS1 RPCA1 RPCW3 RPCW2 RPCC2 ASHC1
Race: 3 ASHC2 TGAC1 WKOC1 RPCW4 CAMC1
Event 65 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
65 M U22 1X
finals
Race: A RPCW1 RPCC4 RPCW2 RPCA1 RPCC2 RPCA2 RPCA3 RPCC3
65 M U22 1X
heats
Race: 1 RPCW2 RPCC4 RPCC2 RPCA2 RPCA1 WRAC1 RPCA3 RPCW1 RPCC3
Event 66 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
66 M Snr 4-
finals
Race: A AVNC2 HWBC1 NSHC1 WKOC2 WKOC1 AVNC1 TGAC1 STAC1
66 M Snr 4-
repechages
Race: 1 STAC1 NSHC1 HWBC1 HWBC2
Race: 2 TGAC1 AVNC1 AVNC2 AWGC1
66 M Snr 4-
heats
Race: 1 AVNC2 HWBC2 STAC1 WKOC1 AWGC1 NSHC1
Race: 2 WRAC1 WKOC2 HWBC1 AVNC1 TGAC1
Event 67 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
67 W Snr 4-
finals
Race: A PETC1 NELC1 NSHC1 WKOC1 AVNC1 STAC1 WELC1 AKLC1
67 W Snr 4-
heats
Race: 1 AKLC1 AVNC1 NELC1 WELC1 PETC1 WKOC1 STAC1 NSHC1
Event 68 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
68 W Nov 4X+
finals
Race: A CAMC22 CLIC1 DUAC1 HWBC1 WKOC1 CAMC21 NSHC1 WELC1
68 W Nov 4X+
repechages
Race: 1 PETC2 NSHC1 CAMC21 CAMC22 PETC1
Race: 2 WELC1 DUAC1 CLIC1 HWBC3
68 W Nov 4X+
heats
Race: 1 CLIC1 NSHC1 WKOC1 HWBC3 PETC2 CAMC21
Race: 2 WELC1 DUAC1 HWBC1 CAMC22 PETC1
Event 69 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
69 W Clb 2X
finals
Race: A CTYC1 WESC1 AWGC1 AVNC1 INVC1 INVC2 OGUC1 WHOC1
Race: B DUAC2 WELC1 WKOC3 TAWC1 WREC1 DUAC1 WESC2 NOEC1
69 W Clb 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 WKOC3 WELC1 WREC1 INVC1 CTYC1 AWGC1 WESC1 DUAC2
Race: 2 TAWC1 DUAC1 OGUC1 WESC2 AVNC1 INVC2 WHOC1 NOEC1
69 W Clb 2X
repechages
Race: 1 PETC1 TAWC2 OGUC1 TAWC1 WESC1 CTYC2
Race: 2 WKOC2 WREC1 DUAC1 DUAC2 HWBC1
Race: 3 NOEC1 WELC1 INVC2 WELC3 AKLC3
Race: 4 WHOC1 HWBC2 AWGC1 WKOC3 HWBC3 WELC2
69 W Clb 2X
heats
Race: 1 WELC2 PETC1 WKOC3 OGUC1 NOEC1 INVC1 HWBC1
Race: 2 WESC2 WKOC2 WELC3 CTYC2 TAWC1 HWBC2 DUAC1
Race: 3 WELC1 HWBC3 WKOC4 AKLC1 DUAC2 TAWC2 CTYC1
Race: 4 INVC2 AKLC3 WREC1 AVNC1 WHOC1 AWGC1 WESC1
Event 70 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
70 W Prm 8+
finals
Race: A RPCA1 RPCC1 RPCS1 RPCW1
70 W Prm 8+
heats
Race: 1 RPCW1 RPCA1 RPCS1 RPCC1
Event 71 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
71 M Prm 8+
finals
Race: A RPCS1 RPCC1 RPCA1 RPCW1 PET*1
71 M Prm 8+
heats
Race: 1 RPCA1 RPCS1 PET*1 RPCW1 RPCC1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.