Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 19th February 2019
Race 3 (C) @ 08:08: Event 2E, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
Race 4 (D) @ 08:12: Event 2E, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
Race 26 (Z) @ 09:40: Event 17, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
Race 45 (S) @ 10:56: Event 27, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
|
Race 56 (D) @ 11:40: Event 33, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
|
Race 60 (H) @ 11:56: Event 36, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
Race 75 (W) @ 12:56: Event 46, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
Race 76 (X) @ 13:00: Event 46, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
Race 114 (J) @ 15:36: Event 72E, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
Wednesday, 20th February 2019
Race 126 (C) @ 08:10: Event 2E, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
Race 139 (P) @ 09:15: Event 17, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
Race 147 (X) @ 09:55: Event 27, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
|
Thursday, 21st February 2019
Race 201 (E) @ 08:20: Event 2E, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
Race 202 (F) @ 08:25: Event 2E, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
Race 208 (L) @ 09:45: Event 36, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
Race 217 (U) @ 11:15: Event 72E, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
Race 219 (W) @ 11:25: Event 46, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
Race 222 (Z) @ 14:10: Event 2E, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
Friday, 22nd February 2019
Race 244 (E) @ 16:08: Event 67, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: James Haig & Riley Homan
|
Race 247 (F) @ 17:55: Event 17, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
Race 265 (E) @ 19:25: Event 33, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
|
Race 270 (J) @ 19:50: Event 36, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 23rd February 2019
Race 279 (B) @ 08:40: Event 46, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
Race 280 (C) @ 08:45: Event 46, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
Race 305 (B) @ 14:00: Event 67, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: James Haig & Riley Homan
|
Race 310 (G) @ 15:10: Event 72E, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
Social