Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 19th February 2019
Race 3 (C) @ 08:08: Event 2E, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Race 4 (D) @ 08:12: Event 2E, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Race 13 (M) @ 08:48: Event 8E, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
PETC
Coached by: Matt Cummings
|
Race 14 (N) @ 08:52: Event 8E, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Matt Cummings
|
Race 15 (O) @ 08:56: Event 8E, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Matt Cummings
|
Race 17 (Q) @ 09:04: Event 8E, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PETC
Coached by: Matt Cummings
|
Race 18 (R) @ 09:08: Event 9, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Mackenzie Tuffin (stroke), Isabelle Sears, Megan Thomas, Rylee Tafa, Ella Livingston, Helena Rivers-Milliken, Cassie Singleton, Zoey Kung + Jemma Allwood (cox)
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner & Fiona Harris
|
Race 27 (A) @ 09:44: Event 17, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Race 33 (G) @ 10:08: Event 21, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Ella Pudney
|
Race 35 (I) @ 10:16: Event 23, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner & Fiona Harris
|
Race 36 (J) @ 10:20: Event 23, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner & Fiona Harris
|
Race 41 (O) @ 10:40: Event 25, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Race 47 (U) @ 11:04: Event 28, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Race 49 (W) @ 11:12: Event 30, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
30
W Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
| ||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Ella Pudney
|
Race 54 (B) @ 11:32: Event 34, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Race 67 (O) @ 12:24: Event 37E, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Race 69 (Q) @ 12:32: Event 41E, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Race 70 (R) @ 12:36: Event 41E, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Race 85 (G) @ 13:40: Event 57, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner & Fiona Harris
|
Race 88 (J) @ 13:52: Event 59, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Liana Reiher (stroke), Ruby Bradbrooke, Annie van Krimpen, Georgia Ryan, Ashley Smith, Mia Kilmister, Sarah Avery, Katie Bagley + Georgie Allan (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Race 90 (L) @ 14:00: Event 60, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Race 104 (Z) @ 14:56: Event 65E, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Race 105 (A) @ 15:00: Event 65E, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Race 106 (B) @ 15:04: Event 66, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner & Fiona Harris
|
Race 107 (C) @ 15:08: Event 66, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner & Ella Pudney
|
Race 112 (H) @ 15:28: Event 73, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
73
W Clb 2-
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
| ||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Race 113 (I) @ 15:32: Event 73, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
73
W Clb 2-
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
| ||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Race 115 (K) @ 15:40: Event 72E, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Race 116 (L) @ 15:44: Event 72E, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social