Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 19th February 2019
Race 9 (I) @ 08:32: Event 6, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
Race 10 (J) @ 08:36: Event 10, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 19 (S) @ 09:12: Event 11, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
Race 20 (T) @ 09:16: Event 12, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 22 (V) @ 09:24: Event 16, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#5
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 23 (W) @ 09:28: Event 16, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#6
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 24 (X) @ 09:32: Event 16, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#4
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 25 (Y) @ 09:36: Event 16, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 31 (E) @ 10:00: Event 19, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
Race 37 (K) @ 10:24: Event 22, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
Race 39 (M) @ 10:32: Event 24, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
Race 40 (N) @ 10:36: Event 24, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
|
Race 44 (R) @ 10:52: Event 26, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
|
Race 48 (V) @ 11:08: Event 29, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 53 (A) @ 11:28: Event 32, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
32
W U22 4-
Sponsored by: Lex Clark
| ||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
Race 56 (D) @ 11:40: Event 33, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 63 (K) @ 12:08: Event 38, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
Race 64 (L) @ 12:12: Event 38, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
Race 65 (M) @ 12:16: Event 39, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
Race 66 (N) @ 12:20: Event 40, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
40
W U20 2X
Sponsored by: John Wylie
| ||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
Race 72 (T) @ 12:44: Event 48, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 73 (U) @ 12:48: Event 48, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#4
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 77 (Y) @ 13:04: Event 47, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
Race 78 (Z) @ 13:08: Event 49, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
Race 82 (D) @ 13:28: Event 56, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 83 (E) @ 13:32: Event 56, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 86 (H) @ 13:44: Event 58, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
Race 87 (I) @ 13:48: Event 58, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#4
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
Race 97 (S) @ 14:28: Event 62, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
|
Race 98 (T) @ 14:32: Event 62, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
Race 99 (U) @ 14:36: Event 62, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
|
Race 108 (D) @ 15:12: Event 69, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 122 (R) @ 16:08: Event 76, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Emma Dyke (stroke), Grace Prendergast, Eve Macfarlane, Lucy Spoors, Davina Waddy, Phoebe Spoors, Olivia Loe, Laura Glen + Sam Bosworth (cox)
|
Race 123 (S) @ 16:12: Event 77, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Thomas Russel (stroke), Tom Mackintosh, Ben Taylor, Hamish Maxwell, George Howat, Zackary Rumble, Nathan Luff, Will Gilbert + Natalie Bocock (cox)
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Wednesday, 20th February 2019
Race 133 (J) @ 08:45: Event 16, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#5
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 134 (K) @ 08:50: Event 16, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#6
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 135 (L) @ 08:55: Event 16, Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#4
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 136 (M) @ 09:00: Event 16, Repechage 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 142 (S) @ 09:30: Event 19, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
Race 156 (G) @ 10:40: Event 38, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
Race 161 (L) @ 11:05: Event 56, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 164 (O) @ 11:20: Event 48, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#4
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 165 (P) @ 11:25: Event 48, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 166 (Q) @ 11:30: Event 56, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 170 (U) @ 11:50: Event 58, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
Race 173 (X) @ 12:05: Event 62, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
Thursday, 21st February 2019
Race 197 (A) @ 08:00: Event 16, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#4
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 198 (B) @ 08:05: Event 16, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#5
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#6
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 215 (S) @ 11:05: Event 62, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
Race 216 (T) @ 11:10: Event 62, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
|
Race 227 (E) @ 15:15: Event 6, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
Race 231 (I) @ 16:15: Event 10, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 232 (J) @ 16:30: Event 11, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
Race 233 (K) @ 16:45: Event 12, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Friday, 22nd February 2019
Race 245 (B) @ 17:45: Event 16, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#6
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#5
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 246 (C) @ 17:50: Event 16, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#4
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 249 (L) @ 18:05: Event 19, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
Race 252 (O) @ 18:20: Event 22, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
Race 254 (Q) @ 18:30: Event 24, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
|
Race 257 (T) @ 18:45: Event 26, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
Race 260 (W) @ 19:00: Event 29, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 264 (D) @ 19:20: Event 32, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
32
W U22 4-
Sponsored by: Lex Clark
| ||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
Race 265 (E) @ 19:25: Event 33, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 272 (L) @ 20:00: Event 38, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
Race 273 (M) @ 20:05: Event 39, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
Race 274 (N) @ 20:10: Event 40, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
40
W U20 2X
Sponsored by: John Wylie
| ||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
Saturday, 23rd February 2019
Race 281 (D) @ 09:00: Event 47, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
Race 282 (E) @ 09:15: Event 48, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#4
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 283 (F) @ 09:30: Event 49, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
Race 290 (M) @ 11:15: Event 56, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 292 (O) @ 11:45: Event 58, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#4
RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
Race 298 (U) @ 12:45: Event 62, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
Race 307 (D) @ 14:30: Event 69, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race 315 (L) @ 16:15: Event 76, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Emma Dyke (stroke), Grace Prendergast, Eve Macfarlane, Lucy Spoors, Davina Waddy, Phoebe Spoors, Olivia Loe, Laura Glen + Sam Bosworth (cox)
|
Race 316 (M) @ 16:30: Event 77, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Thomas Russel (stroke), Tom Mackintosh, Ben Taylor, Hamish Maxwell, George Howat, Zackary Rumble, Nathan Luff, Will Gilbert + Natalie Bocock (cox)
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Social