Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 19th February 2019
Race 1 (A) @ 08:00: Event 1, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Adam Milne & John Harmon
|
Race 2 (B) @ 08:04: Event 3, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
Race 11 (K) @ 08:40: Event 45, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
Race 13 (M) @ 08:48: Event 8E, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#52
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
Race 15 (O) @ 08:56: Event 8E, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#51
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
Race 16 (P) @ 09:00: Event 8E, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
Race 27 (A) @ 09:44: Event 17, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & John Harmon
|
Race 28 (B) @ 09:48: Event 15, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Josh Wilson (stroke), Liam Parker, Jamari Vou, Hamish Yeatman, James Steven, James Davidson, Cameron Moffat, Harry Bampton + Ben Wratt (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
|
Race 29 (C) @ 09:52: Event 18, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
Race 30 (D) @ 09:56: Event 18, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
Race 41 (O) @ 10:40: Event 25, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
Race 42 (P) @ 10:44: Event 25, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
Race 43 (Q) @ 10:48: Event 25, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
|
Race 49 (W) @ 11:12: Event 30, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
30
W Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
| ||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
|
Race 50 (X) @ 11:16: Event 30, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
30
W Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
| ||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Adam Milne
|
Race 52 (Z) @ 11:24: Event 31, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
31
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Margaret & Russell Armstrong
| ||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee
|
Race 54 (B) @ 11:32: Event 34, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
Race 55 (C) @ 11:36: Event 34, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
|
Race 62 (J) @ 12:04: Event 36, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Brooke Clemett
|
Race 74 (V) @ 12:52: Event 46, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
|
Race 75 (W) @ 12:56: Event 46, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & John Harmon
|
Race 76 (X) @ 13:00: Event 46, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Brooke Clemett
|
Race 89 (K) @ 13:56: Event 60, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
Race 90 (L) @ 14:00: Event 60, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
|
Race 103 (Y) @ 14:52: Event 65E, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
|
Race 104 (Z) @ 14:56: Event 65E, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#51
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
Race 105 (A) @ 15:00: Event 65E, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
Race 119 (O) @ 15:56: Event 71, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Adam Milne
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 20th February 2019
Race 131 (H) @ 08:35: Event 8E, Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#52
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
Race 137 (N) @ 09:05: Event 45, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
Race 138 (O) @ 09:10: Event 17, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & John Harmon
|
Race 140 (Q) @ 09:20: Event 18, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
Race 141 (R) @ 09:25: Event 18, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
Race 150 (A) @ 10:10: Event 30, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
30
W Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
| ||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
|
Race 152 (C) @ 10:20: Event 34, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
|
Race 153 (D) @ 10:25: Event 34, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
Race 160 (K) @ 11:00: Event 46, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & John Harmon
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
|
Race 162 (M) @ 11:10: Event 25, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
|
Race 163 (N) @ 11:15: Event 25, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
Race 182 (G) @ 12:50: Event 60, Repechage 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
Race 188 (M) @ 13:20: Event 71, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Adam Milne
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 21st February 2019
Race 200 (D) @ 08:15: Event 8E, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#51
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
Race 203 (G) @ 09:15: Event 25, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
Race 205 (I) @ 09:25: Event 30, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
30
W Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
| ||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Adam Milne
|
Race 207 (K) @ 09:40: Event 36, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Brooke Clemett
|
Race 211 (O) @ 10:10: Event 65E, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#51
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
Race 213 (Q) @ 10:55: Event 60, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
|
Race 219 (W) @ 11:25: Event 46, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
|
Race 220 (X) @ 11:30: Event 46, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & John Harmon
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Brooke Clemett
|
Race 221 (Y) @ 14:00: Event 1, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Adam Milne & John Harmon
|
Race 224 (B) @ 14:30: Event 3, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
Race 228 (F) @ 15:40: Event 8E, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
Race 229 (G) @ 15:45: Event 8E, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#51
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
Friday, 22nd February 2019
Race 235 (A) @ 08:30: Event 15, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Josh Wilson (stroke), Liam Parker, Jamari Vou, Hamish Yeatman, James Steven, James Davidson, Cameron Moffat, Harry Bampton + Ben Wratt (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
|
Race 236 (D) @ 14:40: Event 51, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Adam Milne
|
Race 239 (H) @ 14:52: Event 52, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#51
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
Race 242 (C) @ 16:00: Event 67, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & John Harmon
|
Race 243 (D) @ 16:04: Event 67, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Adam Milne
|
Race 244 (E) @ 16:08: Event 67, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
Race 247 (F) @ 17:55: Event 17, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & John Harmon
|
Race 248 (K) @ 18:00: Event 18, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
Race 255 (R) @ 18:35: Event 25, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
Race 262 (B) @ 19:10: Event 30, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
30
W Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
| ||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Adam Milne
|
Race 263 (C) @ 19:15: Event 31, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
31
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Margaret & Russell Armstrong
| ||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee
|
Race 266 (F) @ 19:30: Event 34, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
|
Race 270 (J) @ 19:50: Event 36, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Brooke Clemett
|
Saturday, 23rd February 2019
Race 279 (B) @ 08:40: Event 46, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & John Harmon
|
Race 280 (C) @ 08:45: Event 46, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Brooke Clemett
|
Race 285 (H) @ 10:00: Event 51, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Adam Milne
|
Race 294 (Q) @ 12:10: Event 60, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
|
Race 301 (X) @ 13:25: Event 65E, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
|
Race 302 (Y) @ 13:30: Event 65E, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#51
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
Race 305 (B) @ 14:00: Event 67, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & John Harmon
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Adam Milne
|
Race 309 (F) @ 15:00: Event 71, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Adam Milne
|
Social