Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Wednesday, 20th February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Repechage | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 4 | M Snr 4X‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 08:05 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 08:10 | 2E | W E Int 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 08:15 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 08:20 | 21 | W Snr 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 08:25 | 8E | M E Int 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 08:30 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 08:35 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
I | 08:40 | 24 | M Prm 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 08:45 | 16 | M U20 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 08:50 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 08:55 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
M | 09:00 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
N | 09:05 | 45 | M Clb 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 09:10 | 17 | W Clb 4X‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 09:15 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 09:20 | 18 | M Nov 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 09:25 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 09:30 | 19 | W O15 Prm 1X (L) | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 09:35 | 55 | M O15 Prm 1X (L) | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 09:40 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 09:45 | 23 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 09:50 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 09:55 | 27 | M Snr 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 10:00 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 10:05 | 36 | W Clb 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 10:10 | 30 | W Snr 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 10:15 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 10:20 | 34 | M Clb 4X‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 10:25 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 10:30 | 35 | M Snr 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 10:35 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 10:40 | 38 | W Prm 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 10:45 | 41E | W E Int 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 10:50 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 10:55 | 46 | W Clb 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 11:00 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 11:05 | 56 | M U20 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 11:10 | 25 | M Clb 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 11:15 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 11:20 | 48 | M U22 1X | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 11:25 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 11:30 | 56 | M U20 2X | Race: 2 | ||||||||
R | 11:35 | 37E | M E Int 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 11:40 | 57 | W Nov 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 11:45 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 11:50 | 58 | W U20 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 11:55 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 12:00 | 61 | M Prm 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 12:05 | 62 | W Prm 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 12:10 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 12:15 | 63 | M Snr 4‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 12:20 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 12:25 | 65E | M E Int 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 12:30 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 12:35 | 60 | M Clb 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 12:40 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 12:45 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
G | 12:50 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
H | 12:55 | 72E | W E Int 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 13:00 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 13:05 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
K | 13:10 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
L | 13:15 | 66 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 13:20 | 71 | W Snr 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 13:25 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 13:30 | 75 | M Snr 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 13:35 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 13:40 | 73 | W Clb 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 13:45 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 13:50 | 68 | M Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 13:55 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 14:00 | 66 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social