Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Thursday, 21st February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 16 | M U20 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 08:05 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 08:10 | 8E | M E Int 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 08:15 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 08:20 | 2E | W E Int 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 08:25 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 09:15 | 25 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 09:20 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 09:25 | 30 | W Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 09:30 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 09:40 | 36 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 09:45 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 10:00 | 35 | M Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 10:05 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 10:10 | 65E | M E Int 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 10:15 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 10:55 | 60 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 11:00 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 11:05 | 62 | W Prm 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 11:10 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 11:15 | 72E | W E Int 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 11:20 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 11:25 | 46 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 11:30 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 14:00 | 1 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 14:10 | 2E | W E Int 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
A | 14:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 14:30 | 3 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 14:45 | 4 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 15:00 | 5 | M U20 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 15:15 | 6 | W U20 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 15:40 | 8E | M E Int 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
G | 15:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 16:00 | 9 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 16:15 | 10 | M U22 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 16:30 | 11 | M Prm 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 16:45 | 12 | W U22 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 17:00 | 13 | W Prm 4X‑ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social