Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 22nd February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 15 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 14:40 | 51 | W U19 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 14:44 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 14:48 | 52 | M U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 14:52 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 14:56 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
J | 15:00 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
C | 16:00 | 67 | W U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 16:04 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 16:08 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
B | 17:45 | 16 | M U20 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
C | 17:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 17:55 | 17 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 18:00 | 18 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 18:05 | 19 | W O15 Prm 1X (L) final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 18:10 | 20 | M O15 Prm 2X (L) final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 18:15 | 21 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 18:20 | 22 | W U22 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 18:25 | 23 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 18:30 | 24 | M Prm 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 18:35 | 25 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
S | 18:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 18:45 | 26 | W Prm 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 18:50 | 27 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 18:55 | 28 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 19:00 | 29 | M U22 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 19:05 | 30 | W Snr 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
B | 19:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 19:15 | 31 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 19:20 | 32 | W U22 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 19:25 | 33 | M U22 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 19:30 | 34 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 19:35 | 35 | M Snr 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
H | 19:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 19:45 | 36 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
J | 19:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 19:55 | 37E | M E Int 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 20:00 | 38 | W Prm 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 20:05 | 39 | M Prm 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 20:10 | 40 | W U20 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 20:15 | 41E | W E Int 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 20:20 | 42 | W Snr 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 20:25 | 43 | M Snr 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social