Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 19th February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:08 | 2E | W E Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 08:12 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 08:20 | 4 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 08:28 | 5 | M U20 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 08:48 | 8E | M E Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 09:00 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 4 | |||||||||
R | 09:08 | 9 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 10:04 | 19 | W O15 Prm 1X (L) heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 10:16 | 23 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 10:20 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 10:56 | 27 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 11:00 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 11:12 | 30 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 11:16 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 11:20 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
F | 11:48 | 35 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 11:56 | 36 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 12:24 | 37E | M E Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 12:32 | 41E | W E Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 13:00 | 46 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
F | 13:36 | 57 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 13:40 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 13:44 | 58 | W U20 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 14:08 | 60 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
P | 14:16 | 61 | M Prm 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Q | 14:20 | 63 | M Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 14:24 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 14:56 | 65E | M E Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 15:00 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
B | 15:04 | 66 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 15:08 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 15:20 | 75 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 15:28 | 73 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 15:36 | 72E | W E Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 15:52 | 71 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 16:00 | 68 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 20th February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:05 | 4 | M Snr 4X‑ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 08:10 | 2E | W E Int 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 09:30 | 19 | W O15 Prm 1X (L) repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 09:50 | 23 | W Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 10:00 | 27 | M Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 10:10 | 30 | W Snr 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 10:30 | 35 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 10:45 | 41E | W E Int 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 11:40 | 57 | W Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 11:55 | 58 | W U20 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 12:00 | 61 | M Prm 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 12:20 | 63 | M Snr 4‑ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
F | 12:45 | 60 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
I | 13:00 | 72E | W E Int 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 13:15 | 66 | W Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 13:20 | 71 | W Snr 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 13:35 | 75 | M Snr 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
S | 13:50 | 68 | M Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 1 |
Thursday, 21st February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:15 | 8E | M E Int 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 08:20 | 2E | W E Int 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 09:30 | 30 | W Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 09:40 | 36 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 10:00 | 35 | M Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 10:10 | 65E | M E Int 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 10:15 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 10:55 | 60 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 11:15 | 72E | W E Int 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 11:25 | 46 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 14:15 | 2E | W E Int 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 15:00 | 5 | M U20 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 15:45 | 8E | M E Int 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 16:00 | 9 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A |
Friday, 22nd February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P | 18:25 | 23 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 18:50 | 27 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 19:05 | 30 | W Snr 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
B | 19:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 19:35 | 35 | M Snr 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
J | 19:50 | 36 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 19:55 | 37E | M E Int 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 20:15 | 41E | W E Int 4+ final | Race: A |
Saturday, 23rd February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:45 | 46 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 09:45 | 50 | M Prm 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 11:30 | 57 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 12:10 | 60 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
V | 13:00 | 63 | M Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 13:25 | 65E | M E Int 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
Y | 13:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 13:45 | 66 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 14:15 | 68 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 15:00 | 71 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 15:15 | 72E | W E Int 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 15:30 | 73 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 15:45 | 74 | M U19 4+ final | Race: A |
Social