Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 19th February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:08 | 2E | W E Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 08:12 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 08:48 | 8E | M E Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 08:52 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 08:56 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Q | 09:04 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
R | 09:08 | 9 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 09:44 | 17 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 10:08 | 21 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 10:16 | 23 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 10:20 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 10:40 | 25 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 11:04 | 28 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 11:12 | 30 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 11:32 | 34 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 12:24 | 37E | M E Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 12:32 | 41E | W E Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 12:36 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 13:40 | 57 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
J | 13:52 | 59 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 14:00 | 60 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Z | 14:56 | 65E | M E Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 15:00 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
B | 15:04 | 66 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 15:08 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 15:28 | 73 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 15:32 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 15:40 | 72E | W E Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 15:44 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 20th February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:15 | 2E | W E Int 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 08:20 | 21 | W Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 08:25 | 8E | M E Int 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 08:30 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 08:35 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
P | 09:15 | 17 | W Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
V | 09:45 | 23 | W Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 09:50 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 10:10 | 30 | W Snr 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 10:45 | 41E | W E Int 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 11:35 | 37E | M E Int 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 11:45 | 57 | W Nov 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
B | 12:25 | 65E | M E Int 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 12:35 | 60 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 13:00 | 72E | W E Int 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 13:10 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 4 | |||||||||
Q | 13:40 | 73 | W Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 13:45 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 14:00 | 66 | W Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 |
Thursday, 21st February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:10 | 8E | M E Int 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 08:20 | 2E | W E Int 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 09:20 | 25 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 10:10 | 65E | M E Int 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 11:15 | 72E | W E Int 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 14:10 | 2E | W E Int 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
F | 15:40 | 8E | M E Int 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
G | 15:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 16:00 | 9 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A |
Friday, 22nd February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 14:44 | 51 | W U19 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 14:56 | 52 | M U19 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
C | 16:00 | 67 | W U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 18:15 | 21 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 18:25 | 23 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 18:40 | 25 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 18:55 | 28 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 19:55 | 37E | M E Int 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 20:15 | 41E | W E Int 4+ final | Race: A |
Saturday, 23rd February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 10:00 | 51 | W U19 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 11:30 | 57 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 12:00 | 59 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 13:30 | 65E | M E Int 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 13:45 | 66 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 15:10 | 72E | W E Int 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
I | 15:30 | 73 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A |
Social