Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 19th February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | W Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 08:24 | 4 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 08:32 | 6 | W U20 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 08:44 | 45 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
N | 08:52 | 8E | M E Int 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Q | 09:04 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 5 | |||||||||
Y | 09:36 | 16 | M U20 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
B | 09:48 | 15 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 10:40 | 25 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 10:56 | 27 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 11:00 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 11:20 | 30 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
A | 11:28 | 32 | W U22 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 11:44 | 35 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 11:52 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
J | 12:04 | 36 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
S | 12:40 | 43 | M Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 12:52 | 46 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 13:12 | 53 | W Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 14:04 | 60 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
N | 14:08 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 | |||||||||
Q | 14:20 | 63 | M Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 14:24 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 14:44 | 42 | W Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 15:16 | 75 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 15:32 | 73 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
N | 15:52 | 71 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 16:04 | 68 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 20th February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 4 | M Snr 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 08:35 | 8E | M E Int 1X repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
K | 08:50 | 16 | M U20 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
N | 09:05 | 45 | M Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 09:55 | 27 | M Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 10:05 | 36 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 10:10 | 30 | W Snr 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 10:30 | 35 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 12:15 | 63 | M Snr 4‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 12:20 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 12:35 | 60 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 12:50 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 4 | |||||||||
M | 13:20 | 71 | W Snr 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 13:30 | 75 | M Snr 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 13:40 | 73 | W Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 13:50 | 68 | M Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 1 |
Thursday, 21st February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:15 | 8E | M E Int 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 09:15 | 25 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 09:25 | 30 | W Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 09:40 | 36 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 10:05 | 35 | M Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Q | 10:55 | 60 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 11:00 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 14:00 | 1 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 15:15 | 6 | W U20 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 15:45 | 8E | M E Int 1X final | Race: A |
Friday, 22nd February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 15 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 14:56 | 52 | M U19 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
S | 18:40 | 25 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 18:50 | 27 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 19:05 | 30 | W Snr 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
D | 19:20 | 32 | W U22 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 19:40 | 35 | M Snr 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 19:45 | 36 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
P | 20:20 | 42 | W Snr 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 20:25 | 43 | M Snr 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 23rd February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 45 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 09:45 | 50 | M Prm 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 10:30 | 53 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 12:10 | 60 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
R | 12:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 13:00 | 63 | M Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 14:15 | 68 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 15:00 | 71 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 15:30 | 73 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A |
Social