Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Wednesday, 20th February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Repechage | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:05 | 4 | M Snr 4X‑ | Race: 2 | ||||||||
D | 08:15 | 2E | W E Int 1X | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 08:20 | 21 | W Snr 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 09:00 | 16 | M U20 1X | Race: 4 | ||||||||
N | 09:05 | 45 | M Clb 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 09:20 | 18 | M Nov 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 09:50 | 23 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 2 | ||||||||
X | 09:55 | 27 | M Snr 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 10:00 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 10:05 | 36 | W Clb 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 10:15 | 30 | W Snr 1X | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 10:20 | 34 | M Clb 4X‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 10:30 | 35 | M Snr 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 10:35 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 10:55 | 46 | W Clb 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 11:00 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 11:15 | 25 | M Clb 2X | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 11:25 | 48 | M U22 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 11:40 | 57 | W Nov 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 11:45 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 12:15 | 63 | M Snr 4‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 12:20 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 12:45 | 60 | M Clb 1X | Race: 3 | ||||||||
G | 12:50 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 4 | |||||||||
M | 13:20 | 71 | W Snr 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 13:25 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 13:30 | 75 | M Snr 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 13:35 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 13:45 | 73 | W Clb 2‑ | Race: 2 | ||||||||
S | 13:50 | 68 | M Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 14:00 | 66 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social