Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 19th February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | W Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 08:24 | 4 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 09:44 | 17 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 10:44 | 25 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
S | 10:56 | 27 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 11:04 | 28 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 11:12 | 30 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 11:20 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
B | 11:32 | 34 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 11:44 | 35 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 11:48 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 11:52 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
C | 13:24 | 55 | M O15 Prm 1X (L) heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 13:56 | 60 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 14:00 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 14:20 | 63 | M Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 15:16 | 75 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 15:20 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 15:52 | 71 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 16:00 | 68 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 |
Wednesday, 20th February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P | 09:15 | 17 | W Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
T | 09:35 | 55 | M O15 Prm 1X (L) repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 09:55 | 27 | M Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 10:15 | 30 | W Snr 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
F | 10:35 | 35 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 12:20 | 63 | M Snr 4‑ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
D | 12:35 | 60 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 12:50 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 4 | |||||||||
N | 13:25 | 71 | W Snr 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 13:35 | 75 | M Snr 2X repechage | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 21st February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 09:20 | 25 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
J | 09:30 | 30 | W Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 10:00 | 35 | M Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 10:05 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 11:00 | 60 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 14:00 | 1 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 14:45 | 4 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A |
Friday, 22nd February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 14:44 | 51 | W U19 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
J | 15:00 | 52 | M U19 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
F | 17:55 | 17 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 18:40 | 25 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 18:55 | 28 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 19:05 | 30 | W Snr 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
F | 19:30 | 34 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 19:35 | 35 | M Snr 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
H | 19:40 | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social