Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 19th February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | W Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | TIMC1 | |||||||
B | 08:04 | 3 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | TIMC30 | |||||||
K | 08:40 | 45 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | TIMC30 | |||||||
M | 08:48 | 8E | M E Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | TIMC52 | |||||||
O | 08:56 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 3 | TIMC51 | ||||||||
P | 09:00 | Race: 4 | TIMC30 | |||||||||
A | 09:44 | 17 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | TIMC1 | |||||||
B | 09:48 | 15 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | TIMC30 | |||||||
C | 09:52 | 18 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | TIMC31 | |||||||
D | 09:56 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | TIMC30 | ||||||||
O | 10:40 | 25 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | | |||||||
P | 10:44 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | TIMC30 | ||||||||
Q | 10:48 | Race: 3 | TIMC40 | |||||||||
W | 11:12 | 30 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | TIMC40 | |||||||
X | 11:16 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | TIMC1 | ||||||||
Z | 11:24 | 31 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | TIMC30 | |||||||
B | 11:32 | 34 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | TIMC30 | |||||||
C | 11:36 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | TIMC40 | ||||||||
J | 12:04 | 36 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | TIMC1 | |||||||
V | 12:52 | 46 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | TIMC40 | |||||||
W | 12:56 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | TIMC2 | ||||||||
X | 13:00 | Race: 3 | TIMC1 | |||||||||
K | 13:56 | 60 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | TIMC30 | |||||||
L | 14:00 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | TIMC40 | ||||||||
Y | 14:52 | 65E | M E Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | TIMC40 | |||||||
Z | 14:56 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | TIMC51 | ||||||||
A | 15:00 | Race: 3 | TIMC1 | |||||||||
O | 15:56 | 71 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | TIMC1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. TIMC31) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 20th February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 08:35 | 8E | M E Int 1X repechage | Race: 3 | TIMC30 | TIMC52 | ||||||
N | 09:05 | 45 | M Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | | |||||||
O | 09:10 | 17 | W Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | TIMC1 | |||||||
Q | 09:20 | 18 | M Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | TIMC31 | |||||||
R | 09:25 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | TIMC30 | ||||||||
A | 10:10 | 30 | W Snr 1X repechage | Race: 1 | | |||||||
C | 10:20 | 34 | M Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | TIMC40 | |||||||
D | 10:25 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | TIMC30 | ||||||||
K | 11:00 | 46 | W Clb 1X repechage | Race: 2 | TIMC2 | TIMC40 | ||||||
M | 11:10 | 25 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | | |||||||
N | 11:15 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | TIMC30 | ||||||||
G | 12:50 | 60 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 4 | TIMC40 | TIMC30 | ||||||
M | 13:20 | 71 | W Snr 2X repechage | Race: 1 | TIMC1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. TIMC40) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 21st February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:15 | 8E | M E Int 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | TIMC30 | TIMC51 | ||||||
G | 09:15 | 25 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | TIMC30 | |||||||
I | 09:25 | 30 | W Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | TIMC1 | |||||||
K | 09:40 | 36 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | TIMC1 | |||||||
O | 10:10 | 65E | M E Int 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | TIMC1 | TIMC40 | TIMC51 | |||||
Q | 10:55 | 60 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | TIMC40 | |||||||
W | 11:25 | 46 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | TIMC40 | |||||||
X | 11:30 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | TIMC2 | TIMC1 | |||||||
Y | 14:00 | 1 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | TIMC1 | |||||||
B | 14:30 | 3 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | TIMC30 | |||||||
F | 15:40 | 8E | M E Int 1X final | Race: B | TIMC30 | |||||||
G | 15:45 | Race: A | TIMC51 |
Friday, 22nd February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 15 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | TIMC30 | |||||||
D | 14:40 | 51 | W U19 4+ heat | Race: 1 | TIMC1 | |||||||
H | 14:52 | 52 | M U19 2X heat | Race: 2 | TIMC51 | |||||||
C | 16:00 | 67 | W U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | TIMC3 | |||||||
D | 16:04 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | TIMC2 | ||||||||
E | 16:08 | Race: 3 | TIMC1 | |||||||||
F | 17:55 | 17 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | TIMC1 | |||||||
K | 18:00 | 18 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | TIMC31 | TIMC30 | ||||||
R | 18:35 | 25 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | TIMC30 | |||||||
B | 19:10 | 30 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | TIMC1 | |||||||
C | 19:15 | 31 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | TIMC30 | |||||||
F | 19:30 | 34 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | TIMC40 | |||||||
J | 19:50 | 36 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | TIMC1 |
Saturday, 23rd February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:40 | 46 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | TIMC40 | TIMC2 | ||||||
C | 08:45 | Race: A | TIMC1 | |||||||||
H | 10:00 | 51 | W U19 4+ final | Race: A | TIMC1 | |||||||
Q | 12:10 | 60 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | TIMC40 | |||||||
X | 13:25 | 65E | M E Int 2X final | Race: B | TIMC40 | |||||||
Y | 13:30 | Race: A | TIMC51 | TIMC1 | ||||||||
B | 14:00 | 67 | W U19 2X final | Race: A | TIMC1 | TIMC3 | TIMC2 | |||||
F | 15:00 | 71 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | TIMC1 |
Social