Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 19th February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:12 | 2E | W E Int 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 08:16 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
G | 08:24 | 4 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 08:48 | 8E | M E Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 08:52 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 08:56 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
P | 09:00 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
Z | 09:40 | 17 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 10:40 | 25 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 10:44 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 10:48 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
U | 11:04 | 28 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 11:16 | 30 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 11:20 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
C | 11:36 | 34 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 11:56 | 36 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 12:00 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 12:04 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
O | 12:24 | 37E | M E Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 13:00 | 46 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
F | 13:36 | 57 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 13:56 | 60 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 14:00 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 14:04 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Y | 14:52 | 65E | M E Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 14:56 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 15:44 | 72E | W E Int 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
M | 15:48 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 | |||||||||
Q | 16:04 | 68 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 2 |
Wednesday, 20th February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:05 | 4 | M Snr 4X‑ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
F | 08:25 | 8E | M E Int 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 08:35 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | |||||||||
O | 09:10 | 17 | W Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 10:05 | 36 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 10:15 | 30 | W Snr 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
D | 10:25 | 34 | M Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
J | 10:55 | 46 | W Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 11:15 | 25 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
R | 11:35 | 37E | M E Int 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 11:40 | 57 | W Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 12:25 | 65E | M E Int 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 12:30 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 12:40 | 60 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
F | 12:45 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | |||||||||
G | 12:50 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
I | 13:00 | 72E | W E Int 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
T | 13:55 | 68 | M Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 21st February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:10 | 8E | M E Int 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 08:15 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 08:20 | 2E | W E Int 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 08:25 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 09:15 | 25 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 09:20 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 09:30 | 30 | W Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 09:40 | 36 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 10:10 | 65E | M E Int 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 10:15 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 11:15 | 72E | W E Int 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 11:20 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 14:10 | 2E | W E Int 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
A | 14:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 15:40 | 8E | M E Int 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
G | 15:45 | Race: A |
Friday, 22nd February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 14:40 | 51 | W U19 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 14:44 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 14:48 | 52 | M U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 14:52 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 14:56 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
J | 15:00 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
R | 18:35 | 25 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
S | 18:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 18:55 | 28 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 19:10 | 30 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 19:30 | 34 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 19:45 | 36 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
K | 19:55 | 37E | M E Int 4+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social