Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 19th February 2019
Race 12 (L) @ 08:44: Event 45, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
|
Race 26 (Z) @ 09:40: Event 17, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
|
Race 41 (O) @ 10:40: Event 25, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
|
Race 47 (U) @ 11:04: Event 28, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Olivia Cottam (stroke), Emily Christison, Bronte Daniels, Lauren Sim + Madison Broadley-Southon (cox)
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
|
Race 60 (H) @ 11:56: Event 36, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
|
Race 67 (O) @ 12:24: Event 37E, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
|
Race 70 (R) @ 12:36: Event 41E, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
|
Race 88 (J) @ 13:52: Event 59, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Olivia Cottam (stroke), Lauren Sim, Emily Christison, Greta Lines, Bronte Daniels, Rebekah Salt, Beth Dunbar, Shannon Smart + Georgie Lindsay (cox)
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
|
Race 104 (Z) @ 14:56: Event 65E, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
|
Race 105 (A) @ 15:00: Event 65E, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
|
Race 110 (F) @ 15:20: Event 75, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: David Pincus & Armin Svoboda
|
Race 113 (I) @ 15:32: Event 73, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
73
W Clb 2-
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
| ||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda & Regan Southon
|
Race 114 (J) @ 15:36: Event 72E, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
|
Race 115 (K) @ 15:40: Event 72E, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social