Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 19th February 2019
Race 10 (J) @ 08:36: Event 10, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race 20 (T) @ 09:16: Event 12, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race 21 (U) @ 09:20: Event 13, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race 22 (V) @ 09:24: Event 16, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#4
RPCC
|
Race 24 (X) @ 09:32: Event 16, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
|
Race 25 (Y) @ 09:36: Event 16, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Race 31 (E) @ 10:00: Event 19, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
|
Race 32 (F) @ 10:04: Event 19, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Race 37 (K) @ 10:24: Event 22, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race 39 (M) @ 10:32: Event 24, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race 40 (N) @ 10:36: Event 24, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Race 44 (R) @ 10:52: Event 26, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Race 48 (V) @ 11:08: Event 29, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race 63 (K) @ 12:08: Event 38, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
|
Race 64 (L) @ 12:12: Event 38, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race 66 (N) @ 12:20: Event 40, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
40
W U20 2X
Sponsored by: John Wylie
| ||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Race 72 (T) @ 12:44: Event 48, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Race 73 (U) @ 12:48: Event 48, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race 78 (Z) @ 13:08: Event 49, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race 80 (B) @ 13:20: Event 55, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Race 81 (C) @ 13:24: Event 55, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race 82 (D) @ 13:28: Event 56, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Race 83 (E) @ 13:32: Event 56, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race 86 (H) @ 13:44: Event 58, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
|
Race 87 (I) @ 13:48: Event 58, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Race 93 (O) @ 14:12: Event 61, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#6
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#7
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#4
RPCC
|
Race 94 (P) @ 14:16: Event 61, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race 97 (S) @ 14:28: Event 62, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race 98 (T) @ 14:32: Event 62, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Race 99 (U) @ 14:36: Event 62, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#4
RPCC
|
Race 100 (V) @ 14:40: Event 62, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#6
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#5
RPCC
|
Race 122 (R) @ 16:08: Event 76, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Jackie Gowler (stroke), Ella Greenslade, Kerri Gowler, Beth Ross, Ruby Willis, Georgia Nugent-O'Leary, Kirstyn Goodger, Ruby Tew + Ella Greenslade (cox)
|
Race 123 (S) @ 16:12: Event 77, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Phillip Wilson (stroke), Brook Robertson, Ian Seymour, Joe Wright, James McAnallen, Tom Murray, Cameron Donald, Angus McFarlane + Michael Dessoulavy (cox)
|
Wednesday, 20th February 2019
Race 132 (I) @ 08:40: Event 24, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Race 133 (J) @ 08:45: Event 16, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
|
Race 134 (K) @ 08:50: Event 16, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#4
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race 136 (M) @ 09:00: Event 16, Repechage 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Race 142 (S) @ 09:30: Event 19, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
|
Race 143 (T) @ 09:35: Event 55, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
|
Race 144 (U) @ 09:40: Event 55, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Race 156 (G) @ 10:40: Event 38, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race 161 (L) @ 11:05: Event 56, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race 164 (O) @ 11:20: Event 48, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race 165 (P) @ 11:25: Event 48, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Race 166 (Q) @ 11:30: Event 56, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Race 170 (U) @ 11:50: Event 58, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Race 171 (V) @ 11:55: Event 58, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race 172 (W) @ 12:00: Event 61, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#7
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#6
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
|
Race 173 (X) @ 12:05: Event 62, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#4
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race 174 (Y) @ 12:10: Event 62, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 21st February 2019
Race 197 (A) @ 08:00: Event 16, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race 198 (B) @ 08:05: Event 16, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Race 215 (S) @ 11:05: Event 62, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#4
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#5
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
|
Race 216 (T) @ 11:10: Event 62, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#6
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race 231 (I) @ 16:15: Event 10, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Race 233 (K) @ 16:45: Event 12, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race 234 (L) @ 17:00: Event 13, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 22nd February 2019
Race 245 (B) @ 17:45: Event 16, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Race 249 (L) @ 18:05: Event 19, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Race 252 (O) @ 18:20: Event 22, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race 254 (Q) @ 18:30: Event 24, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race 257 (T) @ 18:45: Event 26, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Race 260 (W) @ 19:00: Event 29, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race 272 (L) @ 20:00: Event 38, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
|
Race 274 (N) @ 20:10: Event 40, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
40
W U20 2X
Sponsored by: John Wylie
| ||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 23rd February 2019
Race 282 (E) @ 09:15: Event 48, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Race 283 (F) @ 09:30: Event 49, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race 289 (L) @ 11:00: Event 55, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Race 290 (M) @ 11:15: Event 56, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race 292 (O) @ 11:45: Event 58, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race 296 (S) @ 12:30: Event 61, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#4
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#6
RPCC
|
Race 297 (T) @ 12:40: Event 62, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#4
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#6
RPCC
|
Race 298 (U) @ 12:45: Event 62, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Race 315 (L) @ 16:15: Event 76, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Jackie Gowler (stroke), Ella Greenslade, Kerri Gowler, Beth Ross, Ruby Willis, Georgia Nugent-O'Leary, Kirstyn Goodger, Ruby Tew + Ella Greenslade (cox)
|
Race 316 (M) @ 16:30: Event 77, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Phillip Wilson (stroke), Brook Robertson, Ian Seymour, Joe Wright, James McAnallen, Tom Murray, Cameron Donald, Angus McFarlane + Michael Dessoulavy (cox)
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social