Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 19th February 2019
Race 1 (A) @ 08:00: Event 1, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
|
Race 3 (C) @ 08:08: Event 2E, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
Race 6 (F) @ 08:20: Event 4, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
Race 19 (S) @ 09:12: Event 11, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
Race 27 (A) @ 09:44: Event 17, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
|
Race 29 (C) @ 09:52: Event 18, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
Race 33 (G) @ 10:08: Event 21, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
|
Race 34 (H) @ 10:12: Event 21, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
|
Race 36 (J) @ 10:20: Event 23, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
Race 38 (L) @ 10:28: Event 20, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
Race 39 (M) @ 10:32: Event 24, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
Race 42 (P) @ 10:44: Event 25, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Race 43 (Q) @ 10:48: Event 25, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
Race 45 (S) @ 10:56: Event 27, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
Race 46 (T) @ 11:00: Event 27, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
Race 47 (U) @ 11:04: Event 28, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
|
Race 50 (X) @ 11:16: Event 30, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
30
W Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
|
Race 51 (Y) @ 11:20: Event 30, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
30
W Snr 1X
Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
|
Race 52 (Z) @ 11:24: Event 31, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
31
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Margaret & Russell Armstrong
| ||
Entity
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKO*
Composite crew. Coached by: Alistair Riddle
|
Race 54 (B) @ 11:32: Event 34, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
Race 55 (C) @ 11:36: Event 34, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
Race 59 (G) @ 11:52: Event 35, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
Race 61 (I) @ 12:00: Event 36, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
Race 68 (P) @ 12:28: Event 37E, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Race 70 (R) @ 12:36: Event 41E, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Kelly McCann (stroke), Jorja-Bleu Nathan, Aleisha Haworth, Charlotte Chatwin + Kaitlyn Shields (cox)
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
Race 71 (S) @ 12:40: Event 43, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Karl Manson (stroke), Daniel Bridgwater, Jack O'Leary, Joshua Earl, Heath Shepherd, Sheldon Noyce, Joshua Percy, Callum Windley + Jemima Hylton (cox)
Coached by: Matt Cameron
Crew
#1
WKOC
Henry Wills (stroke), James Ingham, Thomas Bedford, Matthew Handford, Elliot Rhodes, Jean Noury, Will Guest, Daniel Tomlinson + Sarah Best (cox)
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
Race 74 (V) @ 12:52: Event 46, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
Race 84 (F) @ 13:36: Event 57, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
Race 85 (G) @ 13:40: Event 57, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
Race 91 (M) @ 14:04: Event 60, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
Race 93 (O) @ 14:12: Event 61, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
Race 95 (Q) @ 14:20: Event 63, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
Race 96 (R) @ 14:24: Event 63, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
Race 103 (Y) @ 14:52: Event 65E, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
Race 105 (A) @ 15:00: Event 65E, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
Race 107 (C) @ 15:08: Event 66, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Taylor Jacobs
|
Race 109 (E) @ 15:16: Event 75, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
Race 110 (F) @ 15:20: Event 75, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
Race 112 (H) @ 15:28: Event 73, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
73
W Clb 2-
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
|
Race 114 (J) @ 15:36: Event 72E, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
Race 115 (K) @ 15:40: Event 72E, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
Race 118 (N) @ 15:52: Event 71, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
|
Race 119 (O) @ 15:56: Event 71, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social