Event Sponsor
Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 19th February 2019
This Tuesday day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 20th February 2019
This Wednesday day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 21st February 2019
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 22nd February 2019
Race 238 (G) @ 14:48: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam & Craig Brown
|
|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Sam Royston
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
Coached by: Maude O'Connell
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#11
OTAC
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
|
Race 239 (H) @ 14:52: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#51
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Logan Keys
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHC
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Sam Royston
|
Race 240 (I) @ 14:56: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OBHC
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Sam Royston
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#12
OTAC
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
|
Race 241 (J) @ 15:00: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 23rd February 2019
Race 286 (I) @ 10:10: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OBHC
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Sam Royston
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#11
OTAC
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 287 (J) @ 10:15: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Sam Royston
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#12
OTAC
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Logan Keys
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social