Event Sponsor
Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 19th February 2019
Race 22 (V) @ 09:24: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
AVNC
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#5
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#4
RPCC
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
Race 23 (W) @ 09:28: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#6
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
|
Race 24 (X) @ 09:32: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#4
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Jared Cummings
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race 25 (Y) @ 09:36: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#4
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#3
RPCW
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: David Neuhaus
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 20th February 2019
Race 133 (J) @ 08:45: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#5
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#3
RPCW
|
Race 134 (K) @ 08:50: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#4
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#6
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: David Neuhaus
|
Race 135 (L) @ 08:55: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#4
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#4
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
|
Race 136 (M) @ 09:00: Repechage 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
AVNC
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Jared Cummings
|
Thursday, 21st February 2019
Race 197 (A) @ 08:00: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#4
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race 198 (B) @ 08:05: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#5
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#6
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
Friday, 22nd February 2019
Race 245 (B) @ 17:45: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#6
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#5
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
Race 246 (C) @ 17:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#4
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
Saturday, 23rd February 2019
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social