Event Sponsor
Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 19th February 2019
Race 41 (O) @ 10:40: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: David Neuhaus
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 42 (P) @ 10:44: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor
|
|
Entity
PICC
PICC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
PICC
Coached by: Dave Bugler
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
|
Race 43 (Q) @ 10:48: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Andrew Potter
|
|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Sam Royston
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Henry Lee
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 20th February 2019
Race 162 (M) @ 11:10: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Henry Lee
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 163 (N) @ 11:15: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 21st February 2019
Race 203 (G) @ 09:15: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: David Neuhaus
|
|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Sam Royston
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
Race 204 (H) @ 09:20: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Andrew Potter
|
|
Entity
PICC
PICC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
PICC
Coached by: Dave Bugler
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor
|
Friday, 22nd February 2019
Race 255 (R) @ 18:35: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor
|
Race 256 (S) @ 18:40: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: D Young & D Macdonald
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
|
|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Sam Royston
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: David Neuhaus
|
|
Entity
PICC
PICC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
PICC
Coached by: Dave Bugler
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Andrew Potter
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 23rd February 2019
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social