Event Sponsor
Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 19th February 2019
Race 69 (Q) @ 12:32: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake & Ian Mason
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: David Hatton & Marewa Cryer
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Carina Burgess
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 70 (R) @ 12:36: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
Jemmimah McCombe-Rae (stroke), Molly Christiansen, Willa Sonntag, Hannah Bisset + Flynn Wilson (cox)
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Kelly McCann (stroke), Jorja-Bleu Nathan, Aleisha Haworth, Charlotte Chatwin + Kaitlyn Shields (cox)
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
|
Wednesday, 20th February 2019
Race 157 (H) @ 10:45: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Carina Burgess
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake & Ian Mason
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Kelly McCann (stroke), Jorja-Bleu Nathan, Aleisha Haworth, Charlotte Chatwin + Kaitlyn Shields (cox)
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
Race 158 (I) @ 10:50: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
Jemmimah McCombe-Rae (stroke), Molly Christiansen, Willa Sonntag, Hannah Bisset + Flynn Wilson (cox)
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: David Hatton & Marewa Cryer
|
Thursday, 21st February 2019
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 22nd February 2019
Race 275 (O) @ 20:15: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake & Ian Mason
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Carina Burgess
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Regan Southon & Armin Svoboda
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Saturday, 23rd February 2019
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social