Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 19th February 2019
Race 36 (J) @ 10:20: Event 23, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Osmers
|
Race 47 (U) @ 11:04: Event 28, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 52 (Z) @ 11:24: Event 31, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
31
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Margaret & Russell Armstrong
| ||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
|
Race 88 (J) @ 13:52: Event 59, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Georgia Freeman (stroke), Georgia Foster, Millie Borren, Ella Vink, Maeve Power, Penny Young, Celia Horn, Lucy Jackson + Natalie Bocock (cox)
|
Race 101 (W) @ 14:44: Event 42, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 120 (P) @ 16:00: Event 68, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 123 (S) @ 16:12: Event 77, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Thomas Russel (stroke), Tom Mackintosh, Ben Taylor, Hamish Maxwell, George Howat, Zackary Rumble, Nathan Luff, Will Gilbert + Natalie Bocock (cox)
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Wednesday, 20th February 2019
Race 146 (W) @ 09:50: Event 23, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Osmers
|
Race 194 (S) @ 13:50: Event 68, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Thursday, 21st February 2019
This Thursday day sheet (for Natalie Bocock) is empty.
Friday, 22nd February 2019
Race 253 (P) @ 18:25: Event 23, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Tim Osmers
|
Race 263 (C) @ 19:15: Event 31, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
31
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Margaret & Russell Armstrong
| ||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
|
Race 276 (P) @ 20:20: Event 42, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Saturday, 23rd February 2019
Race 316 (M) @ 16:30: Event 77, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Thomas Russel (stroke), Tom Mackintosh, Ben Taylor, Hamish Maxwell, George Howat, Zackary Rumble, Nathan Luff, Will Gilbert + Natalie Bocock (cox)
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Social