Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 19th February 2019
Race 30 (D) @ 09:56: Event 18, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 52 (Z) @ 11:24: Event 31, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
31
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Margaret & Russell Armstrong
| ||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 67 (O) @ 12:24: Event 37E, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 111 (G) @ 15:24: Event 70, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Josh Palmer (stroke), Lucas Earley, Sean O'Connor, Connor Mathews, Ben Thomas, Zac Doar, Anthony Milton, Aaron Lin + Ngaio Reid (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Wednesday, 20th February 2019
Race 140 (Q) @ 09:20: Event 18, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 167 (R) @ 11:35: Event 37E, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Thursday, 21st February 2019
This Thursday day sheet (for Josh Palmer) is empty.
Friday, 22nd February 2019
Race 248 (K) @ 18:00: Event 18, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 263 (C) @ 19:15: Event 31, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
31
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Margaret & Russell Armstrong
| ||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 271 (K) @ 19:55: Event 37E, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Saturday, 23rd February 2019
Race 308 (E) @ 14:45: Event 70, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Josh Palmer (stroke), Lucas Earley, Sean O'Connor, Connor Mathews, Ben Thomas, Zac Doar, Anthony Milton, Aaron Lin + Ngaio Reid (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Social