Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 19th February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Heat | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | W Snr 4X‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 08:04 | 3 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 08:08 | 2E | W E Int 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 08:12 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 08:16 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
F | 08:20 | 4 | M Snr 4X‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 08:24 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 08:28 | 5 | M U20 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 08:32 | 6 | W U20 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 08:36 | 10 | M U22 4X‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 08:40 | 45 | M Clb 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 08:44 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 08:48 | 8E | M E Int 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 08:52 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 08:56 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
P | 09:00 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
Q | 09:04 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
R | 09:08 | 9 | W Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 09:12 | 11 | M Prm 4X‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 09:16 | 12 | W U22 4X‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 09:20 | 13 | W Prm 4X‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 09:24 | 16 | M U20 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 09:28 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 09:32 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Y | 09:36 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
Z | 09:40 | 17 | W Clb 4X‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 09:44 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 09:48 | 15 | M Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 09:52 | 18 | M Nov 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 09:56 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 10:00 | 19 | W O15 Prm 1X (L) | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 10:04 | 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 10:08 | 21 | W Snr 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 10:12 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 10:16 | 23 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 10:20 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 10:24 | 22 | W U22 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 10:28 | 20 | M O15 Prm 2X (L) | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 10:32 | 24 | M Prm 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 10:36 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 10:40 | 25 | M Clb 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 10:44 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 10:48 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
R | 10:52 | 26 | W Prm 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 10:56 | 27 | M Snr 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 11:00 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 11:04 | 28 | W Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 11:08 | 29 | M U22 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 11:12 | 30 | W Snr 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 11:16 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 11:20 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Z | 11:24 | 31 | M Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 11:28 | 32 | W U22 4‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 11:32 | 34 | M Clb 4X‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 11:36 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 11:40 | 33 | M U22 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 11:44 | 35 | M Snr 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 11:48 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 11:52 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
H | 11:56 | 36 | W Clb 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 12:00 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 12:04 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
K | 12:08 | 38 | W Prm 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 12:12 | 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 12:16 | 39 | M Prm 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 12:20 | 40 | W U20 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 12:24 | 37E | M E Int 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 12:28 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 12:32 | 41E | W E Int 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 12:36 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 12:40 | 43 | M Snr 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 12:44 | 48 | M U22 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 12:48 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 12:52 | 46 | W Clb 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 12:56 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 13:00 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Y | 13:04 | 47 | W U22 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 13:08 | 49 | W Prm 4‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 13:12 | 53 | W Snr 4‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 13:20 | 55 | M O15 Prm 1X (L) | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 13:24 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 13:28 | 56 | M U20 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 13:32 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 13:36 | 57 | W Nov 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 13:40 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 13:44 | 58 | W U20 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 13:48 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 13:52 | 59 | W Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 13:56 | 60 | M Clb 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 14:00 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 14:04 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
N | 14:08 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
O | 14:12 | 61 | M Prm 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 14:16 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 14:20 | 63 | M Snr 4‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 14:24 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 14:28 | 62 | W Prm 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 14:32 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 14:36 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
V | 14:40 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
W | 14:44 | 42 | W Snr 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 14:48 | 64 | W U22 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 14:52 | 65E | M E Int 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 14:56 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 15:00 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
B | 15:04 | 66 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 15:08 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 15:12 | 69 | M U22 4‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 15:16 | 75 | M Snr 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 15:20 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 15:24 | 70 | M Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 15:28 | 73 | W Clb 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 15:32 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 15:36 | 72E | W E Int 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 15:40 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 15:44 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
M | 15:48 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
N | 15:52 | 71 | W Snr 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 15:56 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 16:00 | 68 | M Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 16:04 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 16:08 | 76 | W Prm 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 16:12 | 77 | M Prm 8+ | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 20th February 2019
This Wednesday heats day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 21st February 2019
This Thursday heats day sheet is empty.
Friday, 22nd February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Heat | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 14:40 | 51 | W U19 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 14:44 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 14:48 | 52 | M U19 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 14:52 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 14:56 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
J | 15:00 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
C | 16:00 | 67 | W U19 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 16:04 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 16:08 | Race: 3 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 23rd February 2019
This Saturday heats day sheet is empty.
Social