Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 19th February 2019
This Tuesday repechages day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 20th February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Repechage | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 4 | M Snr 4X‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 08:05 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 08:10 | 2E | W E Int 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 08:15 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 08:20 | 21 | W Snr 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 08:25 | 8E | M E Int 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 08:30 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 08:35 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
I | 08:40 | 24 | M Prm 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 08:45 | 16 | M U20 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 08:50 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 08:55 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
M | 09:00 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
N | 09:05 | 45 | M Clb 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 09:10 | 17 | W Clb 4X‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 09:15 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 09:20 | 18 | M Nov 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 09:25 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 09:30 | 19 | W O15 Prm 1X (L) | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 09:35 | 55 | M O15 Prm 1X (L) | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 09:40 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 09:45 | 23 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 09:50 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 09:55 | 27 | M Snr 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 10:00 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 10:05 | 36 | W Clb 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 10:10 | 30 | W Snr 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 10:15 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 10:20 | 34 | M Clb 4X‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 10:25 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 10:30 | 35 | M Snr 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 10:35 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 10:40 | 38 | W Prm 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 10:45 | 41E | W E Int 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 10:50 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 10:55 | 46 | W Clb 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 11:00 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 11:05 | 56 | M U20 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 11:10 | 25 | M Clb 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 11:15 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 11:20 | 48 | M U22 1X | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 11:25 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 11:30 | 56 | M U20 2X | Race: 2 | ||||||||
R | 11:35 | 37E | M E Int 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 11:40 | 57 | W Nov 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 11:45 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 11:50 | 58 | W U20 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 11:55 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 12:00 | 61 | M Prm 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 12:05 | 62 | W Prm 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 12:10 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 12:15 | 63 | M Snr 4‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 12:20 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 12:25 | 65E | M E Int 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 12:30 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 12:35 | 60 | M Clb 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 12:40 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 12:45 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
G | 12:50 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
H | 12:55 | 72E | W E Int 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 13:00 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 13:05 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
K | 13:10 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
L | 13:15 | 66 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 13:20 | 71 | W Snr 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 13:25 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 13:30 | 75 | M Snr 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 13:35 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 13:40 | 73 | W Clb 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 13:45 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 13:50 | 68 | M Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 13:55 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 14:00 | 66 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 21st February 2019
This Thursday repechages day sheet is empty.
Friday, 22nd February 2019
This Friday repechages day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 23rd February 2019
This Saturday repechages day sheet is empty.
Social