Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 19th February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 08:24 | 4 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | AKLC1 | |||||||
L | 08:44 | 45 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | AKLC1 | |||||||
O | 08:56 | 8E | M E Int 1X heat | Race: 3 | AKLC2 | |||||||
P | 09:00 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 4 | AKLC3 | ||||||||
Q | 09:04 | Race: 5 | AKLC1 | |||||||||
D | 09:56 | 18 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | AKLC1 | |||||||
G | 10:08 | 21 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | AKLC1 | |||||||
L | 10:28 | 20 | M O15 Prm 2X (L) heat | Race: 1 | AKLC1 | |||||||
O | 10:40 | 25 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | AKLC2 | |||||||
P | 10:44 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | AKLC1 | ||||||||
U | 11:04 | 28 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | AKLC1 | |||||||
B | 11:32 | 34 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | AKLC1 | |||||||
G | 11:52 | 35 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 3 | AKLC1 | |||||||
Q | 12:32 | 41E | W E Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | AKLC1 | |||||||
A | 13:12 | 53 | W Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | AKLC1 | |||||||
F | 13:36 | 57 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | AKLC2 | |||||||
G | 13:40 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | AKLC1 | ||||||||
Z | 14:56 | 65E | M E Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | AKLC1 | |||||||
A | 15:00 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | AKLC2 | ||||||||
B | 15:04 | 66 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | AKLC1 | |||||||
E | 15:16 | 75 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | AKLC2 | |||||||
F | 15:20 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | AKLC1 | ||||||||
L | 15:44 | 72E | W E Int 2X heat | Race: 3 | AKLC1 | |||||||
N | 15:52 | 71 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | AKLC1 | |||||||
Q | 16:04 | 68 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. AKLC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 20th February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 4 | M Snr 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | AKLC1 | |||||||
E | 08:20 | 21 | W Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | AKLC1 | |||||||
G | 08:30 | 8E | M E Int 1X repechage | Race: 2 | AKLC2 | |||||||
C | 10:20 | 34 | M Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | AKLC1 | |||||||
M | 11:10 | 25 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | AKLC2 | |||||||
T | 11:45 | 57 | W Nov 2X repechage | Race: 2 | AKLC2 | |||||||
C | 12:30 | 65E | M E Int 2X repechage | Race: 2 | AKLC1 | |||||||
K | 13:10 | 72E | W E Int 2X repechage | Race: 4 | AKLC1 | |||||||
M | 13:20 | 71 | W Snr 2X repechage | Race: 1 | AKLC1 | |||||||
O | 13:30 | 75 | M Snr 2X repechage | Race: 1 | AKLC2 | AKLC1 | ||||||
U | 14:00 | 66 | W Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | AKLC1 |
Thursday, 21st February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:10 | 8E | M E Int 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | AKLC3 | |||||||
D | 08:15 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | AKLC1 | AKLC2 | |||||||
G | 09:15 | 25 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | AKLC2 | AKLC1 | ||||||
M | 10:00 | 35 | M Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | AKLC1 | |||||||
P | 10:15 | 65E | M E Int 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | AKLC1 | AKLC2 | ||||||
C | 14:45 | 4 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | AKLC1 | |||||||
F | 15:40 | 8E | M E Int 1X final | Race: B | AKLC3 | AKLC2 | AKLC1 |
Friday, 22nd February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 14:52 | 52 | M U19 2X heat | Race: 2 | AKLC1 | |||||||
K | 18:00 | 18 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | AKLC1 | |||||||
M | 18:10 | 20 | M O15 Prm 2X (L) final | Race: A | AKLC1 | |||||||
N | 18:15 | 21 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | AKLC1 | |||||||
R | 18:35 | 25 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | | |||||||
S | 18:40 | Race: A | AKLC1 | |||||||||
V | 18:55 | 28 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | AKLC1 | |||||||
F | 19:30 | 34 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | AKLC1 | |||||||
G | 19:35 | 35 | M Snr 1X final | Race: B | | |||||||
O | 20:15 | 41E | W E Int 4+ final | Race: A | AKLC1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. AKLC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 23rd February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 45 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | AKLC1 | |||||||
G | 09:45 | 50 | M Prm 4‑ final | Race: A | AKLC1 | |||||||
I | 10:10 | 52 | M U19 2X final | Race: B | | |||||||
K | 10:30 | 53 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | AKLC1 | |||||||
N | 11:30 | 57 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | AKLC1 | |||||||
Y | 13:30 | 65E | M E Int 2X final | Race: A | AKLC2 | AKLC1 | ||||||
Z | 13:45 | 66 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | AKLC1 | |||||||
J | 15:45 | 74 | M U19 4+ final | Race: A | AKLC1 | |||||||
K | 16:00 | 75 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | AKLC1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. AKLC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social