Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 19th February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Heat | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | W Snr 4X‑ | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | |||||||
B | 08:04 | 3 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | |||||||
E | 08:16 | 2E | W E Int 1X | Race: 3 | AVNC1 | |||||||
G | 08:24 | 4 | M Snr 4X‑ | Race: 2 | AVNC1 | |||||||
K | 08:40 | 45 | M Clb 2‑ | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | |||||||
L | 08:44 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | AVNC2 | ||||||||
V | 09:24 | 16 | M U20 1X | Race: 1 | AVNC11 | |||||||
Z | 09:40 | 17 | W Clb 4X‑ | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | |||||||
B | 09:48 | 15 | M Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | |||||||
C | 09:52 | 18 | M Nov 2X | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | |||||||
D | 09:56 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | AVNC2 | ||||||||
G | 10:08 | 21 | W Snr 2‑ | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | |||||||
H | 10:12 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | AVNC2 | ||||||||
J | 10:20 | 23 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 2 | AVNC1 | |||||||
Q | 10:48 | 25 | M Clb 2X | Race: 3 | AVNC2 | |||||||
S | 10:56 | 27 | M Snr 2‑ | Race: 1 | AVNC4 | AVNC3 | ||||||
T | 11:00 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | AVNC1 | AVNC2 | |||||||
U | 11:04 | 28 | W Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | |||||||
W | 11:12 | 30 | W Snr 1X | Race: 1 | AVNC3 | |||||||
X | 11:16 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | AVNC1 | ||||||||
Y | 11:20 | Race: 3 | AVNC2 | |||||||||
Z | 11:24 | 31 | M Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | AVNC2 | ||||||
C | 11:36 | 34 | M Clb 4X‑ | Race: 2 | AVNC1 | |||||||
E | 11:44 | 35 | M Snr 1X | Race: 1 | | |||||||
F | 11:48 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | AVNC2 | ||||||||
G | 11:52 | Race: 3 | AVNC1 | |||||||||
I | 12:00 | 36 | W Clb 2X | Race: 2 | AVNC2 | |||||||
S | 12:40 | 43 | M Snr 8+ | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | |||||||
T | 12:44 | 48 | M U22 1X | Race: 1 | | |||||||
U | 12:48 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | AVNC1 | ||||||||
W | 12:56 | 46 | W Clb 1X | Race: 2 | AVNC4 | AVNC3 | ||||||
X | 13:00 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | AVNC2 | ||||||||
A | 13:12 | 53 | W Snr 4‑ | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | |||||||
F | 13:36 | 57 | W Nov 2X | Race: 1 | AVNC2 | |||||||
G | 13:40 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | AVNC1 | ||||||||
J | 13:52 | 59 | W Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | |||||||
L | 14:00 | 60 | M Clb 1X | Race: 2 | AVNC11 | |||||||
M | 14:04 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | AVNC1 | ||||||||
N | 14:08 | Race: 4 | AVNC3 | |||||||||
Q | 14:20 | 63 | M Snr 4‑ | Race: 1 | AVNC2 | |||||||
R | 14:24 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | AVNC1 | ||||||||
W | 14:44 | 42 | W Snr 8+ | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | |||||||
C | 15:08 | 66 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 2 | AVNC1 | |||||||
E | 15:16 | 75 | M Snr 2X | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | |||||||
F | 15:20 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | AVNC2 | ||||||||
G | 15:24 | 70 | M Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | |||||||
H | 15:28 | 73 | W Clb 2‑ | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | |||||||
N | 15:52 | 71 | W Snr 2X | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | |||||||
O | 15:56 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | AVNC2 | ||||||||
P | 16:00 | 68 | M Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | AVNC1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. AVNC11) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social