Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 19th February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:08 | 2E | W E Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | NOEC2 | |||||||
D | 08:12 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | NOEC1 | ||||||||
Z | 09:40 | 17 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | NOEC1 | |||||||
S | 10:56 | 27 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | NOEC1 | |||||||
D | 11:40 | 33 | M U22 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | NOEC1 | |||||||
H | 11:56 | 36 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | NOEC1 | |||||||
W | 12:56 | 46 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | NOEC2 | |||||||
X | 13:00 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | NOEC1 | ||||||||
J | 15:36 | 72E | W E Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | NOEC1 |
Wednesday, 20th February 2019
Thursday, 21st February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:20 | 2E | W E Int 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | NOEC2 | |||||||
F | 08:25 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | NOEC1 | ||||||||
L | 09:45 | 36 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | NOEC1 | |||||||
U | 11:15 | 72E | W E Int 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | NOEC1 | |||||||
W | 11:25 | 46 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | NOEC2 | NOEC1 | ||||||
Z | 14:10 | 2E | W E Int 1X final | Race: B | NOEC2 | NOEC1 |
Friday, 22nd February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 16:08 | 67 | W U19 2X heat | Race: 3 | NOEC1 | |||||||
F | 17:55 | 17 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | NOEC1 | |||||||
E | 19:25 | 33 | M U22 2‑ final | Race: A | | |||||||
J | 19:50 | 36 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | NOEC1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. NOEC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social