#Event Sponsor
1 Womens senior coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Country Building Supplies
2E Womens exhibition intermediate single sculls
Sponsored by: Mulford Holdings
3 Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Rex Miller Engineering
4 Mens senior coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Twizel Police
5 Mens under-20 coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: Fresh Energy
6 Womens under-20 coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: Meridian
7 mens premier lightweight coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: Jake's Hardware
8E Mens exhibition intermediate single sculls
Sponsored by: Heartland Design & Print
9 Womens novice coxed eight
Sponsored by: Mt Cook Alpine Salmon
10 Mens under-22 coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Top Hut Sports Bar
11 Mens premier coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: 2xU
12 Womens under-22 coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Poppies Restaurant and Café
13 Womens premier coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Gallagher
14 open para double sculls
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Country Building Supplies
15 Mens club coxed eight
Sponsored by: Meridian
16 Mens under-20 single sculls
Sponsored by: Whitestone Contracting Limited
17 Womens club coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Mulford Holdings
18 Mens novice double sculls
Sponsored by: Laszlo Boats
19 Womens premier lightweight single sculls
Sponsored by: Colgan Foundation
20 Mens premier lightweight double sculls
Sponsored by: Gallagher
21 Womens senior coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: Bidfood
22 Womens under-22 single sculls
Sponsored by: Ashburton Health First, Dr Charlotte Cox
23 Womens novice coxed four
Sponsored by: G&H Comms
24 Mens premier coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: Aon
25 Mens club double sculls
Sponsored by: Twizel Auto & Marine Centre
26 Womens premier coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: Aon
27 Mens senior coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: Mr Whippy
28 Womens club coxed four
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Four Square
29 Mens under-22 double sculls
Sponsored by: NZ Manuka Egg Company
30 Womens senior single sculls
Sponsored by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
31 Mens novice coxed four
Sponsored by: Margaret & Russell Armstrong
32 Womens under-22 coxless four
Sponsored by: Lex Clark
33 Mens under-22 coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: Top Hut Sports Bar
34 Mens club coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Pita Pit
35 Mens senior single sculls
Sponsored by: S L Racing
36 Womens club double sculls
Sponsored by: Mt Cook Alpine Salmon
37E Mens exhibition intermediate coxed four
Sponsored by: Twizel Four Square
38 Womens premier double sculls
Sponsored by: Rocket Foods
39 Mens premier double sculls
Sponsored by: Rocket Foods
40 Womens under-20 double sculls
Sponsored by: John Wylie
41E Womens exhibition intermediate coxed four
Sponsored by: Tonner Plumbing
42 Womens senior coxed eight
Sponsored by: 2xU
43 Mens senior coxed eight
Sponsored by: Waikato River Authority
44 open para single sculls
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Country Building Supplies
45 Mens club coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: Twizel Four Square
46 Womens club single sculls
Sponsored by: Gallagher
47 Womens under-22 double sculls
Sponsored by: Mulford Holdings
48 Mens under-22 single sculls
Sponsored by: the Razza Café and Bar
49 Womens premier coxless four
Sponsored by: Waikato River Authority
50 Mens premier coxless four
Sponsored by: Colgan Foundation
51 Womens under-19 coxed four
Sponsored by: Whitestone Contracting Limited
52 Mens under-19 double sculls
Sponsored by: Poppies Restaurant and Café
53 Womens senior coxless four
Sponsored by: Aon
54 Womens premier lightweight double sculls
Sponsored by: Bidfood
55 Mens premier lightweight single sculls
Sponsored by: Southern Alps Outdoors
56 Mens under-20 double sculls
Sponsored by: Twizel Community Board
57 Womens novice double sculls
Sponsored by: Hydro Café
58 Womens under-20 single sculls
Sponsored by: Kartel Clothing
59 Womens club coxed eight
Sponsored by: Meridian
60 Mens club single sculls
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Pharmacy
61 Mens premier single sculls
Sponsored by: 2xU
62 Womens premier single sculls
Sponsored by: Aon
63 Mens senior coxless four
Sponsored by: Twizel Auto & Marine Centre
64 Womens under-22 coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: High Country Lodge
65E Mens exhibition intermediate double sculls
Sponsored by: G&H Comms
66 Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: PAK'nSAVE - Marcel Gray
67 Womens under-19 double sculls
Sponsored by: Mulford Holdings
68 Mens club coxed four
Sponsored by: Gallagher
69 Mens under-22 coxless four
Sponsored by: MacKenzie District Council
70 Mens novice coxed eight
Sponsored by: Twizel Bakery Cafe
71 Womens senior double sculls
Sponsored by: Proskiff
72E Womens exhibition intermediate double sculls
Sponsored by: Colgan Foundation
73 Womens club coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
74 Mens under-19 coxed four
Sponsored by: Pat McQuinn
75 Mens senior double sculls
Sponsored by: Rigtec Engineering Ltd
76 Womens premier coxed eight
Sponsored by: Rocket Foods
77 Mens premier coxed eight
Sponsored by: Rocket Foods

The estimated start times shown are the times for finals.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.