Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs UPDATED

This is the race schedule for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.

Tuesday, 19th February 2019

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 1 W Snr 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
B 08:04       Race: 2  
B   3 M Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
C 08:08 2E W E Int 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage
D 08:12       Race: 2  
E 08:16       Race: 3  
F 08:20 4 M Snr 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
G 08:24       Race: 2  
H 08:28 5 M U20 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
I 08:32 6 W U20 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
J 08:36 10 M U22 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
K 08:40 45 M Clb 2-
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage
L 08:44       Race: 2  
M 08:48 8E M E Int 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage
N 08:52       Race: 2  
O 08:56       Race: 3  
P 09:00       Race: 4  
Q 09:04       Race: 5  
R 09:08 9 W Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
S 09:12 11 M Prm 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
T 09:16 12 W U22 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
U 09:20 13 W Prm 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
V 09:24 16 M U20 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
W 09:28       Race: 2  
X 09:32       Race: 3  
Y 09:36       Race: 4  
Z 09:40 17 W Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
A 09:44       Race: 2  
B 09:48 15 M Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
C 09:52 18 M Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
D 09:56       Race: 2  
E 10:00 19 W Prm 1X (L)
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage
F 10:04       Race: 2  
G 10:08 21 W Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage
H 10:12       Race: 2  
I 10:16 23 W Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
J 10:20       Race: 2  
K 10:24 22 W U22 1X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
L 10:28 20 M Prm 2X (L)
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
M 10:32 24 M Prm 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; 3,4,5->Repechage
N 10:36       Race: 2  
O 10:40 25 M Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage
P 10:44       Race: 2  
Q 10:48       Race: 3  
R 10:52       Race: 4  
R   26 W Prm 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
S 10:56 27 M Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
T 11:00       Race: 2  
U 11:04 28 W Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
V 11:08 29 M U22 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
W 11:12 30 W Snr 1X
heat
Catherine & Trevor Wilson Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage
X 11:16       Race: 2  
Y 11:20 28 W Clb 4+
heat
Race: 2  
Y   30 W Snr 1X
heat
Catherine & Trevor Wilson Race: 3  
Z 11:24 31 M Nov 4+
heat
Margaret & Russell Armstrong Race: 1 All->Final
A 11:28 32 W U22 4-
heat
Lex Clark Race: 1 All->Final
B 11:32 34 M Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
C 11:36       Race: 2  
D 11:40 33 M U22 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
E 11:44 35 M Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage
F 11:48       Race: 2  
G 11:52       Race: 3  
H 11:56 36 W Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage
I 12:00       Race: 2  
J 12:04       Race: 3  
K 12:08 38 W Prm 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage
L 12:12 35 M Snr 1X
heat
Race: 4  
L   38 W Prm 2X
heat
Race: 2  
M 12:16 39 M Prm 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
N 12:20 40 W U20 2X
heat
John Wylie Race: 1 All->Final
O 12:24 37E M E Int 4+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage
P 12:28       Race: 2  
Q 12:32 41E W E Int 4+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
R 12:36       Race: 2  
S 12:40 43 M Snr 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
V 12:44 40 W U20 2X
heat
John Wylie Race: 2  
T   48 M U22 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
U 12:48       Race: 2  
V 12:52 46 W Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage
W 12:56       Race: 2  
X 13:00       Race: 3  
Y 13:04       Race: 4  
Y   47 W U22 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Z 13:08 49 W Prm 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
A 13:12 53 W Snr 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
B 13:20 55 M Prm 1X (L)
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6->Repechage
C 13:24       Race: 2  
D 13:28 56 M U20 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
E 13:32       Race: 2  
F 13:36 57 W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
G 13:40       Race: 2  
H 13:44 58 W U20 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
J 13:48 54 W Prm 2X (L)
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
I   58 W U20 1X
heat
Race: 2  
J 13:52 59 W Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
K 13:56 60 M Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
L 14:00       Race: 2  
M 14:04       Race: 3  
N 14:08       Race: 4  
O 14:12 61 M Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; 3,4,5->Repechage
Q 14:16 57 W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 3  
P   61 M Prm 1X
heat
Race: 2  
Q 14:20 63 M Snr 4-
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
R 14:24       Race: 2  
T 14:28 58 W U20 1X
heat
Race: 3  
S   62 W Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5->Repechage
T 14:32       Race: 2  
U 14:36       Race: 3  
V 14:40       Race: 4  
W 14:44 42 W Snr 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
X 14:48 64 W U22 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Y 14:52 65E M E Int 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage
Z 14:56       Race: 2  
A 15:00       Race: 3  
B 15:04 66 W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
C 15:08       Race: 2  
D 15:12 69 M U22 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
E 15:16 75 M Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
F 15:20       Race: 2  
G 15:24 70 M Nov 8+
heat
Twizel Bakery Cafe Race: 1 All->Final
H 15:28 73 W Clb 2-
heat
Bruce Fraser Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
I 15:32       Race: 2  
J 15:36 72E W E Int 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
K 15:40       Race: 2  
L 15:44       Race: 3  
M 15:48       Race: 4  
N 15:52 71 W Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
O 15:56       Race: 2  
P 16:00 68 M Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
Q 16:04       Race: 2  
R 16:08 76 W Prm 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
S 16:12 77 M Prm 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final

Wednesday, 20th February 2019

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 1 W Snr 4X-
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated
A   4 M Snr 4X-
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
B 08:05       Race: 2  
C 08:10 2E W E Int 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
D 08:12       Race: 3  
D 08:15       Race: 2  
E 08:16       Race: 4  
E 08:20 21 W Snr 2-
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated
F   45 M Clb 2-
repechage
Race: 2  
F 08:25 8E M E Int 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
G 08:30       Race: 2  
H 08:35       Race: 3  
I 08:40 24 M Prm 2-
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
J 08:45 16 M U20 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
K 08:50       Race: 2  
L 08:55       Race: 3  
M 09:00       Race: 4  
N 09:05 45 M Clb 2-
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated
O 09:10 17 W Clb 4X-
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
P 09:15       Race: 2  
Q 09:20 18 M Nov 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
R 09:25       Race: 2  
S 09:30 19 W Prm 1X (L)
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
T 09:35 55 M Prm 1X (L)
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Y 09:36 25 M Clb 2X
repechage
Race: 3  
Z 09:40       Race: 4  
U   55 M Prm 1X (L)
repechage
Race: 2  
V 09:45 23 W Nov 4+
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
W 09:50       Race: 2  
X 09:55 27 M Snr 2-
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Y 10:00       Race: 2  
Z 10:05 36 W Clb 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
E 10:08 28 W Clb 4+
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated
A 10:10 30 W Snr 1X
repechage
Catherine & Trevor Wilson Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
B 10:15       Race: 2  
C 10:20 34 M Clb 4X-
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
D 10:25       Race: 2  
E 10:30 35 M Snr 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
F 10:35       Race: 2  
L 10:36       Race: 3  
M 10:40       Race: 4  
G   38 W Prm 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
P 10:44 46 W Clb 1X
repechage
Race: 3  
H 10:45 41E W E Int 4+
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
O 10:48 36 W Clb 2X
repechage
Race: 2  
Q   46 W Clb 1X
repechage
Race: 4  
I 10:50 41E W E Int 4+
repechage
Race: 2  
J 10:55 46 W Clb 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
R 10:56 40 W U20 2X
repechage
John Wylie Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated
K 11:00 46 W Clb 1X
repechage
Race: 2  
L 11:05 56 M U20 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
M 11:10 25 M Clb 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
N 11:15       Race: 2  
O 11:20 48 M U22 1X
repechage
Race: 2  
P 11:25       Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Q 11:30 56 M U20 2X
repechage
Race: 2  
B 11:32 61 M Prm 1X
repechage
Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
R 11:35 37E M E Int 4+
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated
C 11:36 53 W Snr 4-
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated
S 11:40 57 W Nov 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
T 11:45       Race: 2  
U 11:50 58 W U20 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
V 11:55       Race: 2  
W 12:00 61 M Prm 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
X 12:05 62 W Prm 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
Y 12:10       Race: 2  
Z 12:15 63 M Snr 4-
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
A 12:20       Race: 2  
B 12:25 65E M E Int 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
C 12:30       Race: 2  
D 12:35 60 M Clb 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
E 12:40       Race: 2  
F 12:45       Race: 3  
G 12:50       Race: 4  
H 12:55 72E W E Int 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
I 13:00       Race: 2  
J 13:05       Race: 3  
K 13:10       Race: 4  
L 13:15 66 W Nov 4X+
repechage
Race: 2  
M 13:20 71 W Snr 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
N 13:25       Race: 2  
O 13:30 75 M Snr 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
P 13:35       Race: 2  
Q 13:40 73 W Clb 2-
repechage
Bruce Fraser Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
R 13:45       Race: 2  
S 13:50 68 M Clb 4+
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
T 13:55       Race: 2  
U 14:00 66 W Nov 4X+
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated

Thursday, 21st February 2019

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 16 M U20 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
B 08:05       Race: 2  
C 08:10 8E M E Int 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
D 08:15       Race: 2  
E 08:20 2E W E Int 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
F 08:25       Race: 2  
G 09:15 25 M Clb 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
H 09:20       Race: 2  
Q   57 W Nov 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
I 09:25 30 W Snr 1X
semi-final
Catherine & Trevor Wilson Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
R   57 W Nov 2X
semi-final
Race: 2  
J 09:30 30 W Snr 1X
semi-final
Catherine & Trevor Wilson Race: 2  
S   58 W U20 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
T 09:35       Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
K 09:40 36 W Clb 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
L 09:45       Race: 2  
M 10:00 35 M Snr 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
N 10:05       Race: 2  
O 10:10 65E M E Int 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
P 10:15       Race: 2  
Q 10:55 60 M Clb 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
R 11:00       Race: 2  
S 11:05 62 W Prm 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
T 11:10       Race: 2  
U 11:15 72E W E Int 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
V 11:20       Race: 2  
W 11:25 46 W Clb 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
X 11:30       Race: 2  
Y 14:00 1 W Snr 4X-
final
Race: A  
Z 14:10 2E W E Int 1X
final
Race: B  
A 14:15       Race: A  
B 14:30 3 M Nov 4X+
final
Race: A  
C 14:45 4 M Snr 4X-
final
Race: A  
D 15:00 5 M U20 2-
final
Race: A  
E 15:15 6 W U20 2-
final
Race: A  
F 15:40 8E M E Int 1X
final
Race: B  
G 15:45       Race: A  
H 16:00 9 W Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
I 16:15 10 M U22 4X-
final
Race: A  
J 16:30 11 M Prm 4X-
final
Race: A  
K 16:45 12 W U22 4X-
final
Race: A  
L 17:00 13 W Prm 4X-
final
Race: A  

Friday, 22nd February 2019

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:30 15 M Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
D 14:40 51 W U19 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
E 14:44       Race: 2  
G 14:48 52 M U19 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
H 14:52       Race: 2  
I 14:56       Race: 3  
J 15:00       Race: 4  
C 16:00 67 W U19 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
D 16:04       Race: 2  
E 16:08       Race: 3  
B 17:45 16 M U20 1X
final
Race: B  
C 17:50       Race: A  
F 17:55 17 W Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
K 18:00 18 M Nov 2X
final
Race: A  
L 18:05 19 W Prm 1X (L)
final
Race: A  
M 18:10 20 M Prm 2X (L)
final
Race: A  
N 18:15 21 W Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
O 18:20 22 W U22 1X
final
Race: A  
P 18:25 23 W Nov 4+
final
Race: A  
Q 18:30 24 M Prm 2-
final
Race: A  
R 18:35 25 M Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
S 18:40       Race: A  
T 18:45 26 W Prm 2-
final
Race: A  
U 18:50 27 M Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
V 18:55 28 W Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
W 19:00 29 M U22 2X
final
Race: A  
A 19:05 30 W Snr 1X
final
Catherine & Trevor Wilson Race: B  
B 19:10       Race: A  
C 19:15 31 M Nov 4+
final
Margaret & Russell Armstrong Race: A  
D 19:20 32 W U22 4-
final
Lex Clark Race: A  
E 19:25 33 M U22 2-
final
Race: A  
F 19:30 34 M Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
G 19:35 35 M Snr 1X
final
Race: B  
H 19:40       Race: A  
I 19:45 36 W Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
J 19:50       Race: A  
K 19:55 37E M E Int 4+
final
Race: A  
L 20:00 38 W Prm 2X
final
Race: A  
M 20:05 39 M Prm 2X
final
Race: A  
N 20:10 40 W U20 2X
final
John Wylie Race: A  
O 20:15 41E W E Int 4+
final
Race: A  
P 20:20 42 W Snr 8+
final
Race: A  
Q 20:25 43 M Snr 8+
final
Race: A  

Saturday, 23rd February 2019

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:30 45 M Clb 2-
final
Race: A  
B 08:40 46 W Clb 1X
final
Race: B  
C 08:45       Race: A  
D 09:00 47 W U22 2X
final
Race: A  
E 09:15 48 M U22 1X
final
Race: A  
F 09:30 49 W Prm 4-
final
Race: A  
G 09:45 50 M Prm 4-
final
Race: A  
H 10:00 51 W U19 4+
final
Race: A  
I 10:10 52 M U19 2X
final
Race: B  
J 10:15       Race: A  
K 10:30 53 W Snr 4-
final
Race: A  
L 10:45 54 W Prm 2X (L)
final
Race: A  
L 11:00 55 M Prm 1X (L)
final
Race: A  
M 11:15 56 M U20 2X
final
Race: A  
O 11:25 57 W Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
N 11:30       Race: A  
Q 11:40 58 W U20 1X
final
Race: B  
O 11:45       Race: A  
P 12:00 59 W Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
Q 12:10 60 M Clb 1X
final
Race: B  
R 12:15       Race: A  
S 12:30 61 M Prm 1X
final
Race: A  
T 12:40 62 W Prm 1X
final
Race: B  
U 12:45       Race: A  
V 13:00 63 M Snr 4-
final
Race: A  
W 13:15 64 W U22 2-
final
Race: A  
X 13:25 65E M E Int 2X
final
Race: B  
Y 13:30       Race: A  
Z 13:45 66 W Nov 4X+
final
Race: A  
A 13:55 67 W U19 2X
final
Race: B  
B 14:00       Race: A  
C 14:15 68 M Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
D 14:30 69 M U22 4-
final
Race: A  
E 14:45 70 M Nov 8+
final
Twizel Bakery Cafe Race: A  
F 15:00 71 W Snr 2X
final
Race: A  
G 15:10 72E W E Int 2X
final
Race: B  
H 15:15       Race: A  
I 15:30 73 W Clb 2-
final
Bruce Fraser Race: A  
J 15:45 74 M U19 4+
final
Pat McQuinn Race: A  
K 16:00 75 M Snr 2X
final
Race: A  
L 16:15 76 W Prm 8+
final
Race: A  
M 16:30 77 M Prm 8+
final
Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.