Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Wednesday, 20th February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Repechage | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | W Snr 4X- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
A | 4 | M Snr 4X- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | ||
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 08:10 | 2E | W E Int 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
D | 08:12 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 08:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 08:16 | Race: 4 | ||||
E | 08:20 | 21 | W Snr 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
F | 45 | M Clb 2- | Race: 2 | |||
F | 08:25 | 8E | M E Int 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
G | 08:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 08:35 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 08:40 | 24 | M Prm 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
J | 08:45 | 16 | M U20 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
K | 08:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 08:55 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 09:00 | Race: 4 | ||||
N | 09:05 | 45 | M Clb 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
O | 09:10 | 17 | W Clb 4X- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
P | 09:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 09:20 | 18 | M Nov 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
R | 09:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 09:30 | 19 | W O15 Prm 1X (L) | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
T | 09:35 | 55 | M O15 Prm 1X (L) | Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
Y | 09:36 | 25 | M Clb 2X | Race: 3 | ||
Z | 09:40 | Race: 4 | ||||
U | 55 | M O15 Prm 1X (L) | Race: 2 | |||
V | 09:45 | 23 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
W | 09:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 09:55 | 27 | M Snr 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
Y | 10:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 10:05 | 36 | W Clb 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
E | 10:08 | 28 | W Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
A | 10:10 | 30 | W Snr 1X | Catherine & Trevor Wilson | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
B | 10:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 10:20 | 34 | M Clb 4X- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
D | 10:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 10:30 | 35 | M Snr 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
F | 10:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 10:36 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 10:40 | Race: 4 | ||||
G | 38 | W Prm 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | ||
P | 10:44 | 46 | W Clb 1X | Race: 3 | ||
H | 10:45 | 41E | W E Int 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
O | 10:48 | 36 | W Clb 2X | Race: 2 | ||
Q | 46 | W Clb 1X | Race: 4 | |||
I | 10:50 | 41E | W E Int 4+ | Race: 2 | ||
J | 10:55 | 46 | W Clb 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
R | 10:56 | 40 | W U20 2X | John Wylie | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
K | 11:00 | 46 | W Clb 1X | Race: 2 | ||
L | 11:05 | 56 | M U20 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
M | 11:10 | 25 | M Clb 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
N | 11:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 11:20 | 48 | M U22 1X | Race: 2 | ||
P | 11:25 | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |||
Q | 11:30 | 56 | M U20 2X | Race: 2 | ||
B | 11:32 | 61 | M Prm 1X | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
R | 11:35 | 37E | M E Int 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
C | 11:36 | 53 | W Snr 4- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
S | 11:40 | 57 | W Nov 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
T | 11:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 11:50 | 58 | W U20 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
V | 11:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 12:00 | 61 | M Prm 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
X | 12:05 | 62 | W Prm 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
Y | 12:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 12:15 | 63 | M Snr 4- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
A | 12:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 12:25 | 65E | M E Int 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
C | 12:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 12:35 | 60 | M Clb 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
E | 12:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 12:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 12:50 | Race: 4 | ||||
H | 12:55 | 72E | W E Int 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
I | 13:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 13:05 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 13:10 | Race: 4 | ||||
L | 13:15 | 66 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 2 | ||
M | 13:20 | 71 | W Snr 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
N | 13:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 13:30 | 75 | M Snr 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
P | 13:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 13:40 | 73 | W Clb 2- | Bruce Fraser | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
R | 13:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 13:50 | 68 | M Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
T | 13:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 14:00 | 66 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
Social