Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2019 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 22nd February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 15 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
D | 14:40 | 51 | W U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
E | 14:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 14:48 | 52 | M U19 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
H | 14:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 14:56 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 15:00 | Race: 4 | ||||
C | 16:00 | 67 | W U19 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
D | 16:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 16:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 17:45 | 16 | M U20 1X final |
Race: B | ||
C | 17:50 | Race: A | ||||
F | 17:55 | 17 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
K | 18:00 | 18 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: A | ||
L | 18:05 | 19 | W O15 Prm 1X (L) final |
Race: A | ||
M | 18:10 | 20 | M O15 Prm 2X (L) final |
Race: A | ||
N | 18:15 | 21 | W Snr 2- final |
Race: A | ||
O | 18:20 | 22 | W U22 1X final |
Race: A | ||
P | 18:25 | 23 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
Q | 18:30 | 24 | M Prm 2- final |
Race: A | ||
R | 18:35 | 25 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: B | ||
S | 18:40 | Race: A | ||||
T | 18:45 | 26 | W Prm 2- final |
Race: A | ||
U | 18:50 | 27 | M Snr 2- final |
Race: A | ||
V | 18:55 | 28 | W Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
W | 19:00 | 29 | M U22 2X final |
Race: A | ||
A | 19:05 | 30 | W Snr 1X final |
Catherine & Trevor Wilson | Race: B | |
B | 19:10 | Race: A | ||||
C | 19:15 | 31 | M Nov 4+ final |
Margaret & Russell Armstrong | Race: A | |
D | 19:20 | 32 | W U22 4- final |
Lex Clark | Race: A | |
E | 19:25 | 33 | M U22 2- final |
Race: A | ||
F | 19:30 | 34 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
G | 19:35 | 35 | M Snr 1X final |
Race: B | ||
H | 19:40 | Race: A | ||||
I | 19:45 | 36 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: B | ||
J | 19:50 | Race: A | ||||
K | 19:55 | 37E | M E Int 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
L | 20:00 | 38 | W Prm 2X final |
Race: A | ||
M | 20:05 | 39 | M Prm 2X final |
Race: A | ||
N | 20:10 | 40 | W U20 2X final |
John Wylie | Race: A | |
O | 20:15 | 41E | W E Int 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
P | 20:20 | 42 | W Snr 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
Q | 20:25 | 43 | M Snr 8+ final |
Race: A |
Social