Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.

Results: NZ Rowing Champs

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

Live results expected

All going well we hope to update results throughout this regatta, which is scheduled to start 8:00AM today.

Heat 1

Scheduled start: 08:36 Tuesday

CLI* strip CLI*
CLI*
Whanganui
Crew #1 CLI*
Terri Wyatt (stroke) (CLIC), Tori Cox (CLIC), Karen Verwey (CAMC), Morgan Dunham (CAMC)
Composite crew. 
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CUR* strip CUR*
CUR*
Canterbury
Crew #1 CUR*
Olivia Cottam (stroke) (CURC), Lauren Sim (CURC), Becky Tuke (CTYC), Shannon Cox (CURC)
Composite crew. 
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NYK* strip NYK*
NYK*
non-NZ
Crew #1 NYK*
Charlotte Buck (stroke) (NYKC), Madeleine Ashby (WESC), Mallory Hunter (WESC), Amy Robson (WESC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Nick Dawe & David Vallance
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC strip NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Anna Delong
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC strip STAC
STAC
Wellington
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 2

Scheduled start: 08:36 Tuesday

CAMC strip CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC strip WREC
WREC
Auckland
Crew #1 WREC
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVNC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Heat 1

Scheduled start: 08:44 Tuesday

TGSC strip TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Crew #1 TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
DUA* strip DUA*
DUA*
Otago
Crew #1 DUA*
Phoebe Wellstead (stroke) (DUAC), Katelyn McLeod (DUAC), Isabella Crowther (AVNC), Claire Shingleton (AVNC) + Delicia Obrien (cox) (DUAC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC strip TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 TGAC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Jodi Tong
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC strip WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Laurie Counsell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 2

Scheduled start: 08:44 Tuesday

STAC strip STAC
STAC
Wellington
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: Ally Bennett
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WEL* strip WEL*
WEL*
Wellington
Crew #3 WEL*
Ella Price (stroke) (PETC), Gemma Bennion (PETC), Eleanor Chichester (WELC), Minna Wilson (WELC) + Olivia Bixley (cox) (PETC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Hugo Morgan
Boat: Mahina
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC strip PETC
PETC
Wellington
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
Boat: Lyvania
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC strip WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew #2 WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Point Halswell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC strip PORC
PORC
Wellington
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Peter Craig
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 1

Scheduled start: 09:01 Tuesday

HWBC strip HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Matt Mannington
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #3 WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #2 WKOC
Coached by: Scott Wilson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Scott Wilson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC strip HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Crew #1 HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CLIC strip CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui
Crew #1 CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WEL* strip WEL*
WEL*
Wellington
Crew #1 WEL*
Daniel Hallam-Eames (stroke) (WELC), Cameron Shotter (WELC), Rory Whitfield (PETC), James Shelton (WELC) + Ngaio Reid (cox) (WELC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Hugo Morgan
Boat: Balaena B
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 2

Scheduled start: 09:01 Tuesday

PORC strip PORC
PORC
Wellington
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC strip CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Megan Glenn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC strip PETC
PETC
Wellington
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: Fiona Harris & Kevin Stevenson
Boat: Carbo
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC strip CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Crew #22 CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Steven House
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC strip PORC
PORC
Wellington
Crew #2 PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker & Sophie Neal
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 1

Scheduled start: 08:56 Tuesday

WESC strip WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & David Vallance
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS strip RPCS
RPCS
Crew #1 RPCS
Jack Chapman (stroke) (CTYC), Will Gilbert (CTYC)
Coached by: John O'Connor
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC strip NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA strip RPCA
RPCA
Crew #1 RPCA
Jack Ready (stroke) (AKGC), Blake Bradshaw (NSHC)
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC strip NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Crew #2 NSHC
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
Boat: Mark Meredith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 1

Scheduled start: 09:12 Tuesday

RPCS strip RPCS
RPCS
Crew #1 RPCS
Sally Wylaars (stroke) (CTYC), Grace Loveridge (CTYC)
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCW strip RPCW
RPCW
Crew #1 RPCW
Grace Watson (stroke) (WKOC), Alison Mills (SPCC)
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 1

Scheduled start: 09:16 Tuesday

TGA* strip TGA*
TGA*
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 TGA*
Jason Nel (stroke) (CAMC), Elliot Janissen (TGAC), Callum Tutbury (TGAC), Daniel Webb (CAMC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Aubrey & Louise Beaumont
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCW strip RPCW
RPCW
Crew #1 RPCW
Tracie McLaren-Taplin (stroke) (TGAC), Jonte Wright (WKOC), James Scott (TGAC), Seth Hope (CAMC)
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS strip RPCS
RPCS
Crew #1 RPCS
Nathan Luff (stroke) (CTYC), Ben Mason (OBHC), Zackary Rumble (AVNC), Bradley Leydon (OGUC)
Coached by: John O'Connor
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 1

Scheduled start: 09:22 Tuesday

TGAC strip TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC strip NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Crew #1 NELC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Joe Bennion
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC strip WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Kau Point
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 1

Scheduled start: 09:27 Tuesday

WELC strip WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Hugo Morgan
Boat: Kio
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC strip PORC
PORC
Wellington
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC strip NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Tim Zouch
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC strip HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Dave Williamson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC strip PORC
PORC
Wellington
Crew #6 PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC strip PORC
PORC
Wellington
Crew #4 PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC strip TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Crew #2 TGSC
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 2

Scheduled start: 09:27 Tuesday

TGSC strip TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Crew #1 TGSC
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC strip PORC
PORC
Wellington
Crew #3 PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC strip CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Crew #1 CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVNC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
INVC strip INVC
INVC
Southland
Crew #1 INVC
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC strip PORC
PORC
Wellington
Crew #5 PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OGUC strip OGUC
OGUC
Otago
Crew #1 OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 3

Scheduled start: 09:27 Tuesday

PORC strip PORC
PORC
Wellington
Crew #2 PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 1

Scheduled start: 09:58 Tuesday

WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WRAC strip WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Crew #1 WRAC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC strip AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Crew #1 AWGC
Coached by: Loftus Stanford & Blake Hogan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 1

Scheduled start: 10:06 Tuesday

RPCS strip RPCS
RPCS
Crew #1 RPCS
Kathryn Glen (stroke) (AVNC), Sally Wylaars (CTYC), Eva Hofmans (OTAC), Grace Loveridge (CTYC)
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCW strip RPCW
RPCW
Crew #1 RPCW
Stella Clayton-Greene (stroke) (HKIC), Katie Lush (WKOC), Grace Holland (TGAC), Nina Hearn (WKOC)
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA strip RPCA
RPCA
Crew #1 RPCA
Sophie Egnot-Johnson (stroke) (NSHC), Charlotte Spence (AKLC), Kate Haines (AKLC), Scarlet Billingham (COMC)
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 1

Scheduled start: 09:42 Tuesday

HWBC strip HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew #1 HWBC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC strip WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew #1 WESC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC strip NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Patrick Davenport
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Crew #1 AKLC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC strip WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew #1 WELC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 1

Scheduled start: 10:22 Tuesday

AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Crew #1 AKLC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #2 WKOC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC strip WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew #1 WESC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
WELC strip WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Tangaroa
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC strip HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC strip NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Crew #1 NSHC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 1

Scheduled start: 10:26 Tuesday

WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Rafe Stanford Meisl
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CLIC strip CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui
Crew #1 CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCW strip RPCW
RPCW
Crew #2 RPCW
Seth Hope (CAMC)
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC strip TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Crew #1 TGSC
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Crew #2 AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS strip RPCS
RPCS
Crew #2 RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC strip STAC
STAC
Wellington
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: Liam Avery
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC strip OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 2

Scheduled start: 10:26 Tuesday

AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Crew #3 AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCS strip RPCS
RPCS
Crew #1 RPCS
Ben Mason (OBHC)
Coached by: John O'Connor
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCC strip RPCC
RPCC
Crew #2 RPCC
Ricky Kiddle (STAC)
Coached by: Marion Horwell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
LTHC strip LTHC
LTHC
non-NZ
Crew #1 LTHC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA strip RPCA
RPCA
Crew #1 RPCA
Jack Ready (AKGC)
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC strip AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Crew #1 AWGC
Coached by: Tom Monaghan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WNKC strip WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Crew #1 WNKC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 1

Scheduled start: 10:34 Tuesday

STAC strip STAC
STAC
Wellington
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
Boat: Drago
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC strip WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Hawkins
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC strip DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC strip WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & David Vallance
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WRA* strip WRA*
WRA*
Marlborough
Crew #1 WRA*
Eva Lloyd (stroke) (NELC), Macy Kappely (NELC), Polly Wenlock (WRAC), Jaimee Bridger (WRAC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Mark James & Tim Babbage
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC strip NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Anna Delong
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC strip HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 2

Scheduled start: 10:34 Tuesday

DUAC strip DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Crew #2 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC strip HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Matt Lawson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC strip COMC
COMC
Auckland
Crew #1 COMC
Coached by: Ron Neighbour & Charles Haggie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC strip CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Crew #1 CTYC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC strip PETC
PETC
Wellington
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: David Hanley & Andrew Bird
Boat: Birdy
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 1

Scheduled start: 10:43 Tuesday

WELC strip WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Hugo Morgan
Boat: Makaro
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CLIC strip CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui
Crew #1 CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC strip CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Crew #1 CTYC
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Josh Rogers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC strip TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Crew #1 TGSC
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC strip HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Matt Mannington
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #2 AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 2

Scheduled start: 10:43 Tuesday

AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC strip PORC
PORC
Wellington
Crew #2 PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker & Sophie Neal
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC strip HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Crew #1 HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC strip NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC strip HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Matt Mannington
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC strip PETC
PETC
Wellington
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: Fiona Harris & Kevin Stevenson
Boat: Camilla
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC strip HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew #3 HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Matt Mannington
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC strip PORC
PORC
Wellington
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker & Sophie Neal
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 1

Scheduled start: 10:14 Tuesday

WESC strip WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & David Vallance
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC strip NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Anna Delong
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC strip CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Crew #1 CURC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 1

Scheduled start: 11:06 Tuesday

AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC strip TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC strip WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Kau Point
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CLIC strip CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui
Crew #1 CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
UNWC strip UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui
Crew #1 UNWC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC strip NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Crew #1 NELC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Joe Bennion
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 1

Scheduled start: 11:12 Tuesday

TGSC strip TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Crew #1 TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC strip PORC
PORC
Wellington
Crew #2 PORC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC strip DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC strip PORC
PORC
Wellington
Crew #1 PORC
Coached by: Peter Craig
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CLIC strip CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui
Crew #1 CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC strip CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Crew #1 CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 2

Scheduled start: 11:12 Tuesday

STAC strip STAC
STAC
Wellington
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: Ally Bennett
Boat: Tureis
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC strip PETC
PETC
Wellington
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
Boat: Martha
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NSH* strip NSH*
NSH*
Auckland
Crew #1 NSH*
Orla Cuffe (stroke) (NSHC), Alice Abery (NSHC), Charlotte Smaill (AKLC), Zoe Corboy (NSHC) + Sadie Sumich (cox) (NSHC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Anna Delong
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC strip WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Laurie Counsell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 1

Scheduled start: 11:37 Tuesday

AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC strip HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Crew #1 HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns Jarod Fleming
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC strip HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Simon Lack & Michael Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC strip NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Crew #2 NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 2

Scheduled start: 11:37 Tuesday

CLIC strip CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui
Crew #1 CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC strip NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC strip HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Simon Lack & Michael Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC strip HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew #3 HWBC
Coached by: Simon Lack & Michael Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC strip STAC
STAC
Wellington
Crew #1 STAC
Coached by: Bronte Corke
Boat: Tureis
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 1

Scheduled start: 11:28 Tuesday

AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC strip CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Crew #1 CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Norm Charlton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC strip WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Kau Point
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WRAC strip WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Crew #1 WRAC
Coached by: Mark James
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC strip WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & David Vallance
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 2

Scheduled start: 11:28 Tuesday

AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #2 AVNC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC strip CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Crew #1 CURC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC strip NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Anna Delong
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVNC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC strip WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew #2 WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Matiu
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC strip HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Crew #1 HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns Jarod Fleming
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 1

Scheduled start: 11:46 Tuesday

WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC strip PORC
PORC
Wellington
HWBC strip HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #3 WKOC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #2 WKOC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC strip TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Heat 1

Scheduled start: 11:50 Tuesday

WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #3 WKOC
Coached by: Rafe Stanford Meisl
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC strip CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Crew #2 CURC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC strip DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAC strip WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 WHAC
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC strip PETC
PETC
Wellington
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: Ella Pudney
Boat: Camilla
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #5 WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
INVC strip INVC
INVC
Southland
Crew #1 INVC
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC strip DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Crew #2 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 2

Scheduled start: 11:50 Tuesday

AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Crew #2 AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC strip CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Crew #1 CURC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC strip NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Tim Zouch
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WRAC strip WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Crew #1 WRAC
Coached by: Mark James
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Marty Lowry
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC strip WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Boom Rock
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CLIC strip CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui
Crew #1 CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 3

Scheduled start: 11:50 Tuesday

WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #2 WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ASHC strip ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC strip WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Crew #1 WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #4 WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC strip HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Crew #2 HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & David Derecourt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC strip WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Crew #2 WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC strip HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Dave Williamson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #2 AVNC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 4

Scheduled start: 11:50 Tuesday

WELC strip WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew #2 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC strip HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Crew #1 HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC strip PETC
PETC
Wellington
Crew #2 PETC
Coached by: Ella Pudney
Boat: Ann-Marie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC strip HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Crew #1 HKIC
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #7 WKOC
Coached by: Rafe Stanford Meisl
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVNC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #6 WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 1

Scheduled start: 08:20 Tuesday

AWGC strip AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Crew #2 AWGC
Coached by: Tom Monaghan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC strip WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & David Vallance
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #2 AVNC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC strip AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Crew #1 AWGC
Coached by: Guy Thomson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC strip OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Crew #1 OTAC
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #4 WKOC
Coached by: Rafe Stanford Meisl
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
LTHC strip LTHC
LTHC
non-NZ
Crew #1 LTHC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 2

Scheduled start: 08:20 Tuesday

AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #4 AVNC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC strip HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Dave Williamson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC strip DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Crew #2 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC strip WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Crew #1 WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CUJC strip CUJC
CUJC
non-NZ
Crew #1 CUJC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #5 WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 3

Scheduled start: 08:20 Tuesday

WRAC strip WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Crew #1 WRAC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC strip CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Crew #1 CTYC
Coached by: Fiona McKay
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVNC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC strip NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Crew #1 NSHC
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
Boat: Rotoroa
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC strip HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew #2 HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Dave Williamson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 4

Scheduled start: 08:20 Tuesday

WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #3 WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC strip WANC