Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Dave Williamson
|
||||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Tim Zouch
|
||||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
|
||||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
||||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam
|
||||
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
|
||||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
||||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
||||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
||||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Hugo Morgan
Boat: Kio
|
||||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam
|
|||
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Hugo Morgan
Boat: Kio
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Tim Zouch
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Dave Williamson
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Hugo Morgan
Boat: Kio
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
|
|||
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
Social