You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:20.35)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:29.74)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:07.03)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Katie Perano (stroke), Arianna Robinson, Sara Kane, Madaline Stephens, Rachel Gleeson, Georgia Hallifax, Amara Casey, Natasha Jacob + Annika Mills (cox)
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns, Jarod Fleming
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:45.56)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:24.95)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:35.22)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns, Jarod Fleming
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns, Jarod Fleming
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:04.44)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:29.25)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:20.90)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:33.97)
- Repechage 4: placed 5th (8:44.91)
- D Final: placed 3rd (8:06.20)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:39.81)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:22.56)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:11.25)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & David Derecourt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:02.99)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:05.87)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:56.43)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Sean Birdling, Scott Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:33.21)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (9:14.91)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (9:03.10)
- B Final: placed 1st
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:38.41)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:00.60)
- B Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:56.41)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:53.75)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:09.37)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:58.41)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (9:19.67)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:39.75)
- A Final: placed 6th (9:08.52)
Event
72
M Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
HAMC
Campbell Dawson (stroke), Mitch Mace, Andrew Christie, Matthew Burroughs, Dave Derecourt, Hamish Rose, Justin Smyth, Hardisty Harrison + Priya Harrison (cox)
Coached by: Blair Currie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Social