Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.

Results: NZ Rowing Champs

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
A Final
gold medal
RPCW strip RPCW
RPCW
Crew #1 RPCW
Tracie McLaren-Taplin (stroke) (TGAC), Jonte Wright (WKOC), James Scott (TGAC), Seth Hope (CAMC)
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
RPCS strip RPCS
RPCS
Crew #1 RPCS
Nathan Luff (stroke) (CTYC), Ben Mason (OBHC), Zackary Rumble (AVNC), Bradley Leydon (OGUC)
Coached by: John O'Connor
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
TGA* strip TGA*
TGA*
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 TGA*
Jason Nel (stroke) (CAMC), Elliot Janissen (TGAC), Callum Tutbury (TGAC), Daniel Webb (CAMC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Aubrey & Louise Beaumont
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
RPCC strip RPCC
RPCC
Crew #2 RPCC
Ricky Kiddle (STAC)
Coached by: Marion Horwell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
RPCS strip RPCS
RPCS
Crew #1 RPCS
Ben Mason (OBHC)
Coached by: John O'Connor
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
TGSC strip TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Crew #1 TGSC
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
NSH* strip NSH*
NSH*
Auckland
Crew #1 NSH*
Orla Cuffe (stroke) (NSHC), Alice Abery (NSHC), Charlotte Smaill (AKLC), Zoe Corboy (NSHC) + Sadie Sumich (cox) (NSHC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Anna Delong
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
TGSC strip TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Crew #1 TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
PETC strip PETC
PETC
Wellington
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
Boat: Martha
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
WHAC strip WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 WHAC
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #2 WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
DUAC strip DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
RPCA strip RPCA
RPCA
Crew #1 RPCA
Luca Kirwan (stroke) (AKLC), Blake Bradshaw (NSHC)
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
RPCS strip RPCS
RPCS
Crew #1 RPCS
Jack Chapman (stroke) (CTYC), Will Gilbert (CTYC)
Coached by: John O'Connor
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
WESC strip WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & David Vallance
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
INVC strip INVC
INVC
Southland
Crew #1 INVC
Coached by: Jack Allan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
PETC strip PETC
PETC
Wellington
Crew #1 PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird & David Hanley
Boat: Camilla
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
RPCS strip RPCS
RPCS
Crew #1 RPCS
Ben Mason (stroke) (OBHC), Zackary Rumble (AVNC)
Coached by: John O'Connor
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
OTA* strip OTA*
OTA*
Otago
Crew #1 OTA*
Angus Kenny (stroke) (OTAC), Jack McLaughlan (WNKC)
Composite crew. 
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Crew #31 AKLC
Coached by: Maxine Hughes
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
CLIC strip CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui
Crew #1 CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
BPCC strip BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Crew #2 BPCC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Maxine Drabble
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #1 WKOC
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
WELC strip WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew #1 WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Makaro
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
WKOC strip WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Crew #3 WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
CAMC strip CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Crew #21 CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
CLIC strip CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui
Crew #1 CLIC
Terri Wyatt (stroke), Tori Cox
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
HWBC strip HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Crew #1 HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Matt Lawson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
OGUC strip OGUC
OGUC
Otago
Crew #1 OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
WESC strip WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew #1 WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & David Vallance
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
CAMC strip CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Crew #1 CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Roger Watts
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
AKLC strip AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Crew #1 AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
COMC strip COMC
COMC
Auckland
Crew #1 COMC
Coached by: Ron Neighbour & Charles Haggie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
DUAC strip DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith & Andrew Jolly
  • Click to expand crew ⇨