Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Thursday, 18th February 2021
Race 9 (I) @ 08:32: Event 6, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
Race 10 (J) @ 08:36: Event 6, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
Race 16 (P) @ 09:00: Event 8, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
Race 39 (M) @ 11:42: Event 24, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
Race 63 (L) @ 14:06: Event 47, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
Race 71 (T) @ 14:58: Event 49, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
Race 76 (Y) @ 15:38: Event 54, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
Race 87 (J) @ 16:22: Event 57, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
Race 88 (K) @ 16:26: Event 57, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 19th February 2021
Race 104 (G) @ 08:24: Event 38, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
38
M Clb 4-
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
| ||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
Race 133 (J) @ 14:30: Event 47, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
Saturday, 20th February 2021
Race 161 (K) @ 08:40: Event 8, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
Race 174 (X) @ 10:12: Event 17, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GIS*
GIS*
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GIS*
Thom Simmons (stroke), Sacha Dewancker, Oscar Ruston, Aaron Maxwell, Alex Hyland, Lewis Green, Ben McCosh, Joshua Kelly + Phelix Moore (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
Race 214 (L) @ 14:52: Event 49, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
Race 227 (Y) @ 16:24: Event 57, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
Social