Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Thursday, 18th February 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Heat | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:04 | 2 | W Int 1X | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 08:08 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
D | 08:12 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
F | 08:20 | 5 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 08:24 | 6 | M Clb 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 08:32 | 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
J | 08:36 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
K | 08:40 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
L | 08:44 | 7 | W Clb 4X‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 08:48 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 08:52 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
O | 08:56 | 8 | M Snr 4‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 09:00 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 09:04 | 9 | W Snr 4‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 09:08 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 09:12 | 10 | M Prm 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 09:16 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 10:02 | 14 | M Int 2X | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 10:06 | 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Z | 10:10 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
A | 10:14 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
F | 10:34 | 18 | W Clb 2‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 10:38 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 10:42 | 19 | M Snr 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 10:46 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 10:50 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
O | 11:46 | 26 | W Int 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 11:54 | 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
R | 11:58 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
S | 12:02 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
W | 12:18 | 28 | M Int 4+ | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 12:38 | 29 | M Clb 1X | Race: 5 | |||||||||
C | 12:42 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fastest 3rd; Rest Eliminated | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
D | 12:46 | 30 | W Clb 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 12:50 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 12:54 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
G | 12:58 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
G | 13:02 | 31 | M Snr 8+ | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
H | 13:06 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 14:02 | 45 | W Int 4+ | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 14:06 | 47 | M Clb 4X‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 14:10 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 14:14 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
O | 14:38 | 48 | W Clb 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 14:42 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 14:46 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
S | 14:54 | 49 | M Snr 2‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 14:58 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 15:02 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
V | 15:06 | 50 | W Snr 2‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 15:10 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 15:34 | 54 | M Int 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 15:46 | 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
B | 15:50 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
E | 16:02 | 55 | W Nov 2X | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 16:06 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
H | 16:14 | 56 | W Int 4X+ | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 16:22 | 57 | M Clb 2‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 16:30 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
M | 16:34 | 58 | W Clb 4‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 16:42 | 59 | M Snr 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 16:46 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 16:50 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
R | 16:54 | 60 | W Snr 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 17:02 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social