Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 20th February 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Final | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 2 | W Int 1X | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 08:04 | 6 | M Clb 2X | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 08:08 | 7 | W Clb 4X‑ | Race: B | |||||||||
E | 08:16 | 2 | W Int 1X | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 08:20 | 3 | W U22 2‑ | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 08:28 | 5 | W Nov 4+ | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 08:32 | 6 | M Clb 2X | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 08:36 | 7 | W Clb 4X‑ | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 08:40 | 8 | M Snr 4‑ | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 08:44 | 9 | W Snr 4‑ | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 09:36 | 14 | M Int 2X | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 09:48 | 19 | M Snr 2X | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 09:52 | 12 | W Int 8+ | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 09:56 | 13 | M Nov 4+ | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 10:00 | 14 | M Int 2X | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 10:12 | 17 | M Clb 8+ | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 10:16 | 18 | W Clb 2‑ | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 10:20 | 19 | M Snr 2X | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 11:16 | 26 | W Int 2X | Race: B | |||||||||
E | 11:20 | 29 | M Clb 1X | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 11:24 | 30 | W Clb 2X | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 11:28 | 23 | Opn 1X (P) | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 11:40 | 26 | W Int 2X | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 11:44 | 27 | M Nov 2X | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 11:48 | 28 | M Int 4+ | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 11:52 | 29 | M Clb 1X | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 11:56 | 30 | W Clb 2X | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 12:00 | 31 | M Snr 8+ | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 12:04 | 32 | W Snr 8+ | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 12:56 | 37 | M Int 4X+ | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 13:00 | 41 | W Snr 2X | Race: B | |||||||||
U | 13:04 | 35 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 13:08 | 36 | M Nov 8+ | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 13:12 | 37 | M Int 4X+ | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 13:16 | 38 | M Clb 4‑ | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 13:20 | 39 | W Clb 8+ | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 13:24 | 40 | M Snr 4X‑ | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 13:42 | 43 | W Prm 4‑ | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 14:20 | 47 | M Clb 4X‑ | Race: B | |||||||||
E | 14:24 | 48 | W Clb 1X | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 14:28 | 49 | M Snr 2‑ | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 14:32 | 44 | W Nov 8+ | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 14:36 | 45 | W Int 4+ | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 14:40 | 46 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 14:44 | 47 | M Clb 4X‑ | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 14:52 | 49 | M Snr 2‑ | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 15:00 | 51 | M Prm 4X‑ | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 15:48 | 54 | M Int 1X | Race: B | |||||||||
Q | 15:52 | 55 | W Nov 2X | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 15:56 | 56 | W Int 4X+ | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 16:00 | 57 | M Clb 2‑ | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 16:04 | 59 | M Snr 1X | Race: B | |||||||||
U | 16:08 | 60 | W Snr 1X | Race: B | |||||||||
V | 16:12 | 54 | M Int 1X | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 16:16 | 55 | W Nov 2X | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 16:20 | 56 | W Int 4X+ | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 16:24 | 57 | M Clb 2‑ | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 16:28 | 58 | W Clb 4‑ | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 16:32 | 59 | M Snr 1X | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 16:40 | 61 | M Prm 8+ | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 16:50 | 62 | W Prm 8+ | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social