Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Thursday, 18th February 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:04 | 2 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 2 | WKOC2 | HAMC1 | |||||||
C | 08:08 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | TAWC1 | HAMC11 | WKOC1 | |||||||
D | 08:12 | Race: 4 | CAMC1 | TAWC2 | |||||||||
F | 08:20 | 5 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | CAMC1 | ||||||||
G | 08:24 | 6 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | CAMC2 | ||||||||
I | 08:32 | 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | CAMC3 | |||||||||
J | 08:36 | Race: 4 | CAMC4 | ||||||||||
K | 08:40 | Race: 5 | HAMC1 | CAMC1 | |||||||||
L | 08:44 | 7 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
M | 08:48 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | HAMC1 | |||||||||
N | 08:52 | Race: 3 | CAMC31 | ||||||||||
O | 08:56 | 8 | M Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | WKOC3 | |||||||
P | 09:00 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | WKOC2 | |||||||||
Q | 09:04 | 9 | W Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
R | 09:08 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | WKOC2 | |||||||||
S | 09:12 | 10 | M Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
T | 09:16 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | WKOC2 | |||||||||
X | 10:02 | 14 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | HAMC2 | ||||||||
Y | 10:06 | 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | WKOC1 | CAMC1 | HAMC1 | | ||||||
Z | 10:10 | Race: 4 | CAMC2 | ||||||||||
A | 10:14 | Race: 5 | WKOC3 | ||||||||||
F | 10:34 | 18 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | CAMC31 | HAMC11 | |||||||
G | 10:38 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | WKOC1 | HAMC12 | ||||||||
H | 10:42 | 19 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | WKOC4 | WKOC1 | |||||||
I | 10:46 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | WKOC3 | |||||||||
J | 10:50 | Race: 3 | WKOC2 | ||||||||||
O | 11:46 | 26 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | HAMC1 | WKOC1 | |||||||
Q | 11:54 | 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | CAMC1 | |||||||||
R | 11:58 | Race: 4 | HAMC2 | WKOC2 | |||||||||
S | 12:02 | Race: 5 | TAWC1 | ||||||||||
W | 12:18 | 28 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 2 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
B | 12:38 | 29 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 5 | CAMC1 | ||||||||
C | 12:42 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fastest 3rd; Rest Eliminated | Race: 6 | CAMC2 | |||||||||
D | 12:46 | 30 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | HAMC12 | CAMC31 | WKOC2 | ||||||
E | 12:50 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final | Race: 2 | HAMC1 | |||||||||
F | 12:54 | Race: 3 | HAMC11 | ||||||||||
G | 12:58 | Race: 4 | WKOC1 | ||||||||||
G | 13:02 | 31 | M Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
H | 13:06 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 14:02 | 45 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 2 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
L | 14:06 | 47 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | HAMC1 | ||||||||
M | 14:10 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | CAMC1 | |||||||||
N | 14:14 | Race: 3 | CAMC2 | ||||||||||
O | 14:38 | 48 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | HAMC1 | ||||||||
P | 14:42 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final | Race: 2 | HAMC2 | TAWC1 | ||||||||
Q | 14:46 | Race: 3 | HAMC11 | ||||||||||
S | 14:54 | 49 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
T | 14:58 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | WKOC2 | WKOC3 | ||||||||
U | 15:02 | Race: 3 | WKOC5 | WKOC4 | |||||||||
V | 15:06 | 50 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | WKOC2 | |||||||
W | 15:10 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | WKOC3 | |||||||||
X | 15:34 | 54 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | WKOC2 | ||||||||
A | 15:46 | 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated | Race: 4 | WKOC1 | CAMC2 | HAMC1 | |||||||
B | 15:50 | Race: 5 | WKOC3 | CAMC1 | |||||||||
E | 16:02 | 55 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | CAMC2 | ||||||||
F | 16:06 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | CAMC1 | |||||||||
H | 16:14 | 56 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | HAMC1 | WKOC1 | |||||||
J | 16:22 | 57 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | CAMC2 | CAMC1 | |||||||
L | 16:30 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | CAMC3 | HAMC1 | ||||||||
M | 16:34 | 58 | W Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | HAMC11 | ||||||||
O | 16:42 | 59 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | WKOC4 | WKOC1 | |||||||
P | 16:46 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | WKOC2 | |||||||||
Q | 16:50 | Race: 3 | WKOC3 | ||||||||||
R | 16:54 | 60 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | WKOC2 | ||||||||
T | 17:02 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | WKOC1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WKOC2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 19th February 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:12 | 37 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | CAMC1 | ||||||||
E | 08:16 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | WKOC1 | |||||||||
F | 08:20 | 38 | M Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | HAMC1 | ||||||||
H | 08:28 | 40 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | WKOC2 | |||||||
I | 08:32 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | WKOC3 | |||||||||
K | 08:40 | 41 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
M | 10:00 | 2 | W Int 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | TAWC1 | WKOC2 | CAMC1 | ||||||
N | 10:04 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | HAMC11 | TAWC2 | ||||||||
P | 10:12 | 6 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | CAMC1 | ||||||||
Q | 10:16 | 7 | W Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | HAMC1 | |||||||
T | 11:14 | 14 | M Int 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | HAMC1 | CAMC2 | WKOC1 | ||||||
X | 11:30 | 19 | M Snr 2X repechage | Race: 1 | WKOC4 | ||||||||
Y | 11:34 | 1->A Final | Race: 2 | WKOC3 | |||||||||
Z | 12:15 | 26 | W Int 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | TAWC1 | ||||||||
A | 12:19 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | HAMC1 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
E | 12:35 | 30 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | HAMC1 | CAMC31 | WKOC1 | ||||||
F | 13:25 | 37 | M Int 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | ||||||||
G | 13:29 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | | |||||||||
J | 14:30 | 47 | M Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | HAMC1 | ||||||||
K | 14:34 | 1->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | CAMC2 | CAMC1 | ||||||||
L | 14:38 | 48 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | HAMC11 | TAWC1 | |||||||
M | 14:42 | 1,2,3,4->A Final | Race: 2 | HAMC1 | |||||||||
N | 14:46 | 49 | M Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | | | |||||||
P | 16:20 | 54 | M Int 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | CAMC1 | WKOC1 | |||||||
R | 16:28 | 55 | W Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | CAMC2 | ||||||||
T | 16:36 | 56 | W Int 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | HAMC1 | ||||||||
U | 16:40 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | WKOC1 | |||||||||
V | 16:44 | 57 | M Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | CAMC3 | CAMC2 | |||||||
W | 16:48 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | CAMC1 | |||||||||
X | 16:52 | 59 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 1 | WKOC4 | ||||||||
Y | 16:56 | 1->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | WKOC3 | |||||||||
A | 17:04 | 60 | W Snr 1X repechage | Race: 2 | WKOC2 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WKOC2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 20th February 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 2 | W Int 1X final | Race: B | CAMC1 | HAMC11 | TAWC2 | WKOC2 | |||||
B | 08:04 | 6 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | CAMC1 | ||||||||
C | 08:08 | 7 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: B | HAMC1 | WKOC1 | |||||||
E | 08:16 | 2 | W Int 1X final | Race: A | TAWC1 | ||||||||
H | 08:28 | 5 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | CAMC1 | ||||||||
J | 08:36 | 7 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | CAMC31 | ||||||||
K | 08:40 | 8 | M Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | WKOC2 | WKOC3 | WKOC1 | ||||||
L | 08:44 | 9 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | WKOC2 | WKOC1 | |||||||
M | 08:48 | 10 | M Prm 1X final | Race: A | WKOC1 | ||||||||
O | 09:36 | 14 | M Int 2X final | Race: B | WKOC1 | CAMC2 | |||||||
U | 10:00 | Race: A | HAMC1 | ||||||||||
Y | 10:16 | 18 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | HAMC12 | CAMC31 | HAMC11 | ||||||
Z | 10:20 | 19 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | WKOC1 | WKOC2 | WKOC3 | ||||||
B | 10:28 | 21 | M Prm 2‑ final | Race: A | | ||||||||
D | 11:16 | 26 | W Int 2X final | Race: B | WKOC1 | HAMC1 | |||||||
F | 11:24 | 30 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | WKOC1 | ||||||||
J | 11:40 | 26 | W Int 2X final | Race: A | TAWC1 | ||||||||
L | 11:48 | 28 | M Int 4+ final | Race: A | WKOC1 | ||||||||
N | 11:56 | 30 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | CAMC31 | HAMC1 | |||||||
O | 12:00 | 31 | M Snr 8+ final | Race: A | WKOC1 | ||||||||
P | 12:04 | 32 | W Snr 8+ final | Race: A | WKOC1 | ||||||||
Q | 12:08 | 33 | M Prm 2X final | Race: A | WKOC1 | ||||||||
W | 13:12 | 37 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: A | WKOC1 | ||||||||
X | 13:16 | 38 | M Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | HAMC1 | ||||||||
Y | 13:20 | 39 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | CAMC1 | ||||||||
Z | 13:24 | 40 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | WKOC3 | WKOC1 | |||||||
A | 13:28 | 41 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | WKOC1 | ||||||||
B | 13:32 | 42 | M Prm 4‑ final | Race: A | WKOC2 | WKOC1 | |||||||
C | 13:42 | 43 | W Prm 4‑ final | Race: A | WKOC1 | CAMC1 | |||||||
D | 14:20 | 47 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: B | | | |||||||
E | 14:24 | 48 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | TAWC1 | HAMC1 | HAMC11 | ||||||
L | 14:52 | 49 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | WKOC3 | WKOC1 | WKOC4 | ||||||
M | 14:56 | 50 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | WKOC3 | WKOC2 | WKOC1 | ||||||
N | 15:00 | 51 | M Prm 4X‑ final | Race: A | WKO*1 | WKO*1 | |||||||
O | 15:10 | 52 | W Prm 4X‑ final | Race: A | WKO*1 | CAM*1 | |||||||
P | 15:48 | 54 | M Int 1X final | Race: B | WKOC1 | ||||||||
R | 15:56 | 56 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: B | HAMC1 | WKOC1 | |||||||
S | 16:00 | 57 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | CAMC3 | CAMC2 | CAMC1 | ||||||
T | 16:04 | 59 | M Snr 1X final | Race: B | WKOC3 | ||||||||
U | 16:08 | 60 | W Snr 1X final | Race: B | WKOC2 | ||||||||
V | 16:12 | 54 | M Int 1X final | Race: A | CAMC1 | ||||||||
W | 16:16 | 55 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | CAMC1 | ||||||||
Y | 16:24 | 57 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | HAMC1 | ||||||||
Z | 16:28 | 58 | W Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | HAMC11 | ||||||||
A | 16:32 | 59 | M Snr 1X final | Race: A | WKOC2 | WKOC1 | |||||||
B | 16:36 | 60 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | WKOC1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. CAMC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social