Social

T FB G+

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2008.

Results: NZ Masters Champs

These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.

They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.

PlaceClubCrewGradeLaneTime
Race 1: Women's Masters A Single Scull Final
1stAWGC 1Jacs RushA55:56.16
2CAMC 1Imelda DevaneyB46:06.36
Race 2: Men's Masters H-J Single Scull Final
1stWESC 1Bart DelfosI55:06.17
2BPCC 1Brian MillerI26:12.77
3NELC 1Brian KeeperH36:21.46
-WESC 2Jim BrownlowI6DNF
-WHAC 1Bill FalconerH4SCR
Race 3: Women's Masters C Coxless Quad Scull Final
1stWREC 1O'Hagan, Taylor, Moore, AckersC64:03.69
2PCUC 1Coxhead, Brosnahan, Cameron, TyrrellC24:11.79
3STAC 1Bedford, Nielsen, Tuiomanufili, BrayC34:20.41
4CAMC 1Jensen*, McCaffrey, Lazarus, PalmerC14:28.82
5AKLC 1DeLong, O'loughlin, Green, GordonC94:29.44
6AWGC 1Hammond, Connors, Rush*, SaundersC84:35.56
7NSWU 1Thomas, Moore, Denney-Wilson, HoldenC74:41.35
8BPCC 1Hanna, de Jong, Scorer, McLeanC45:12.66
-TGAC 1Walsh, Taylor, Sharplin, kamizonaD5
Race 4: Men's Masters C Pair Final
1stWHAC 1Madritsch, McAdamsC43:48.97
2AWGC 1Smith, SpriggensC63:51.34
3CLIC 1Berghan, MontgomerieC33:55.19
4AKLC 1HURRING, SWARBRICKC54:00.00
Race 5: Women's Masters E Double Scull Final
1stXLQL 1Hargreaves, PetersenE84:48.18
2SGEC 1McLeod, KasperE34:59.02
3NELC 1Dalgliesh, StricklandE25:03.25
3NSWU 1Murray Noone, HoleyE65:03.25
5WESC 1Carlisle, FrantzenG55:08.83
6AKGC 1Cammell, TolhurstE15:12.48
7NSWU 3Shanny, HartE75:15.31
8NSWU 2Williamson, NicholasE47:38.46
Race 6: Men's Masters E Eight Final
1stXCOM 1Hammond, Watt, Upchurch, Sicely, Carey, Brock, Rush, Luff, c:O'LearyE4NT
Race 7: Men's Masters G Single Scull Final
1stWKOC 1Alec AuldG65:01.30
2MERC 1Don StrachanG55:02.26
3BPCC 1Bruce WillsG45:03.32
4WREC 1Richard BellG35:04.31
Race 8: Women's Masters B Coxless Four Final
1stAWGC 1Carver, Horrocks, Back, SymesB34:06.66
2WELC 1Roderick, Davison, McFall, GrahamB54:19.46
3HAMC 1Easton, McLeod, Bennett, BartleyB44:26.95
Race 9: Men's Masters A-B Coxless Quad Scull Final
1stCLIC 1Quilter, McEldowney, Berghan, MontgomerieB3
2HAMC 1Kitcheman, Stuart-Jones, Taylor, EdmondstonB4
3XCOM 1Gibbons*, Kerr, Ward, GaluszkaB5
1stSTAC 2Wallace, Cozens, Dunsheath, AdinA6
Race 10: Men's Masters D Double Scull Heat 1
1stAWGC 1Rawlinson, HealyD6
2NELC 1Strickland, OdinotD4
3UNWC 1Carroll, ButtersD5
4BPCC 1McLean, HannaD2
5SGEC 1Nicholson, SnyderD3
Race 11: Men's Masters D Double Scull Heat 2
1stXLAN 1Waalkens, VerdonkD4NT
2XLAN 2Ashcroft, de PontD2
3SGEC 2Sweden, EvansD6
4BPCC 2Dearsley, HamiltonD3
-CAMC 1Robertson, LazarusD5SCR
Race 12: Men's Masters D Double Scull Heat 3
1stAWGC 2Russell, TateD2NT
2WHAC 1Madritsch, WattD5
3SGEC 3Gallagher, FotherbyD4
4AKLC 1De Vilder, MoselenE3
5MERC 2Yorwarth, FausettD6
Race 13: Men's Masters D Double Scull Heat 4
1stMERC 1Pollock, HoranD3NT
2STAC 1Tong, NielsenD5
3AKLC 3Stone, FrueanD4
4TGAC 1Bridgwater, CousinsD6
5AKLC 2Walker, BeardshawD2
Race 14: Women's Masters D-E Eight Final
1stAKGC 1Shadbolt, Barker, Troon, Graham, Cammell, Brew, Stafford-Bush, Tolhurst, c:WallsE4NT
2NSWU 1Thomas, Murray Noone, Williamson, Moore, Shanny, Hart, Nicholas, Holey, c:Denney-WilsonE5
Race 15: Men's Masters F Single Scull Final
1stAWGC 1Trevor RushF5NT
2KBRC 1Leif PedersenF3
3AKLC 1Geoff VAZEYF4
Race 16: Mixed Masters C Coxless Four Final
1stAWGC 1Back, Symes, Smith, SpriggensC53:40.20
2WREC 1Puddle, O'Hagan, Clearwater, O'HaganC43:54.29
3STAC 1Tuiomanufili, Russon, Kerr, BedfordC24:06.90
4XLQL 1Dewhurst, Phillips, Holzberger, BrettC34:09.77
5MERC 1Balle, Bouskova, Matchett, ParsonsC64:21.88
Race 17: Mixed Masters A-B Eight Final
1stWELC 1Roderick, Davison, McLanahan, O'Neill, McFall, Graham, McCarthy, Jones, c:BurkeB43:28.39
Race 18: Men's A 4X- NOW EVENT 9 Final CONSOLIDATED
Race 19: Men's Masters C Double Scull Heat 1
1stCLIC 1Berghan, MontgomerieC7NT
2WKOC 1Payne, DeverellC5
3WHAC 1McAdams, MadritschC2
4AWGC 1Verstappen, StewartD6
5AKGC 1Coffey, de PontC3
-BPCC 1Dearsley, KellyD4SCR
Race 20: Men's Masters C Double Scull Heat 2
1stXLQL 1Kranen, RyanC5
2AKLC 1Wawatai, SmythC7
3WESC 1Brownlow, StephensC3
4TGAC 1Cousins, JoyceC2
-WKOC 2Wills, HamillC4DSQ
-WREC 1O'Hagan, ClearwaterC6SCR
Race 21: Men's Masters E Single Scull Final
1stWHAC 1Graham WattE2NT
2AKGC 1Allen MamoE6
3SGEC 1Evan SnyderE1
4WREC 1Janarie JongkeesE4
5UNWC 1Bruce ButtersE8
-AKGC 2John de PontE7DNS
-CAMC 1Neville RobertsonE3SCR
-BPCC 1Brian KellyE5SCR
Race 22: Women's Masters B Coxless Quad Scull Final
1stAWGC 1Rush, Carver, Bongers, RushB53:40.82
2XLAN 1Knapman, Sands, Hocking, CarrollB43:47.98
3CAMC 1Jolley, McCaffrey, Lazarus, PalmerB33:56.99
Race 23: Men's Masters A-B Pair Final
1stCLIC 1Berghan, MontgomerieC5NT
2AKLC 1GOUDIE, FitzgeraldA3
3WHAC 1McAdams, MadritschC2
4STAC 1Ward, CozensA4
-STAC 2Galuszka, DunsheathA6SCR
Race 24: Women's Masters D Double Scull Heat 1
1stSGEC 3Pederson, HobbsD2NT
2NSWU 1Thomas, HoleyD3
3AKLC 1O'loughlin, DeLongD6
4SGEC 2Gordon, McFalanD1
5NSWU 3Denney-Wilson, ShannyD4
6WELC 1Harding, O'NeillD5
7BPCC 1McLean, HannaD7
Race 25: Women's Masters D Double Scull Heat 2
1stSGEC 1Fenton, WrightD6NT
2NELC 1Walsh, TaylorD5
3NSWU 2Moore, HartD2
4AKGC 1Brew, McGredyD4
5AWGC 1Dutton, SaundersD7
6NSWU 4Murray Noone, HoldenD1
-STAC 1Bedford, NielsenD3SCR
Race 26: Men's Masters D Eight Final
1stWELC 1McCarthy, O'Neill, Tong, Lawson, Sayer, Jones, McLanahan, Mills, c:BurkeD63:17.81
2XLQL 1Hargreaves, Weston, Kranen, Petersen, Wawatai, Ryan, Holzberger, Brett, c:PhillipsD43:18.30
3MERC 1Yorwarth, Matchett, Parsons, Strachan, Fausett, Reidy, Horan, Simpson, c:BalleD33:25.98
4AKLC 1Foulkes, Putt, Moselen, Walker, Talagi, Stone, Beardshaw, Fruean, c:HaydonD53:38.89
Race 27: Women's Masters F-J Single Scull Final
1stWESC 1Gay CostainH55:55.81
2NELC 1Barbara DalglieshF46:08.89
Race 28: Men's Masters F Coxless Four Final
1stAWGC 1Hammond, Carey, Rush, LuffF33:31.56
2WKOC 1Satherley, Smith, Brown, AuldF53:36.70
3WKOC 2Clotworthy, Easterbrook, Larsen, ColeF43:48.51
Race 29: Mixed Masters C Coxless Quad Scull Final
1stWESC 1Sands, Hocking, Tolhurst, Waalkens*C13:48.62
2XLQL 1Dewhurst, Kranen, Phillips, BrettC73:54.49
3CAMC 1Palmer, Lazarus, Cronin*, LazarusC83:57.97
4AKGC 1Stafford-Bush, de Pont, Coffey, TolhurstC64:07.67
5TGAC 1kamizona, Cousins, Sharplin, JoyceC44:12.33
6CAMC 2Jolley*, Jensen, Gibbons*, McCaffreyC54:23.44
7BPCC 1Hanna, McLean, McLean, HannaD34:51.40
-AKLC 1Fruean, Walker, Green, GordonC2SCR
Race 30: Mixed Masters E-J Double Scull Final
1stSTAC 1Nielsen, NielsenE34:36.45
2NELC 1Dalgliesh, OdinotE64:38.21
3AKLC 1VAZEY, DeLongE14:41.74
4SGEC 2Corkery, McLeodE24:59.78
5SGEC 1Vester, KasperE75:08.23
6NELC 1Keeper, TaylorG45:19.97
7BPCC 1Miller, de JongF55:27.78
Race 31: Mixed Masters D Coxless Four Final
1stAWGC 2Upchurch, O'Brien, Austin, HorrocksD54:00.34
2WELC 1Harding, Mills, Sayer, O'NeillD64:17.48
3WREC 1Taylor, Jongkees, Clearwater, MooreD44:31.75
4AWGC 1Sicely, Sicely, Verstappen, SicelyD34:44.84
5WELC 2McCarthy, Bell, Abraham, JonesD24:59.62
Race 32: Women's Masters A-J Pair Final
1stAWGC 2Back, SymesB55:05.75
2SGEC 1Fenton, WrightD35:13.87
3AWGC 1Rush, RushB65:21.03
4WELC 1McFall, GrahamB25:21.61
5XLQL 1Hargreaves, PetersenE75:26.68
6AWGC 1Dutton, SaundersD46:16.81
Race 33: Women's Masters C Double Scull Heat 1
1stPCUC 1Cameron, CoxheadC24:25.15
2WESC 1Hocking, SandsC74:32.93
3BPCC 1Cloete, ScorerC44:37.25
4STAC 1Bedford, BrayC54:38.43
5NSWU 2Denney-Wilson, HoleyC37:24.58
-XLAN 1McGredy, FordeC6SCR
-XLQL 1Phillips, DewhurstC8SCR
Race 34: Women's Masters C Double Scull Heat 2
1stAWGC 1Bongers, Baker-HoganC34:25.00
2WREC 1Moore, O'HaganC44:42.50
3TGAC 1kamizona, SharplinC74:45.88
4PCUC 2Tyrrell, BrosnahanC65:01.06
5NSWU 1Thomas, HoldenC55:11.75
6BPCC 2McLean, de JongC15:13.80
-AKLC 1Gordon, RobsonC2SCR
Race 35: Men's Masters C Eight Final
1stAWGC 1Verstappen, Healy, Rawlinson, O'Brien, Stewart, Russell, Smith, Spriggens, c:O'LearyC5NT
2WELC 1Williams, McCarthy, Beech, Lawson, Sayer, Batchelor, Wheatcroft, Mills, c:BurkeC4
-AKLC 1STRANG, HURRING, BORLASE, SWARBRICK, Dryden, McDermott, GOUDIE, Fitzgerald, c:HaydonB6INV
Race 36: Women's Masters E Single Scull Final
1stWESC 1Bronwyn MenhinickE44:58.81
2NELC 1Dee TaylorE55:12.64
Race 37: Men's Masters E Coxless Four Final
1stAWGC 1Upchurch, Sicely, Carey, BrockE33:33.92
2XLQL 1Weston, Petersen, Hargreaves, HolzbergerE53:46.85
3WKOC 1Clotworthy, Easterbrook, Schaap, SatherleyF43:50.33
4MERC 1Simpson, Parsons, Reidy, MatchettE63:55.69
Race 38: Men's Masters B Double Scull Final
1stWKOC 2Payne, HamillC73:28.13
2WHAC 1McAdams, MadritschC33:29.32
3CLIC 1Berghan, MontgomerieC43:29.95
4WKOC 1Wills, DuttonB23:40.43
5WELC 1Batchelor, JonesB63:50.30
6WREC 1O'Hagan, WakelinB53:53.08
7STAC 1Galuszka, WallaceB14:12.32
Race 39: Women's Masters C-D Eight Final
1stAWGC 1Carver, Saunders, Austin, Horrocks, Back, Symes, Baker-Hogan, Rush, c:O'LearyC53:39.58
2XCOM 1Gordon, O'loughlin, Green, DeLong, Hargreaves, Petersen, Phillips, Dewhurst3C3:51.84
3WELC 1Abraham, Bell, Harding, O'Neill, Graham, McFall, Roderick, Davison, c:BurkeC33:59.38
4NSWU 1Thomas, Murray Noone, Williamson, Moore, Denney-Wilson, Shanny, Nicholas, Holey, c:HartD64:28.89
Race 40: Men's Masters D Single Scull Heat 1
1stAWGC 2Bruce TateD3
2WHAC 1Graham WattE1
3XLQL 1John RyanD7
4SGEC 1Ron SwedenD2
5NELC 1Kevin StricklandD4
6NSHC 1Eric VerdonkD8
7BPCC 1Nick HannaD5
8SGEC 3Alan EvansD6
Race 41: Men's Masters D Single Scull Heat 2
1stAWGC 1Richard BrockE24:12.95
2NELC 2Steven OdinotD64:13.85
3AKGC 1John de PontE54:16.18
4MERC 1Neil PollockD14:18.36
5SGEC 2Tony GallagherD44:22.52
6TGAC 1Grant BridgwaterD74:23.57
-WESC 1Mike TolhurstD3SCR
Race 42: Men's Masters F Coxless Quad Scull Final
1stWKOC 1Clotworthy, Brown, Larsen, ColeF43:38.51
2BPCC 1Miller, Hamilton, Kelly, WillsF54:07.82
Race 43: Mixed Masters E-H Eight Final
1stAWGC 1Dutton*, Saunders, Hammond, Horrocks, Hammond, Carey, Rush, Luff, c:O'LearyE43.51
Race 44: Mixed Masters A-B Coxless Four Final
1stAWGC 1Rush, Rush, Stewart, TateB23:40.57
2WREC 1Puddle, Ackers, O'Hagan, WakelinB63:43.99
3STAC 1Bedford, Adin, Ward, BrayB33:49.52
4MERC 1Balle, Bouskova, Yorwarth, HoranB54:05.16
5WELC 1Roderick, Davison, Beech, RenallA74:07.54
-XCOM 1Tyrrell, Bouskova, Yorwarth, HoranB4DNS
Race 45: Mixed Masters D Coxless Quad Scull Heat 1
1stWESC 3Delfos, Sands, Hocking, VerdonkD23:50.55
2AKLC 1De Vilder, O'loughlin, DeLong, TalagiD53:55.39
3NELC 1Dalgliesh, Strickland, Strickland, OdinotD63:57.69
4WESC 2Costain, Frantzen, Milne, PatersonE43:59.50
5WREC 1Clearwater, Jongkees, Taylor, MooreD14:01.87
6WELC 1Lawson, Abraham, Bell, JonesD34:02.99
7BPCC 1McLean, McLean, Scorer, HannaD74:08.07
8WESC 1Carlisle, Menhinick, Shears, ChurtonE84:16.06
Race 46: Mixed Masters D Coxless Quad Scull Heat 2
1stAWGC 1Austin, Baker-Hogan, Rawlinson, RussellD73:41.31
2XLQL 1Dewhurst, Phillips, Carson, HolzbergerD53:53.57
3AKGC 1Mamo, McGredy, de Pont, Stafford-BushD33:55.21
4STAC 1Tuiomanufili, Nielsen, Nielsen, TongD13:58.03
5SGEC 1Gallagher, Fotherby, Pederson, KasperD44:05.49
6TGAC 1kamizona, Bridgwater, Sharplin, CousinsD64:06.31
7XCOM 1Brosnahan, Balle, Fausett, StrachanD84:07.31
8CAMC 1Jensen*, McCaffrey, Jensen*, CroninD24:08.72
Race 47: Men's Masters D Double Scull Final
1stWHAC 1Madritsch, WattD73:42.43
2AWGC 1Rawlinson, HealyD63:45.55
3AWGC 2Russell, TateD33:46.55
4MERC 1Pollock, HoranD53:47.15
5XLAN 1Waalkens, VerdonkD44:01.67
6XLAN 2Ashcroft, de PontD14:05.58
7NELC 1Strickland, OdinotD84:09.83
-STAC 1Tong, NielsenD2SCR
Race 48: Men's Masters C Double Scull Final
1stCLIC 1Berghan, MontgomerieC53:36.36
2WHAC 1McAdams, MadritschC73:41.04
3XLQL 1Kranen, RyanC43:42.48
4WKOC 1Payne, DeverellC33:44.62
5AWGC 1Verstappen, StewartD13:55.13
6AKLC 1Wawatai, SmythC63:56.95
7WESC 1Brownlow, StephensC24:02.27
-TGAC 1Cousins, JoyceC8SCR
Race 49: Women's Masters D Double Scull Final
1stSGEC 3Pederson, HobbsD54:27.52
2SGEC 1Fenton, WrightD44:32.80
3NELC 1Walsh, TaylorD64:40.72
4NSWU 1Thomas, HoleyD34:41.84
5NSWU 2Moore, HartD24:42.33
6SGEC 2Gordon, McFalanD14:46.93
7AKGC 1Brew, McGredyD84:54.33
-AKLC 1O'loughlin, DeLongD7SCR
Race 50: Women's Masters C Double Scull Final
1stAWGC 1Bongers, Baker-HoganC53:50.49
2WREC 1Moore, O'HaganC34:05.13
3PCUC 1Cameron, CoxheadC44:08.63
4WESC 1Hocking, SandsC64:11.39
5BPCC 1Cloete, ScorerC24:22.75
6PCUC 2Tyrrell, BrosnahanC14:26.50
7TGAC 1kamizona, SharplinC74:37.94
-STAC 1Bedford, BrayC8SCR
Race 51: Men's Masters D Single Scull Final
1stAWGC 2Bruce TateD43:58.83
2AWGC 1Richard BrockE54:03.74
3XLQL 1John RyanD24:11.65
4MERC 1Neil PollockD14:15.37
5AKGC 1John de PontE74:22.82
6SGEC 1Ron SwedenD84:24.26
7NELC 2Steven OdinotD34:28.81
8WHAC 1Graham WattE65:06.76
Race 52: Mixed Masters D Coxless Quad Scull Final
1stAWGC 1Austin, Baker-Hogan, Rawlinson, RussellD43:28.71
2XLQL 1Dewhurst, Phillips, Carson, HolzbergerD63:32.21
3WESC 3Delfos, Sands, Hocking, VerdonkD53:33.65
4AKGC 1Mamo, McGredy, de Pont, Stafford-BushD23:38.98
5STAC 1Tuiomanufili, Nielsen, Nielsen, TongD83:42.03
6NELC 1Dalgliesh, Strickland, Strickland, OdinotD73:42.98
7AKLC 1De Vilder, O'loughlin, DeLong, TalagiD33:43.33
8WESC 2Costain, Frantzen, Milne, PatersonE13:52.28
Race 53: Men's Masters A Double Scull Final
1stHAMC 1Kitcheman, EdmondstonA33:34.37
2STAC 1Wallace, AdinA43:41.56
-STAC 2Dunsheath, CozensA5DNS
-CLIC 1Quilter, McEldowneyA6SCR
Race 54: Men's Masters C Single Scull Heat 1
1stXLQL 2Rick KranenC73:37.49
2CLIC 1Leighton MontgomerieC53:38.22
3AWGC 1Pat SpriggensC83:42.54
4MERC 1Kevin HoranC63:43.85
5UNWC 1Patrick CarrollC43:46.21
6TGAC 1Grant BridgwaterD14:08.40
7WKOC 4Doug PayneC24:11.00
-NELC 1Steven OdinotD3SCR
Race 55: Men's Masters C Single Scull Heat 2
1stWKOC 3Stephen DeverellC23:46.88
2CLIC 2Gus BerghanC33:54.21
3XLQL 1Jonathan BrettC43:55.09
4WKOC 1Steven WillsC63:56.15
5CAMC 1Neville RobertsonE84:11.09
6NELC 2Kevin StricklandD14:19.53
7WESC 1Richard StephensC74:20.91
8SGEC 1Rod NicholsonC54:22.43
Race 56: Men's Masters G-J Pair Final
1stWKOC 1Satherley, AuldG4NT
Race 57: Women's Masters E Coxless Four Final
1stAKGC 1Cammell, Barker, Brew, TolhurstE34:21.42
2NSWU 1Murray Noone, Williamson, Shanny, NicholasE44:34.96
3SGEC 1Thomas, McLeod, Stevens, TaitE54:37.52
Race 58: Men's Masters E Coxless Quad Scull Final
1stXCOM 1Upchurch, Sicely, Watt, BrockE23:19.26
2XLQL 1Hargreaves, Carson, Petersen, HolzbergerE73:31.94
3UNWC 1Butters, Carroll, Trott, GlennE43:37.68
4MERC 1Simpson, Parsons, Reidy, MatchettE63:41.69
5BPCC 1Hamilton, Batchelor, Kelly, WillsE33:43.82
6SGEC 1Fotherby, Corkery, Snyder, VesterE53:48.64
Race 59: Women's Masters B Double Scull Final
1stAWGC 1Rush, RushB33:56.35
2CAMC 1Lazarus, PalmerB73:59.41
3XCOM 1Coxhead, BouskovaB24:00.88
4NSWU 2Moore, HartD44:32.50
5NSWU 1Denney-Wilson, HoldenB64:40.19
-STAC 1Bedford, BrayC5SCR
Race 60: Men's Masters A-B Eight Final
1stAKLC 1STRANG, HURRING, BORLASE, SWARBRICK, Dryden, McDermott, GOUDIE, Fitzgerald, c:HaydonB33:04.64
2WELC 1Williams, Renall, Beech, O'Neill, McLanahan, Batchelor, Wheatcroft, Mills, c:BurkeB53:22.09
3HAMC 1Edmondston, Kitcheman, Bailey, Taylor, Maullin, Karl, Stuart-Jones, Price, c:DisherB63:25.34
-STAC 1Wallace, Tong, Galuszka, Adin, Ward, Dunsheath, Nielsen, Cozens, c:GaluszkaB4SCR
Race 61: Women's Masters D Single Scull Final
1stTGAC 1Trish kamizonaD34:51.68
2NELC 1Trisha StricklandD54:55.06
3NELC 2Dee TaylorE65:13.19
-WREC 1Helen MooreD4SCR
Race 62: Men's Masters D Coxless Four Final
1stAWGC 1Healy, Russell, Rawlinson, TateD53:28.84
2WELC 1Williams, Lawson, Sayer, MillsD23:37.69
3WKOC 1Schaap, Easterbrook, Larsen, ColeE33:44.70
4MERC 1Yorwarth, Strachan, Fausett, PollockD63:48.61
5WREC 1Clearwater, Bell, Jongkees, WakelinD43:52.93
Race 63: Men's Masters F Pair Final
1stAWGC 1Luff, RushF44:35.32
Race 64: Mixed Masters C Double Scull Heat 1
1stXLWT 1Carroll, Baker-HoganC53:50.38
2XLAN 3Hocking, VerdonkC74:07.50
3MERC 1Balle, HoranC64:12.64
4WESC 2Sands, WaalkensC14:13.74
5SGEC 1Hobbs, NicholsonC34:19.29
6BPCC 2de Jong, HamiltonD24:34.57
-WREC 1O'Hagan, O'HaganC4SCR
Race 65: Mixed Masters C Double Scull Heat 2
1stCAMC 1Robertson, JolleyC54:03.82
2WESC 1Knapman, StephensC64:08.14
3TGAC 1Sharplin, BridgwaterC74:16.47
4XLQL 1Phillips, BrettC44:20.31
5BPCC 1Dearsley, CloeteC28:20.10
-CAMC 2Lazarus, LazarusC3SCR
Race 66: Mixed Masters A-B Coxless Quad Scull Final
1stSTAC 1Tuiomanufili, Ward, Cozens, BrayB43:55.81
Race 67: Women's Masters A Double Scull Final
1stWELC 1Roderick, DavisonA44:48.79
Race 68: Women's Masters C Single Scull Heat 1
1stPCUC 1Imogen CoxheadC24:41.02
2WESC 1Nicola HockingC34:44.56
3WREC 1Amanda PuddleC64:48.05
4NELC 1Silvia WalshC44:55.29
5NSWU 2Sarah HoleyC55:21.05
Race 69: Women's Masters C Single Scull Heat 2
1stAWGC 1Philippa Baker-HoganC24:27.43
2PCUC 2Robyn CameronC34:54.84
3WESC 3Shiralee SandsC45:33.00
4NSWU 1Elizabeth Denney-WilsonC65:37.10
-WESC 2Jean KnapmanC5SCR
Race 70: Men's Masters C Coxless Four Final
1stAWGC 1Stewart, O'Brien, Smith, SpriggensC63:21.79
2AKLC 1STRANG, BORLASE, HURRING, SWARBRICKC23:22.93
3WREC 1Clearwater, Jongkees, O'Hagan, WakelinC53:39.10
4STAC 1Russon, Kerr, Nielsen, TongD43:40.75
5HAMC 1Bailey, Stuart-Jones, Kitcheman, KarlC73:43.00
6XLQL 1Kranen, Holzberger, Wawatai, BrettC83:46.94
7WELC 1McCarthy, O'Neill, McLanahan, JonesC33:48.51
-WELC 2Williams, Lawson, Sayer, MillsD1SCR
Race 71: Women's Masters E Coxless Quad Scull Final
1stXCOM 1Tolhurst, Carlisle, Frantzen, FordeE24:10.33
2SGEC 2Wright, McLeod, Sheahan, KasperE44:19.22
3SGEC 1McFalan, Fenton, Stevens, TaitE34:20.17
4NSWU 1Murray Noone, Williamson, Shanny, NicholasE54:33.37
5AKGC 1Shadbolt, Troon, Barker, CammellE64:36.93
Race 72: Men's Masters E Pair Final
1stAWGC 1Sicely, CareyE34:07.73
2MERC 1Reidy, SimpsonE44:15.43
3XLQL 1Hargreaves, PetersenE54:17.25
Race 73: Men's Masters G Double Scull Final
1stWKOC 1Satherley, AuldG43:57.71
2XCOM 1Delfos, WattG53:59.39
Race 74: Women's Masters A-B Eight Final
1stAWGC 1Carver, Bongers, Austin, Horrocks, Back, Symes, Rush, Rush, c:O'LearyB43:45.02
2HAMC 1Collins, Summers, Easton, McLeod, Bennett, Bartley, Spear, Schaser, c:DisherB33:54.48
Race 75: Men's Masters B Single Scull Final
1stCLIC 1Leighton MontgomerieC23:51.21
2WHAC 1Gary McAdamsB53:55.95
3CLIC 2Gus BerghanC44:02.12
4AKLC 1Michael SmythB74:18.64
5STAC 1Terry GaluszkaB34:41.76
-WKOC 1Paul DuttonB6DNS
-TGAC 1Matthew JoyceB1SCR
Race 76: Women's Masters D Coxless Four Final
1stAKGC 1Cammell, Brew, Stafford-Bush, TolhurstD64:34.73
2NSWU 1Moore, Hart, Denney-Wilson, HoleyD24:37.18
3SGEC 1Thomas, Pederson, Gordon, SwedenD34:45.45
4WELC 1O'Neill, Bell, Abraham, HardingD44:47.26
-AWGC 1Sicely, Sicely, Hammond, SaundersD5SCR
Race 77: Men's Masters D Coxless Quad Scull Final
1stAWGC 1Tate, Russell, Rawlinson, HealyD83:27.06
2XLAN 2Waalkens, Ashcroft, Tolhurst, VerdonkD13:35.00
3CAMC 1Gibbons*, Jensen, Lazarus, RobertsonD43:35.87
4BPCC 1McLean, Batchelor, Dearsley, HannaD23:45.78
5SGEC 1Evans, Fotherby, Nicholson, SwedenD63:47.67
6MERC 1Yorwarth, Strachan, Fausett, PollockD73:52.48
7AKLC 1Talagi, Walker, VAZEY, StoneD33:56.77
8WESC 1Shears, Paterson, Milne, ChurtonD55:31.66
Race 78: Men's Masters F Double Scull Final
1stAWGC 1Hammond, RushF43:49.48
2WKOC 1Cole, LarsenF34:01.27
3WESC 1Brownlow, BrownlowF64:13.20
4UNWC 1Glenn, TrottF24:20.28
-WKOC 2Brown, SmithF5DNS
-XLAN 1Delfos, VerdonkF7SCR
Race 79: Mixed Masters C Eight Final
1stAWGC 1Carver, Sicely, Connors, Rush, Stewart, O'Brien, Smith, Spriggens, c:O'LearyC63:29.90
2XLAN 1Knapman, Tolhurst, Ashcroft, Waalkens, Stephens, Tolhurst, Forde, CarrollC43:45.21
3STAC 1Ward, Kerr, Russon, Galuszka, Bedford, Nielsen, Tuiomanufili, Bray, c:DunsheathC53:46.57
4WREC 1O'Hagan, Taylor, Clearwater, Jongkees, O'Hagan, Wakelin, Puddle, Ackers, c:McPhail-MillerC33:57.78
Race 80: Men's Masters H-J Double Scull Final
1stBPCC 1Miller, WillsH45:10.53
Race 81: Mixed Masters E-J Coxless Four Final
1stXLQL 1Hargreaves, Petersen, Hargreaves, PetersenE44:18.09
Race 82: Mixed Masters D Double Scull Heat 1
1stCAMC 1Cronin, PalmerD74:06.12
2AKGC 2Tolhurst, de PontD24:09.27
3AWGC 1Dutton, BrockD84:14.88
4XLAN 1Forde, TolhurstD14:18.03
5SGEC 2Evans, FentonD44:23.50
6NELC 2Dalgliesh, OdinotE34:24.64
7BPCC 3de Jong, HamiltonD94:29.32
-NSWU 1Waalkens, ThomasD6DNS
-CAMC 2McCaffrey, JensenD5SCR
Race 83: Mixed Masters D Double Scull Heat 2
1stAKLC 2Gordon, FrueanD24:16.16
2SGEC 1Sweden, SwedenD94:18.59
3AKGC 1Mamo, McGredyD64:21.31
4BPCC 1Hanna, ScorerD34:24.44
5NELC 1Strickland, StricklandD84:24.69
6AKLC 1Talagi, O'loughlinD44:25.11
7TGAC 1kamizona, CousinsD14:28.49
8SGEC 1McFalan, FotherbyD74:29.94
9BPCC 2McLean, McLeanD54:36.27
Race 84: Men's Masters A Single Scull Final
1stCLIC 1Leighton MontgomerieC4NT
2CLIC 2Jason QuilterA8
3WELC 1Daniel BatchelorA5
-STAC 2Nick CozensA2NJ
-STAC 1Robert AdinA3NJ
-WESC 1Christopher WheldonA6NJ
-HAMC 1Nathan EdmondstonA7NJ
-TGAC 1Matthew JoyceB1SCR
Race 85: Women's Masters C Coxless Four Final
1stAWGC 1Austin, Horrocks, Back, SymesC34:01.54
2PCUC 1Cameron, Coxhead, Brosnahan, TyrrellC24:10.73
3HAMC 1Collins, Summers, Spear, SchaserC44:19.05
4WELC 1Harding, O'Neill, McFall, GrahamC64:23.95
-STAC 1Bedford, Nielsen, Tuiomanufili, BrayC5SCR
-WREC 1O'Hagan, Taylor, Moore, AckersC7SCR
Race 86: Men's Masters F Eight Final
1stWKOC 1Clotworthy, Easterbrook, Larsen, Smith, Brown, Auld, Satherley, Cole, c:SchaapF43:32.03
Race 87: Men's Masters C Coxless Quad Scull Final
1stXLQL 1Kranen, Ryan, Carson, BrettC73:11.25
2WKOC 1Wills, Payne, Dutton, DeverellC43:14.40
3AWGC 1Smith, Stewart, Verstappen, SpriggensC33:22.52
4STAC 1Wallace, Nielsen, Tong, AdinC53:38.16
5WELC 1McCarthy, O'Neill, McLanahan, JonesC23:45.05
6AKLC 1Putt, Foulkes, Beardshaw, FrueanC63:48.21
Race 88: Men's Masters E Double Scull Heat 1
1stAWGC 2Carey, O'BrienE63:58.36
2CAMC 1Cronin, LazarusE34:00.97
3AKLC 1De Vilder, MoselenE24:01.68
4MERC 2Reidy, SimpsonE44:07.64
5MERC 3Fausett, StrachanE14:14.88
6SGEC 1Vester, CorkeryE54:38.02
-XLAN 1Delfos, VerdonkF7SCR
Race 89: Men's Masters E Double Scull Heat 2
1stAWGC 1Upchurch, BrockE43:55.58
2XCOM 1Watt, SicelyE13:57.03
3AKGC 1Mamo, de PontE33:58.88
4BPCC 1Hamilton, KellyE64:04.82
5AKLC 2VAZEY, TalagiE74:06.58
6MERC 1Matchett, ParsonsE54:13.58
-XLQL 1Hargreaves, PetersenE2SCR
Race 90: Women's Masters B Single Scull Final
1stCAMC 1Imelda DevaneyB24:21.88
2WREC 1Amanda PuddleC34:26.00
3BPCC 1Ronel CloeteB54:30.63
4PCUC 1Claudine TyrrellB64:37.35
-AWGC 1Jacs RushA4DSQ
-STAC 1Melissa BrayB7SCR
Race 91: Men's Masters A-B Coxless Four Final
1stSTAC 1Galuszka, Dunsheath, Ward, CozensA43:28.38
2WELC 1Beech, Renall, Wheatcroft, BatchelorA63:33.01
3HAMC 1Edmondston, Taylor, Maullin, PriceA53:34.31
-WELC 1McCarthy, O'Neill, McLanahan, JonesC2SCR
-AKLC 1Dryden, McDermott, GOUDIE, FitzgeraldB3SCR
Race 92: Women's Masters D Coxless Quad Scull Final
1stSGEC 2Fenton, Hobbs, Wright, PedersonD34:17.11
2XLQL 1Hargreaves, Petersen, Dewhurst, PhillipsD44:22.03
3AKGC 1Brew, McGredy, Stafford-Bush, TolhurstD64:23.92
4NSWU 1Thomas, Shanny, Denney-Wilson, HoleyD24:26.81
5SGEC 1Sweden, Gordon, McFalan, SheahanD55:04.93
Race 93: Men's Masters D Pair Final
1stMERC 1Pollock, HoranD54:07.66
2WESC 1Waalkens, TolhurstD44:14.72
3STAC 1Nielsen, TongD34:19.25
4WELC 1Sayer, MillsD64:20.75
Race 94: Women's Masters F-J Double Scull Final
1stWESC 1Costain, IversenH45:18.43
2NSWU 1Murray Noone, NicholasF55:39.01
3AKGC 1Shadbolt, CammellF65:56.79
-WESC 1Carlisle, FrantzenG3SCR
Race 95: Mixed Masters E-J Coxless Quad Scull Final
1stXLAN 1Carlisle, Frantzen, de Pont, DelfosG24:09.41
2AWGC 1Hammond, Austin, Hammond, LuffE44:16.14
3NELC 1Walsh, Taylor, Keeper, OdinotE34:27.66
4SGEC 1Kasper, Stevens, Sweden, VesterE54:38.50
5BPCC 1Hanna, Miller, McLean, WillsF64:53.69
Race 96: Mixed Masters A-B Double Scull Final
1stAWGC 1Carver, SmithB24:07.40
2XLWK 1Devaney, PayneB34:10.80
3WREC 1Puddle, WakelinB84:15.77
4WELC 1Graham, BatchelorA74:19.33
5AKLC 1Smyth, STEWARTB54:19.77
6MERC 2Bouskova, YorwarthB14:22.88
7WESC 1Hammerton, HillA64:41.05
-NSHC 1Ashcroft, CarrollB3SCR
-MERC 1Balle, HoranC4
Race 97: Mixed Masters D Eight Final
1stAWGC 1Dutton, Saunders*, Bongers, Horrocks*, O'Brien, Sicely, Upchurch, Brock, c:O'LearyD73:44.64
2XLQL 1Hargreaves, Dewhurst, Petersen, Phillips, Hargreaves, Petersen, Holzberger, Brett, c:WawataiD23:48.09
3AKLC 1O'loughlin, DeLong, Gordon, Green, Stone, Walker, Moselen, TalagiD43:50.40
4XCOM 1Hart, Moore, Williamson, Hammerton, Ashcroft, Waalkens, Tolhurst, Thomas, c:HoleyD33:59.32
5WELC 1Bell, Abraham, Williams, Lawson, Harding, O'Neill, Sayer, Mills, c:BurkeD84:00.15
6XCOM 2Cameron, Coxhead, Brosnahan, Tyrrell, Strachan, Fausett, Matchett, Parsons, c:ReidyD64:03.10
-XLAN 1Stafford-Bush, Mamo, Coffey, Brew, Barker, Tolhurst, Delfos, de PontD1SCR
-CAMC 1Cronin, Palmer, McCaffrey, Phillips, Jensen, Lazarus, Lazarus, Robertson, c:JensenD5SCR
Race 98: Men's Masters C Single Scull Final
1stMERC 1Kevin HoranC83:49.20
2CLIC 1Leighton MontgomerieC63:52.30
3XLQL 2Rick KranenC43:59.46
4WKOC 1Steven WillsC13:59.81
5WKOC 3Stephen DeverellC54:03.74
6AWGC 1Pat SpriggensC24:05.87
7XLQL 1Jonathan BrettC74:10.23
8CLIC 2Gus BerghanC34:15.01
Race 99: Women's Masters C Single Scull Final
1stAWGC 1Philippa Baker-HoganC44:18.98
2WESC 1Nicola HockingC34:27.56
3PCUC 1Imogen CoxheadC54:35.59
4WREC 1Amanda PuddleC74:47.14
5PCUC 2Robyn CameronC64:48.05
6NELC 1Silvia WalshC14:54.20
7WESC 3Shiralee SandsC25:02.57
-NSWU 1Elizabeth Denney-WilsonC8DNS
Race 100: Men's Masters E Double Scull Final
1stAWGC 1Upchurch, BrockE53:52.61
2XCOM 1Watt, SicelyE33:58.39
3CAMC 1Cronin, LazarusE64:02.22
4AWGC 2Carey, O'BrienE44:06.47
5AKLC 1De Vilder, MoselenE24:10.33
6AKGC 1Mamo, de PontE74:14.61
7BPCC 1Hamilton, KellyE14:24.85
8MERC 2Reidy, SimpsonE84:25.90
Race 101: Mixed Masters C Double Scull Final
1stXLWT 1Carroll, Baker-HoganC43:59.36
2XLAN 3Hocking, VerdonkC64:17.70
3MERC 1Balle, HoranC24:20.13
4CAMC 1Robertson, JolleyC54:21.12
5WESC 1Knapman, StephensC34:32.08
6TGAC 1Sharplin, BridgwaterC74:45.95
-XLQL 1Phillips, BrettC1SCR
-WESC 2Sands, WaalkensC8SCR
Race 102: Mixed Masters D Double Scull Final
1stXLAN 1Forde, TolhurstD84:20.05
2CAMC 1Cronin, PalmerD44:22.63
3AKGC 2Tolhurst, de PontD64:24.16
4AKLC 2Gordon, FrueanD54:24.17
5AWGC 1Dutton, BrockD24:32.25
6BPCC 1Hanna, ScorerD14:34.78
7SGEC 1Sweden, SwedenD34:38.99
8AKGC 1Mamo, McGredyD74:48.60

* = substitute

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.