You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: NZ Masters Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Mouse
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|||
Entity
RIVC
RIVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
RIVC
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Mouse
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Liz Forde
|
|||
Entity
DGNC
DGNC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
DGNC
Coached by: Kathy Phillips
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Rob Prebble
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
|||
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
Coached by: Vanessa McIver
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Caroline Delong
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
|
|||
Entity
HNTC
HNTC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
HNTC
Coached by: Matt Wilson
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Liz Forde
|
|||
Entity
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
GLEC
Coached by: Brad Smith
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Mike Jones
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Jonny Frampton
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Liz Forde
|
|||
Entity
DGNC
DGNC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
DGNC
Coached by: Kathy Phillips
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
Coached by: Liz Forde
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|||
Entity
TGA*
TGA*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGA*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Mike Jones
|
|||
Entity
INV*
INV*
Southland |
Crew
#1
INV*
Composite crew. Coached by: Dave Gailbraith
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Dot Arnestedt
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Mike Fowler (stroke), Danny Blair, Malcolm Burgess, Rod McLennan, Graham Russell, Brent Mirfin, Kevin Entwistle, Richard Gordon + Jason Cowles (cox)
|
|||
Entity
ROT*
ROT*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROT*
Tom Clark (stroke), Robert Prebble, Gordon Meyer, Bryan Walford, Nick Hanna, Alan McLean, Bruce Wills, Des Cowie + Joanne McLean (cox)
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RIVC
RIVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
RIVC
|
|||
Entity
RIVC
RIVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
RIVC
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
BLEC
Coached by: Mouse
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Lindsay Fraser
|
|||
Entity
PCUC
PCUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
PCUC
Coached by: Leslie Goldsmith
|
|||
Entity
RIVC
RIVC
Southland |
Crew
#3
RIVC
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Frampton
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BLE*
BLE*
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLE*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
|||
Entity
DUA*
DUA*
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUA*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Peter Rowbotham & Francee Piltcher
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
GLEC
Coached by: Brad Smith
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
|
|||
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
|
|||
Entity
WTU*
WTU*
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTU*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Neil Thompson
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SGE*
SGE*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGE*
Trish Fenton (stroke), Beverly O'Loughlin, Raechel Cummins, Sue Wright, Adele Gordon, Jeannette Lomas, Paula Storey, Margot Chandler + Kate Tidbury (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Grant Lindsay & Caroline Delong
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DGNC
DGNC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
DGNC
Coached by: Kathy Phillips
|
|||
Entity
PCU*
PCU*
Otago |
Crew
#1
PCU*
Composite crew. Coached by: John Frampton
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Liz Forde
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Dean Winton
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Charlotte Denny (stroke), Frances Graham, James Beech, David Carr-Smith, Mark Brown, Huw Mitchell, Francie Morrow, Christine Phillips + Kim O'Neill (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Frampton
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Mike Jones
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan & Duncan Barr
|
|||
Entity
DGNC
DGNC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
DGNC
Coached by: Kathy Phillips
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RIVC
RIVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
RIVC
|
|||
Entity
DUA*
DUA*
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUA*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Dave Gailbraith
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
GLEC
Coached by: Brad Smith
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan & Duncan Barr
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BLE*
BLE*
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLE*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
PCU*
PCU*
Otago |
Crew
#1
PCU*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
DUA*
DUA*
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUA*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Liz Forde
|
|||
Entity
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
GLEC
Coached by: Brad Smith
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PCUC
PCUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
PCUC
Coached by: Ray Sinclair & Lesley Goldsmith
|
|||
Entity
CUR*
CUR*
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
CUR*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
UNC*
UNC*
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
UNC*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
UNCC
|
|||
Entity
DGNC
DGNC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
DGNC
Coached by: Kathy Phillips
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSH*
NSH*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSH*
Chris Brake (stroke), Uwe Engbers, Keith Montgomery, Gary Neill, Garth Bradford, Stewart Hobbs, Anthony Gilbert, Mark Hornabrook + Karen Bryant (cox)
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Andrew Bowwas Bowman (stroke), Mike Westenra, Andrew Jolly, Craig Biggs, Julian Kinnaird, Hans Arnestedt, Allan Ruffell, Brendon Quill + Henry Matthews (cox)
Coached by: John Frampton
|
|||
Entity
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKO*
Doug Payne (stroke), Murray McEwan, Stephen Deverell, Steven Wills, David Hanan, Kelvin Maker, Matt Thompson, Mike Waddell + Brin McKenzie (cox)
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
|
|||
Entity
RIVC
RIVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
RIVC
|
|||
Entity
RIVC
RIVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
RIVC
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHO*
WHO*
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHO*
Composite crew. Coached by: Dave Gailbraith
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Rob Prebble
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Liz Forde
|
|||
Entity
AVN*
AVN*
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVN*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
WHA*
WHA*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHA*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Mouse Taylor
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan & Duncan Barr
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Liz Forde
|
|||
Entity
DGNC
DGNC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
DGNC
Coached by: Kathy Phillips
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Couldn't Find Any One Willing
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DGN*
DGN*
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
DGN*
Composite crew. Coached by: Kathy Phillips
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Liz Forde
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Mouse Taylor
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan & Duncan Barr
|
|||
Entity
PCUC
PCUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
PCUC
Coached by: Ray Sinclair & Leslie Goldsmith
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Liz Forde
|
|||
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
Coached by: Vanessa McIver
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Andrew Bowwas Bowman (stroke), Mike Westenra, Andrew Jolly, Nicholas Bailey, Julian Kinnaird, Allan Ruffell, Gary Jack, Brendon Quill + Henry Matthews (cox)
Coached by: Big Jonny Framo
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Chris Brake (stroke), Uwe Engbers, Keith Montgomery, Gary Neill, Garth Bradford, Mark Hornabrook, Anthony Gilbert, Doug Cryer + Karen Bryant (cox)
Coached by: Liz Forde
|
|||
Entity
GLE*
GLE*
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
GLE*
Ken Major (stroke), Brad Smith, Guy Williams, Glenn Rohig, David Jeffrey, Ben Forster, Matthew Bourke, Anthony Deos + Judith Penfold (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Kathy Phillips
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Peter John Taylor (stroke), Julian Foulkes, Bryan Beardshaw, Robert Young, Richard Hughes, Bruce Walker, Paul Dougherty, David Mills + Kate Tidbury (cox)
Coached by: Neil Thompson & Barry Cleal
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: The No Man In Her Life
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Dot Arnestead
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Mouse Taylor
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RIVC
RIVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
RIVC
|
|||
Entity
DUA*
DUA*
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUA*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
|
|||
Entity
ROT*
ROT*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROT*
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
|
|||
Entity
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
GLEC
Coached by: Brad Smith
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Liz Forde
|
|||
Entity
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ |
Crew
#2
GLEC
Coached by: Brad Smith
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Alan Ruffle
|
|||
Entity
BLE*
BLE*
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLE*
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSH*
NSH*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSH*
Tonia Williams (stroke), Rebecca Caroe, Kim Garnham, Suz Goldsbury, Liz Forde, Carol Neill, Robyn Cameron, Karen Bryant + Cameron Elliott (cox)
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
UNC*
UNC*
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNC*
Dorothee Pauli (stroke), Astrid Harris, Deb Hymers-Ross, Karen Rickerby, Suzanne Entwisle, Sue Wood, Dorothy Paton, Catherine Kappelle + Peter Gamble (cox)
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
INV*
INV*
Southland |
Crew
#1
INV*
Christine North (stroke), Charlotte Cox, Barbara Gerrard, Heather Knox, Maude O'Connell, Diane Redding, Rachael Turnbull, Ulla Carlson + Diane Jenkins (cox)
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: Dean Winton
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RIVC
RIVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
RIVC
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWG*
AWG*
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWG*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
INV*
INV*
Southland |
Crew
#1
INV*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Mouse Taylor
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Rob Prebble
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Peter Rowbotham & Kyra Jones
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
|
|||
Entity
HNTC
HNTC
non-NZ |
Crew
#2
HNTC
|
|||
Entity
HNTC
HNTC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
HNTC
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
|||
Entity
AVN*
AVN*
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVN*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Rob Prebble
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Caroline Delong
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Mike Jones
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
UNCC
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
|
|||
Entity
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
GLEC
Coached by: Brad Smith
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
|||
Entity
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ |
Crew
#2
GLEC
Coached by: Brad Smith
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Allan Ruffell
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Mike Jones
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Mike Jones
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan & Duncan Barr
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Caroline Delong
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Rob Prebble
|
|||
Entity
RIVC
RIVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
RIVC
|
|||
Entity
RIVC
RIVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
RIVC
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|||
Entity
BPC*
BPC*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPC*
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan & Duncan Barr
|
|||
Entity
UNC*
UNC*
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
UNC*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
WES*
WES*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WES*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
DUA*
DUA*
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUA*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Neil Thompson
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Allan Ruffell
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DGNC
DGNC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
DGNC
Coached by: Kathy Phillips
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
|
|||
Entity
PCUC
PCUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
PCUC
Coached by: Ray Sinclair
|
|||
Entity
DUA*
DUA*
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUA*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Andrew Bowwas Bowman (stroke), Mike Westenra, Andrew Jolly, Nicholas Bailey, Julian Kinnaird, Allan Ruffell, Gary Jack, Brendon Quill + Henry Matthews (cox)
Coached by: John Frampton
|
|||
Entity
GLE*
GLE*
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
GLE*
Ken Major (stroke), Brad Smith, Guy Williams, Glenn Rohig, David Jeffrey, Ben Forster, Matthew Bourke, Anthony Deos + Judith Penfold (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Kathy Phillips
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PCUC
PCUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
PCUC
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|||
Entity
PCUC
PCUC
Otago |
Crew
#2
PCUC
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan & Duncan Barr
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Liz Forde
|
|||
Entity
DUA*
DUA*
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUA*
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Barry Cleal
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Frampton
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RIVC
RIVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
RIVC
|
|||
Entity
DGN*
DGN*
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
DGN*
Composite crew. Coached by: Kathy Phillips
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Liz Forde
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Mouse Taylor
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan & Duncan Barr
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
|
|||
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Rob Prebble
|
|||
Entity
WNK*
WNK*
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNK*
Composite crew. Coached by: Dave Varney
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
WHO*
WHO*
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHO*
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
|||
Entity
GLE*
GLE*
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
GLE*
Composite crew. Coached by: Kathy Phillips
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
|
|||
Entity
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ |
Crew
#2
GLEC
Matthew Bourke (stroke)
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
|
|||
Entity
BLE*
BLE*
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLE*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Peter Rowbotham & Francee Piltcher
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Frampton
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Mike Jones
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Barry Cleal & Neil Thompson
|
|||
Entity
DGNC
DGNC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
DGNC
Coached by: Kathy Phillips
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Maureen Winton
|
|||
Entity
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
GLEC
Coached by: Brad Smith
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Neil Thompson
|
|||
Entity
DGNC
DGNC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
DGNC
Coached by: Kathy Phillips
|
|||
Entity
NOE*
NOE*
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOE*
Composite crew. Coached by: Mike Jones
|
|||
Entity
TGA*
TGA*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGA*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
|
|||
Entity
NSH*
NSH*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSH*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
AWR*
AWR*
Southland |
Crew
#1
AWR*
Composite crew. Coached by: Dave
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Mouse Taylor
|
|||
Entity
PCUC
PCUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
PCUC
Coached by: Ray Sinclair
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Amanda Inkster
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Maureen Winton
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Dot Arnestedt
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Rob Prebble
|
|||
Entity
RIVC
RIVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
RIVC
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|||
Entity
WES*
WES*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WES*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Dave Gailbraith
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Sarah Houston (stroke), Caroline Robertson, Katrina Walton, Sandra Stevenson, Jane Anderson, Pippa Jones, Sally Saunders, Debbie Houston-Tupou + Lucy Bird (cox)
Coached by: Peter Rowbotham & Francee Kyra
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
GLEC
Coached by: Brad Smith
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Mouse Taylor
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Frampton
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Lindsay Fraser
|
|||
Entity
WHO*
WHO*
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHO*
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RIVC
RIVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
RIVC
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Mouse
|
|||
Entity
ROT*
ROT*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROT*
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RIVC
RIVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
RIVC
|
|||
Entity
RIVC
RIVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
RIVC
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
|||
Entity
AVN*
AVN*
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVN*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Mouse Taylor
|
|||
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TWLC
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
|
|||
Entity
UNC*
UNC*
Canterbury |
Crew
#6
UNC*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan & Duncan Barr
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Neil Thompson
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
|
|||
Entity
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
GLEC
Coached by: Brad Smith
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Allan Ruffell
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
|
|||
Entity
OTA*
OTA*
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTA*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Peter Rowbotham & Kyra Jones
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLEC
GLEC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
GLEC
Coached by: Brad Smith
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Allan Ruffell
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Mike Jones
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan & Duncan Barr
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Any Takers
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
|
|||
Entity
WHO*
WHO*
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHO*
Composite crew. Coached by: Dave Gailbraith
|
|||
Entity
WES*
WES*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WES*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Frampton
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
|
|||
Entity
DGNC
DGNC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
DGNC
Coached by: Kathy Phillips
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
|
|||
Entity
PCUC
PCUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
PCUC
Coached by: Ray Sinclair
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Frampton
|
|||
Entity
GLE*
GLE*
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
GLE*
Composite crew. Coached by: Kathy Phillips
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PCUC
PCUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
PCUC
Coached by: Ray Sinclair
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Rob Prebble
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
|
|||
Entity
AVN*
AVN*
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVN*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WES*
WES*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WES*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
DGNC
DGNC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
DGNC
Coached by: Kathy Phillips
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
|
|||
Entity
RIVC
RIVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
RIVC
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Mike Jones
|
|||
Entity
RIVC
RIVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
RIVC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Caroline Delong
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWR*
AWR*
Southland |
Crew
#1
AWR*
Kevin Flutey (stroke), Bill Potter, David Galbraith, Mike Holsted, Ronald Riley, Peter Sinclair, John Letts, Bert Kemp + Christine North (cox)
Composite crew.
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
RSIX
|
|||
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#1
IAUS
Anna Olson (stroke)
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
RNIX
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
RNIX
|
|||
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
RSIX
Kelvin Maker (stroke), Nick Bailey, Kevin Duggan, Wayne Muir, Andrew Bowwas Bowman, William Parker, Dean Winton, Simon Huntley + Henry Matthews (cox)
|
|||
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#1
IAUS
Ken Major (stroke)
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
RSIX
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
RNIX
|
|||
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#1
IAUS
Judith Penfold (stroke)
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SIX
SIX
South Island |
Crew
#1
RSIX
|
|||
Entity
NIX
NIX
North Island |
Crew
#1
RNIX
|
|||
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#1
IAUS
Brad Smith (stroke)
|
Social