Draft race schedule: NZ Masters Champs

This is the race schedule for the 2014 NZ Masters Championships.

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Saturday, 20th September 2014

Time Event   Division
08:30 1 Womens masters A single
final
Race: A
08:40 2 Mens masters H-K single
final
Race: A
08:55 3 Womens masters C coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
09:05 3N Womens masters Nov coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
09:10 4 Mens masters C coxless pair
final
Race: A
09:20 5 Womens masters E double sculls
final
Race: A
09:30 6 Mens masters E coxed eight
final
Race: A
09:40 7 Mens masters G single
final
Race: A
09:55 8 Womens masters B coxless four
final
Race: A
10:05 9 Mens masters B coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
  9N Mens masters Nov coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
10:15 10 Mens masters D double sculls
division
Race: 1
10:20     Race: 2
10:25 11 Womens masters E-K coxed eight
final
Race: A
10:35 12 Mens masters F single
division
Race: 1
10:40     Race: 2
10:45 13 Mixed masters C coxless four
final
Race: A
10:55 14 Mixed masters A-B coxed eight
final
Race: A
11:05 15 Womens masters A coxless four
final
Race: A
11:15 16 Mens masters A coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
11:25 17 Mens masters G-K coxless four
final
Race: A
11:35 10 Mens masters D double sculls
final
Race: A
11:45 18 Mens masters E single
division
Race: 1
11:50     Race: 2
11:55 12 Mens masters F single
final
Race: A
12:00 19 Mens masters C double sculls
division
Race: 1
12:05     Race: 2
12:10     Race: 3
12:15 20 Womens masters B coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
12:25 21 Mens masters A-B coxless pair
final
Race: A
12:35 22 Womens masters D double sculls
division
Race: 1
12:40     Race: 2
12:45 23 Mens masters D coxed eight
final
Race: A
12:55 24 Womens masters F-K single
final
Race: A
13:05 18 Mens masters E single
final
Race: A
13:15 19 Mens masters C double sculls
final
Race: A
13:25 25 Mens masters F coxless four
final
Race: A
13:30 26 Mixed masters C coxless quad sculls
division
Race: 1
13:40 27 Mixed masters E-K double sculls
division
Race: 1
13:45     Race: 2
13:50     Race: 3
13:55     Race: 4
14:00     Race: 5
14:05 28 Mixed masters D coxless four
final
Race: A
14:15 22 Womens masters D double sculls
final
Race: A
14:35 30 Womens masters A coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
14:45 31 Womens masters C double sculls
division
Race: 1
14:50     Race: 2
14:55 32 Mens masters C coxed eight
final
Race: A
15:05 27 Mixed masters E-K double sculls
final
Race: A
15:15 33 Womens masters E single
final
Race: A
15:25 34 Mens masters E coxless four
final
Race: A
15:35 29 Womens masters D-G coxless pair
final
Race: A
  35 Mens masters G-K coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
15:45 36 Mens masters B double sculls
final
Race: A
15:55 31 Womens masters C double sculls
final
Race: A
16:05 37 Mens masters D single
final
Race: A
16:15 38 Womens masters C-D coxed eight
final
Race: A

Sunday, 21st September 2014

Time Event   Division
08:00 39 Womens masters F-K coxless four
final
Race: A
  40 Mens masters F coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
08:05 41 Mixed masters E-H coxed eight
final
Race: A
08:10 42 Mixed masters A-B coxless four
final
Race: A
  42N Any gender masters Nov coxless four
final
Race: A
08:15 87 Womens masters coxed eight
final
Race: A
08:20 88 Mens masters coxed eight
final
Race: A
08:25 89 Womens masters coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
08:30 43 Womens masters A-C coxless pair
final
Race: A
  90 Mens masters coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
08:40 44 Mixed masters D coxless quad sculls
division
Race: 1
08:45     Race: 2
08:50 44N Mixed masters Nov coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
09:00 45 Mens masters A double sculls
final
Race: A
09:10 46 Mens masters C single
final
Race: A
09:20 47 Mens masters G-K coxless pair
final
Race: A
09:30 48 Womens masters E coxless four
final
Race: A
09:40 49 Mens masters E coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
09:50 44 Mixed masters D coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
09:55 50 Womens masters B double sculls
division
Race: 1
10:00     Race: 2
10:05 51 Mens masters A-B coxed eight
final
Race: A
10:10 52 Womens masters D single
final
Race: A
10:20 53 Mens masters D coxless four
final
Race: A
10:30 54 Womens masters F-K coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
10:40 55 Mixed masters C double sculls
division
Race: 1
10:45     Race: 2
10:50 56 Mens masters F coxless pair
final
Race: A
10:55 50 Womens masters B double sculls
final
Race: A
11:05 57 Mixed masters A-B coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
11:15 58 Womens masters A double sculls
final
Race: A
11:25 59 Mens masters C coxless four
final
Race: A
11:35 60 Womens masters E coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
11:45 61 Mens masters E coxless pair
final
Race: A
11:55 55 Mixed masters C double sculls
final
Race: A
12:00 62 Womens masters C single
final
Race: A
12:10 63 Mens masters G double sculls
final
Race: A
12:20 64 Womens masters A-B coxed eight
final
Race: A
12:30 65 Mens masters B single
division
Race: 1
12:35     Race: 2
12:40 66 Womens masters D coxless four
final
Race: A
12:50 67 Mens masters D coxless quad sculls
division
Race: 1
12:55     Race: 2
13:00 68 Mens masters F double sculls
final
Race: A
13:10 69 Mixed masters C coxed eight
final
Race: A
13:20 70 Mens masters H-K double sculls
final
Race: A
13:30 71 Mixed masters E-K coxless four
final
Race: A
13:40 65 Mens masters B single
final
Race: A
13:45 72 Mixed masters D double sculls
division
Race: 1
13:50     Race: 2
13:55 73 Mens masters A single
division
Race: 1
14:00     Race: 2
14:05 67 Mens masters D coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
14:10 74 Womens masters C coxless four
final
Race: A
14:20 75 Mens masters F coxed eight
final
Race: A
14:30 76 Mens masters C coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
14:40 77 Mens masters E double sculls
division
Race: 1
14:45     Race: 2
14:50 78 Womens masters B single
final
Race: A
15:00 72 Mixed masters D double sculls
final
Race: A
15:05 73 Mens masters A single
final
Race: A
15:15 80 Womens masters D coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
15:25 81 Mens masters D coxless pair
final
Race: A
15:30 82 Womens masters F-K double sculls
final
Race: A
15:35 77 Mens masters E double sculls
final
Race: A
15:40 84 Mixed masters A-B double sculls
division
Race: 1
15:45     Race: 2
15:50 85 Mixed masters E-K coxless quad sculls
division
Race: 1
15:55     Race: 2
16:00 86 Mixed masters D coxed eight
final
Race: A
16:05 84 Mixed masters A-B double sculls
final
Race: A
16:10 85 Mixed masters E-K coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.