Day sheets: NZ Masters Champs and Tertiary Regatta

These are the day sheets for the 2016 NZ Masters Championships and Tertiary Regatta.

Gender
Class School
Club (ability) intermediate club senior premier
Masters class
Boat and and
Seats

Saturday, 17th September 2016

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
A 08:00 8 W Mst E 4X-
heat
Race: 1 HOR*1 HKI*1 BLEC1 BPCC1 UNC*1
B 08:04 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 ROT*1 WESC1 SGEC1 SGEC3 SGEC2
C 08:08 9 W Mst C 2X
heat
Race: 1 WESC1 UNCC3 UNCC2 AKLC22 AWGC1 CAMC1
D 08:12 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews Race: 2 MERC1 CAMC2 MERC2 UNCC1 NSHC1 HWBC1
E 08:16     Race: 3 ROTC2 AKLC21 BPCC1 HORC1 ROTC1 BLEC1 CAMC3
F 08:20 10 M Mst F 2X
heat
Race: 1 ROTC1 CAMC1 ROTC2 WELC1 SGEC2 SGEC1 BPCC1 UNCC1
G 08:24 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 PETC1 WKOC1 UNWC1 NELC1 WHAC1 BLEC1 AKLC21
H 08:28 11 M Mst D 1X
heat
Race: 1 ROTC1 CAMC2 UNWC1 CAMC1 UNWC2 UNCC1 NELC1
I 08:32 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 BPCC1 WELC1 WKOC1 HWBC1 NSHC1
J 08:50 1 M Mst C 2-
final
Race: A UNCC1 CLIC1 SGEC1 AKLC21 HORC1 AKLC22 UNCC2
K 08:55 2 M Mst E 2-
final
Race: A AWGC2 AWGC1 SGEC1 WESC2 AKLC21 HORC1 WESC1
L 09:00 3 M Mst J-K 1X
final
Race: A ROTC1 BLEC1 WESC1
M 09:05 4 W Mst A 1X
final
Race: A UNCC1 WESC1 AKLC21 CLIC1 STAC1 WESC1
N 09:10 7 M Mst B 4X-
final
Race: A WELC1 NSH*1 CAMC2 WESC2 CAMC1 AKLC21 WHAC1 WESC1
O 09:15 8 W Mst E 4X-
final
Race: A SGEC2 BLEC1 SGEC1 UNC*1 ROT*1 BPCC1 SGEC3 HKI*1
P 09:20 9 W Mst C 2X
final
Race: A CAMC3 BPCC1 WESC1 UNCC1 BLEC1 MERC1 AWGC1 AKLC21
Q 09:25 10 M Mst F 2X
final
Race: A CAMC1 WKOC1 UNCC1 WHAC1 WELC1 UNWC1 BPCC1 NELC1
R 09:30 11 M Mst D 1X
final
Race: A CAMC2 HWBC1 CAMC1 WKOC1 UNWC1 NSHC1 UNWC2 BPCC1
S 09:35 12 M Mst D 4-
final
Race: A UNCC1 NOEC1 AKLC21 WTU*1 PETC1 SGEC1 WELC1 SGEC2
T 09:40 14 Mx MNv 4X-
division
Race: 1 BLEC2 AKL*1 NSHC1 BLE*1
U 09:50 19 M Mst E 2X
heat
Race: 1 NELC1 WESC1 AKLC21 HWBC1 NSHC1 BPCC1
V 09:54 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews Race: 2 CLIC1 TAWC1 SGEC1 CAMC1 BLEC1 HORC1
W 09:58     Race: 3 PETC1 UNWC1 AWGC1 AKLC22
X 10:02 29 M Mst C 1X
heat
Race: 1 MERC1 AKLC21 UNCC3 NSHC1 UNCC1 BLEC1 BPCC2
Y 10:06 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 HWBC1 WHAC1 WKOC1 HORC1 NELC1 UNCC2 WKOC2
Z 10:20 18 Opn 1X (P)
final
Race: A ROTC1 BLEC1
A 10:25 20 W Mst D 1X
final
Race: A UNWC1 UNCC1 TAWC1 WKOC2 WKOC1 WKOC3 BPCC1
B 10:30 21 W Mst F 8+
final
Race: A
B 10:35 Race: A SGEC1
C   22 M Mst G 4X-
final
Race: A BLEC1 WKOC1 BPCC1
C 10:40 23 M MNv 4X-
final
Race: A BLE*1 AKLC21
D 10:45 25 W Mst D 2-
final
Race: A NSHC1 PETC1 NEL*1
E 10:55 19 M Mst E 2X
final
Race: A NSHC1 UNWC1 HORC1 AWGC1 WESC1 CLIC1 HWBC1 NELC1
F 11:00 26 W Mst B 4X-
final
Race: A WESC1 HAMC1 UNCC1 BLEC1 NSHC1 PETC1 AKLC21
G 11:05 27 M Mst A 1X
final
Race: A WESC1 HORC1 STAC1 WKOC1 NSHC1 AKLC21
H 11:10 28 W Mst H 1X
final
Race: A WESC1 WKOC1 SGEC1
I 11:15 29 M Mst C 1X
final
Race: A UNCC2 BPCC2 WKOC2 NSHC1 WHAC1 AKLC21 HORC1 BLEC1
J 11:20 30 M Mst F 2-
final
Race: A CAMC1 SGEC1 WELC1 WHAC1
K 11:30 32 Mx Mst G-J 2X
division
Race: 1 BLEC1 WESC1 BPCC1 WKO*1 ROT*1
L 11:34 33 Mx Mst D-F 4X-
division
Race: 1 PETC1 HWBC1 UNC*3 MERC1 WELC1 UNW*2 ROTC3
M 11:38 Race: 2 NSHC1 SGEC1 UNCC1 BLEC1 HWBC2 HKIC1 WKOC1
N 11:42     Race: 3 CAMC2 AWGC1 CAMC1 NSHC2 WESC1 BPCC2 AKLC21
O 11:46     Race: 4 SGEC2 WELC2 BLEC2 TAWC1 ROTC2 UNCC2 BPCC1
P 11:50     Race: 5 SGEC4 BPCC3 WESC2 SGEC3 UNWC1 ROTC1 SGEC5
Q 12:20 38 W Mst D 2X
heat
Race: 1 TPO*1 NSHC1 UNCC1 WKOC1
R 12:24 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 MERC1 UNCC2 BLEC1 CAM*1 BPCC1
S 12:30 37 Opn 2X (P)
final
Race: A ROT*1
U 13:00 39 M Mst G 4-
final
Race: A BPCC1 AWGC1
T   40 W Mst G 4-
final
Race: A SGEC1
V 13:05 Race: A
U 13:20 41 W Mst C 4-
final
Race: A NSH*3 PETC1 PETC2 WKOC1 AWG*1
V 13:25 42 W Mst E 2-
final
Race: A SGEC1 BPCC1
W 13:30 43 M Mst B 2X
final
Race: A CAMC1 WESC2 DUA*1 WHAC1 WESC1 NSHC1 AKLC21 WHAC1
X 13:35 44 M Mst D 8+
final
Race: A PETC1 CAM*1 SGEC1 NOE*1 CLI*1 WES*1
Y 13:40 38 W Mst D 2X
final
Race: A UNCC1 MERC1 TPO*1 CAM*1 NSHC1
Z 13:45 45 W Mst A-B 4-
final
Race: A HAMC2 WESC1 UNCC1 PETC1 HAMC1 WELC1
A 13:50 46 W Mst H-J 4X-
final
Race: A WESC1
B 13:55 47 M Mst F 4X-
final
Race: A SGEC1 ROTC1 WES*1 BLEC1 UNWC1 CAMC1 AWGC1
C 14:00 48 W Mst F 1X
final
Race: A BLEC1 SGEC1
D 14:05 49 W MNv 4X-
final
Race: A BLEC1 PETC1 ROTC1 HKI*1
E 14:10 50 M Mst I-K 2-
final
Race: A
F 14:15 Race: A ROTC1
H   51 M Mst G 2X
final
Race: A WELC1 AKLC21 BPCC2 AWGC1 CAMC1
G 14:19 52 Mx Mst A-C 4X-
division
Race: 1 AKLC21 UNCC1 CAMC1 WESC1 MERC1 UNCC2 STAC1 WELC1
H 14:23 Race: 2 NSHC1 HORC1 BPCC1 BLEC1 WHAC1 PETC1 NSHC2 CAMC2
I 14:27 53 Mx Mst E-K 4-
division
Race: 1 WESC1 PETC1 WELC1 CAMC1
J 14:54 57 W Mst E 1X
final
Race: A CURC1 BPCC1 MERC1 UNCC1
K 14:59 58 W Mst G 4X-
final
Race: A SGEC1
L 15:04 59 W Mst A 2X
final
Race: A NSHC1 STAC1 BLEC1 WESC1
M 15:09 60 M Mst H 2X
final
Race: A BPCC1 BLE*1
N 15:14 61 M Mst A 4X-
final
Race: A AKLC21 WHAC1 NSH*1
O 15:19 62 W Mst I-J 2X
final
Race: A WESC1
P 15:24 63 W Mst C 8+
final
Race: A WKOC1 PETC1 WELC1 HAMC1 NSHC1 UNCC1 NEL*1
Q 15:29 64 M Mst C 8+
final
Race: A UNCC1 NOE*1 CAMC1 WESC1 SGEC1 WELC1
R 15:34 65 M Mst E 4-
final
Race: A AKLC21 CLI*1 UNCC1 WESC1
S 15:39 66 W Mst F 4-
final
Race: A SGEC2 SGEC1
T 15:44 67 M Mst H 4-
final
Race: A ROTC1 AWGC1
U 15:49 68 Mx MNv 2X
division
Race: 1 NSHC2 AKLC21 BLEC3 UNCC1 BLEC2 NSHC3 BLEC1 WTMC1 WESC1
V 15:53 69 Mx Mst D-F 8+
division
Race: 1 UNC*2 CAMC1 UNCC1 HOR*1 HKIC1 NSHC1
W 15:57 Race: 2 AWG*1 SGEC1 BPCC1 WKOC1 AKLC21
X 16:01 70 Mx Mst G-J 4X-
division
Race: 1 WKO*1 BLEC1 BPCC1
Y 16:24 74 W Mst D 4X-
final
Race: A RSIX1 RNIX1
Z 16:29 75 M Mst D 4X-
final
Race: A RNIX1 RSIX1
A 16:34 76 W Mst D 8+
final
Race: A RNIX1 RSIX1
B 16:39 77 M Mst D 8+
final
Race: A RSIX1 RNIX1

Sunday, 18th September 2016

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
A 08:00 78 W Mst B 2X
heat
Race: 1 TGAC1 NSHC1 MERC1 WELC1 WESC2 PETC2
B 08:04 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 PETC1 AKLC21 WESC1 TAWC1 BLEC1 UNCC1
C 08:08 79 M Mst D 2X
heat
Race: 1 HKIC1 WHAC2 NOEC1 MERC1 NELC1 WHAC1 CAMC2
D 08:12 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews Race: 2 NOEC2 DUA*3 CAMC1 AKLC22 TGAC1 NSHC1
E 08:16     Race: 3 HWBC1 BLEC1 AKLC23 WHAC3 UNCC1 NSHC1
F 08:20 87 M Mst E 4X-
heat
Race: 1 HWBC1 ROTC1 AKLC21 UNCC1 UNWC1 BLEC1
G 08:24 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 WELC1 BLEC2 SGEC1 WESC1 BPCC1 NELC1
H 08:28 88 W Mst D 4X-
heat
Race: 1 UNCC1 HORC1 CAM*1 BLEC1 NSHC1 AKL*1 UNCC2
I 08:32 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 WKOC1 ROTC1 BPCC1 WESC1 ROTC2 NSHC2 WESC2
J 08:45 78 W Mst B 2X
final
Race: A WELC1 AKLC21 NSHC1 BLEC1 MERC1 TAWC1 WESC2 WESC1
K 08:50 79 M Mst D 2X
final
Race: A NOEC1 AKLC23 MERC1 WHAC3 NSHC1 HKIC1 DUA*3 HWBC1
L 08:55 80 W Mst F 2X
final
Race: A UNWC1 SGEC1
M 09:00 81 M Mst A 2X
final
Race: A AKLC21 WELC1 DUA*1 CAMC2 CAMC1
N 09:05 82 M Mst F 4-
final
Race: A SGEC1 CAMC1 BLE*1 AWGC1 WES*1
O 09:10 83 M Mst H 1X
final
Race: A WKOC1
P 09:15 84 M MNv 4+
final
Race: A BLE*1
Q 09:20 85 W Nov 2X
final
Race: A BLEC2 BLEC1 PETC1 ROTC1 ROTC2 AKL*1 UNCC1
R 09:30 87 M Mst E 4X-
final
Race: A AKLC21 NELC1 UNCC1 WESC1 HWBC1 BPCC1 UNWC1 WELC1
S 09:35 88 W Mst D 4X-
final
Race: A UNCC1 ROTC1 CAM*1 BPCC1 AKL*1 WKOC1 NSHC1 NSHC2
T 09:50 91 W Mst E 8+
final
Race: A SGEC1
U 09:55 92 M Mst A-B 8+
final
Race: A WESC1 UNCC1 AKLC21
V 10:00 93 Mx Mst A-D 4-
division
Race: 1 STAC1 AWGC1 PETC1 NSHC1 PETC2 WKOC1 WELC1
W 10:15 94 M Mst E 1X
heat
Race: 1 MERC1 HWBC1 HORC1 HORC2 ROTC2 UNCC1 WESC1 BPCC1
X 10:20 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 AKLC21 WELC1 SGEC1 BPCC2 HWBC2
Y 10:25 96 M Mst C 2X
heat
Race: 1 WESC1 DUA*1 UNCC3 WHAC2 WESC2 CLIC1
Z 10:30 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews Race: 2 HKIC1 WKOC1 BLE*1 HORC1 UNCC1 CAM*1
A 10:35     Race: 3 WESC3 UNWC1 UNCC2 WHAC1 NSHC1 AKLC21
B 10:40 94 M Mst E 1X
final
Race: A BPCC2 UNCC1 HWBC2 HORC1 AKLC21 MERC1 WELC1 HORC2
C 10:45 95 W Mst C 1X
final
Race: A BPCC1 CAMC2 UNWC1 UNCC1 CAMC1 HWBC1 WESC1 BPCC1
D 10:50 96 M Mst C 2X
final
Race: A WHAC2 UNCC1 CLIC1 NSHC1 HORC1 AKLC21 DUA*1 UNWC1
E 10:55 97 M Mst D 2-
final
Race: A WTU*2 WESC1 AWGC1 WELC1 AKLC21 NOEC1
F 11:00 98 M Mst I 1X
final
Race: A WKOC1 BLEC1 ROTC1
G 11:05 99 W Mst G 2X
final
Race: A WESC1 SGEC1
H 11:15 101 M Mst G 8+
final
Race: A AWGC1 BPC*1
I 11:20 102 W Mst A-B 8+
final
Race: A AKLC21 NSH*1 PETC1 HAMC1 WELC1
J 11:25 103 W Mst C 2-
final
Race: A BLEC1
K 11:30 104 M Mst A-B 4-
final
Race: A WELC1 SGEC1
L 11:35 105 W Mst E 4-
final
Race: A SGEC1 SGEC2
M 11:40 106 W Mst G-J 2-
final
Race: A WESC1 SGEC1
N 11:45 107 Mx Mst D-F 2X
division
Race: 1 WKO*2 WTMC1 AWGC1 NSHC1 CAMC3
O 11:50 Race: 2 CAMC2 TAWC1 HWBC1 NSHC2 ROT*2 NOEC1 UNWC1 AWGC2
P 11:55     Race: 3 HWBC2 BLEC2 SGEC4 BPCC2 HKIC1 BLEC4 WHAC1 BPCC1
Q 12:00     Race: 4 AKLC21 UNCC1 BLEC3 ROTC1 ROTC3 SGEC3 CAMC5
R 12:05     Race: 5 NSHC3 UNWC3 SGEC1 BPCC5 MERC1 SGEC2
S 12:10     Race: 6 BLEC1 TAWC2 CAMC4 BPCC3 BPCC4 WKOC1 SGEC5
T 12:25 108 M Mst F 1X
heat
Race: 1 UNWC1 AWGC1 BPCC1 UNCC1 WHAC2 SGEC1
U 12:30 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 PETC1 SGEC2 WKOC1 WELC1 WHAC1
V 12:35 112 W Mst C 4X-
heat
Race: 1 MERC1 PETC1 UNCC1 WKOC1 WELC1
W 12:40 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 CAMC1 CAM*2 NSHC1 HWBC1 AWG*1
X 12:45 116 W Mst E 2X
heat
Race: 1 ROT*1 UNCC1 SGEC2 WKOC1 UNC*2 ROTC2 SGEC3
Y 12:50 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 BLEC1 BPCC1 AKLC21 HORC1 BPCC2 TAWC1
Z 12:55 108 M Mst F 1X
final
Race: A UNCC1 PETC1 SGEC1 WKOC1 UNWC1 WHAC1 AWGC1 SGEC2
A 13:00 109 M Mst H 4X-
final
Race: A BLE*1
B 13:05 110 M Mst A-B 2-
final
Race: A WELC1 WESC2 NSHC1 WESC1
C 13:10 111 W Mst A-B 2-
final
Race: A UNCC1 BLEC1 HAMC1 TGAC1 WELC1 WESC1 STAC1
D 13:15 112 W Mst C 4X-
final
Race: A WELC1 AWG*1 MERC1 CAM*2 UNCC1 HWBC1 WKOC1
E 13:20 113 W Mst I-J 1X
final
Race: A WESC1
F 13:25 114 W MNv 4+
final
Race: A HKI*1 BLEC1 PETC1
G 13:30 115 M Nov 2X
final
Race: A BLEC2 AKLC22 BLE*1 AKLC21
H 13:35 116 W Mst E 2X
final
Race: A SGEC3 TAWC1 UNCC1 AKLC21 ROT*1 BPCC1 WKOC1 BLEC1
I 13:40 117 M Mst C 4X-
final
Race: A NSHC1 UNCC1 CAMC2 HKIC1 WHAC1 UNCC2 CAM*1
J 13:45 118 W Mst G 1X
final
Race: A SGEC1
K 13:50 119 M Mst I 2X
final
Race: A BLEC1
L 13:55 120 W Mst D 4-
final
Race: A WKOC1 NEL*1 WELC1 HKIC1 PETC1
M 14:00 121 M Mst E 8+
final
Race: A CAMC1 WES*1 WELC1 AKLC21
N 14:05 122 M Mst G 2-
final
Race: A AWGC1
O 14:10 123 Mx Mst A-C 8+
division
Race: 1 WEL*1 CAM*1 PETC1 NSHC1 NEL*1
P 14:25 129 M Mst D 4X-
heat
Race: 1 CAMC1 NOEC1 SGEC1 HORC1 WHAC1
Q 14:30 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 PETC2 BLEC1 NSHC1 UNCC1 HWBC1 CAMC2 AKLC21
R 14:35 124 W Mst H 2X
final
Race: A AKL*1 WESC1
S 14:40 125 M Mst B 1X
final
Race: A WESC1 NSHC1 BLEC1 UNCC1 DUAC1
T 14:45 126 W Mst B 1X
final
Race: A UNCC1 CROC1 AWGC1 CAMC1
U 14:50 127 M Mst H 2-
final
Race: A BPCC1 WKOC1
V 14:55 128 M Mst F 8+
final
Race: A SGEC1 AWGC1
W 15:00 129 M Mst D 4X-
final
Race: A NOEC1 HWBC1 WHAC1 NSHC1 HORC1 AKLC21 CAMC1 UNCC1
X 15:05 130 W Mst D 8+
final
Race: A PET*1 UNC*1 NSH*1 NEL*1
Y 15:10 131 W Mst F 4X-
final
Race: A SGEC3 SGEC1 SGEC2 ROTC1
Z 15:15 132 M Mst C 4-
final
Race: A UNCC2 SGEC1 UNCC1 AKLC21 CLIC1 HKIC1 WTU*1
A 15:20 133 M Mst G 1X
final
Race: A CAMC2 AWGC1 BLEC1 BPCC1 AKLC21 CAMC1
B 15:35 136 Mx Mst A-C 2X
division
Race: 1 WESC1 CAMC2 DUAC1 NSHC4 AKLC21 TAWC1
C 15:40 Race: 2 NSHC1 MERC2 CAMC1 WHAC1 BLEC1
D 15:45     Race: 3 CLIC1 MERC1 AKLC22 AKLC23 NSHC3 NSHC2
E 15:50     Race: 4 HWBC1 BPCC1 HKIC1 BPCC2
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.