Day sheets: NZ Masters Champs and Tertiary Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2016 NZ Masters Championships and Tertiary Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 17th September 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:12 | 9 | W Mst C 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 08:32 | 11 | M Mst D 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 09:10 | 7 | M Mst B 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 09:30 | 11 | M Mst D 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 09:40 | 14 | Mx MNv 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 09:50 | 19 | M Mst E 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 10:02 | 29 | M Mst C 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 10:45 | 25 | W Mst D 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 10:55 | 19 | M Mst E 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 11:00 | 26 | W Mst B 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 11:05 | 27 | M Mst A 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 11:15 | 29 | M Mst C 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 11:38 | 33 | Mx Mst D‑F 4X‑ division | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 11:42 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Q | 12:20 | 38 | W Mst D 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 13:20 | 41 | W Mst C 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 13:30 | 43 | M Mst B 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 13:40 | 38 | W Mst D 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 13:45 | 45 | W Mst A‑B 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 14:23 | 52 | Mx Mst A‑C 4X‑ division | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 15:04 | 59 | W Mst A 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 15:14 | 61 | M Mst A 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 15:24 | 63 | W Mst C 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 15:34 | 65 | M Mst E 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 15:49 | 68 | Mx MNv 2X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 15:53 | 69 | Mx Mst D‑F 8+ division | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 18th September 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 78 | W Mst B 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 08:12 | 79 | M Mst D 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 08:16 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
H | 08:28 | 88 | W Mst D 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 08:32 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 08:45 | 78 | W Mst B 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 08:50 | 79 | M Mst D 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 09:35 | 88 | W Mst D 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 10:00 | 93 | Mx Mst A‑D 4‑ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 10:35 | 96 | M Mst C 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
D | 10:50 | 96 | M Mst C 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 11:20 | 102 | W Mst A‑B 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 11:45 | 107 | Mx Mst D‑F 2X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 11:50 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
R | 12:05 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
W | 12:40 | 112 | W Mst C 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 13:05 | 110 | M Mst A‑B 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 13:15 | 112 | W Mst C 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 13:40 | 117 | M Mst C 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 14:10 | 123 | Mx Mst A‑C 8+ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 14:30 | 129 | M Mst D 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 14:40 | 125 | M Mst B 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 15:00 | 129 | M Mst D 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 15:05 | 130 | W Mst D 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 15:35 | 136 | Mx Mst A‑C 2X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 15:40 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 15:45 | Race: 3 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social