Day sheets: NZ Masters Champs and Tertiary Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2016 NZ Masters Championships and Tertiary Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 17th September 2016
Race I @ 08:32: Event 11, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Race R @ 09:30: Event 11, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Race U @ 09:50: Event 19, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Race E @ 10:55: Event 19, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Race M @ 11:38: Event 33, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Race X @ 13:35: Event 44, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WES*
WES*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WES*
Eric Verdonk (stroke), David Vallance, Chris Brake, Tim Russell, Mark Stockley, Garth Bradford, Murray Horne, Harry Waalkens + Lew Beck (cox)
Composite crew.
|
Race R @ 15:34: Event 65, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSH*
NSH*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSH*
Composite crew.
|
Race V @ 15:53: Event 69, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Tonia Williams (stroke), Rebecca Caroe, Chris Brake, Cameron Elliott, Gordon Williams, Carol Neill, Tim Ibbotson, Karen Bryant + Nicole Bitossi (cox)
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 18th September 2016
Race D @ 08:12: Event 79, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Race K @ 08:50: Event 79, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Race A @ 10:35: Event 96, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Race D @ 10:50: Event 96, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Race N @ 11:45: Event 107, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Race M @ 14:00: Event 121, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WES*
WES*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WES*
Eric Verdonk (stroke), David Vallance, Chris Brake, Tim Russell, Mark Stockley, Garth Bradford, Murray Horne, Harry Waalkens + Lew Beck (cox)
Composite crew.
|
Race Q @ 14:30: Event 129, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Race W @ 15:00: Event 129, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Social