Day sheets: NZ Masters Champs and Tertiary Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2016 NZ Masters Championships and Tertiary Regatta.
Saturday, 17th September 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 8 | W Mst E 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 08:04 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 08:08 | 9 | W Mst C 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 08:12 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 08:16 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
F | 08:20 | 10 | M Mst F 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 08:24 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 08:28 | 11 | M Mst D 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 08:32 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 08:50 | 1 | M Mst C 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 08:55 | 2 | M Mst E 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 09:00 | 3 | M Mst J‑K 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 09:05 | 4 | W Mst A 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 09:10 | 7 | M Mst B 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 09:15 | 8 | W Mst E 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 09:20 | 9 | W Mst C 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 09:25 | 10 | M Mst F 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 09:30 | 11 | M Mst D 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 09:35 | 12 | M Mst D 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 09:40 | 14 | Mx MNv 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 09:50 | 19 | M Mst E 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 09:54 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 09:58 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
X | 10:02 | 29 | M Mst C 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 10:06 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 10:20 | 18 | Opn 1X (P) final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 10:25 | 20 | W Mst D 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 10:30 | 21 | W Mst F 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 10:35 | Race: A | |||||||||||
C | 22 | M Mst G 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 10:40 | 23 | M MNv 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 10:45 | 25 | W Mst D 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 10:55 | 19 | M Mst E 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 11:00 | 26 | W Mst B 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 11:05 | 27 | M Mst A 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 11:10 | 28 | W Mst H 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 11:15 | 29 | M Mst C 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 11:20 | 30 | M Mst F 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 11:30 | 32 | Mx Mst G‑J 2X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 11:34 | 33 | Mx Mst D‑F 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 11:38 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
N | 11:42 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
O | 11:46 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
P | 11:50 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
Q | 12:20 | 38 | W Mst D 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 12:24 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 12:30 | 37 | Opn 2X (P) final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 13:00 | 39 | M Mst G 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 40 | W Mst G 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 13:05 | Race: A | |||||||||||
U | 13:20 | 41 | W Mst C 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 13:25 | 42 | W Mst E 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 13:30 | 43 | M Mst B 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 13:35 | 44 | M Mst D 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 13:40 | 38 | W Mst D 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 13:45 | 45 | W Mst A‑B 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 13:50 | 46 | W Mst H‑J 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 13:55 | 47 | M Mst F 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 14:00 | 48 | W Mst F 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 14:05 | 49 | W MNv 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 14:10 | 50 | M Mst I‑K 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 14:15 | Race: A | |||||||||||
H | 51 | M Mst G 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 14:19 | 52 | Mx Mst A‑C 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 14:23 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
I | 14:27 | 53 | Mx Mst E‑K 4‑ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 14:54 | 57 | W Mst E 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 14:59 | 58 | W Mst G 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 15:04 | 59 | W Mst A 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 15:09 | 60 | M Mst H 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 15:14 | 61 | M Mst A 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 15:19 | 62 | W Mst I‑J 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 15:24 | 63 | W Mst C 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 15:29 | 64 | M Mst C 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 15:34 | 65 | M Mst E 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 15:39 | 66 | W Mst F 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 15:44 | 67 | M Mst H 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 15:49 | 68 | Mx MNv 2X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 15:53 | 69 | Mx Mst D‑F 8+ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 15:57 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
X | 16:01 | 70 | Mx Mst G‑J 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 16:24 | 74 | W Mst D 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 16:29 | 75 | M Mst D 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 16:34 | 76 | W Mst D 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 16:39 | 77 | M Mst D 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 18th September 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 78 | W Mst B 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 08:04 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 08:08 | 79 | M Mst D 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 08:12 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 08:16 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
F | 08:20 | 87 | M Mst E 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 08:24 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 08:28 | 88 | W Mst D 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 08:32 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 08:45 | 78 | W Mst B 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 08:50 | 79 | M Mst D 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 08:55 | 80 | W Mst F 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 09:00 | 81 | M Mst A 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 09:05 | 82 | M Mst F 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 09:10 | 83 | M Mst H 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 09:15 | 84 | M MNv 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 09:20 | 85 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 09:30 | 87 | M Mst E 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 09:35 | 88 | W Mst D 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 09:50 | 91 | W Mst E 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 09:55 | 92 | M Mst A‑B 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 10:00 | 93 | Mx Mst A‑D 4‑ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 10:15 | 94 | M Mst E 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 10:20 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 10:25 | 96 | M Mst C 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 10:30 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 10:35 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
B | 10:40 | 94 | M Mst E 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 10:45 | 95 | W Mst C 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 10:50 | 96 | M Mst C 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 10:55 | 97 | M Mst D 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 11:00 | 98 | M Mst I 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 11:05 | 99 | W Mst G 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 11:15 | 101 | M Mst G 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 11:20 | 102 | W Mst A‑B 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 11:25 | 103 | W Mst C 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 11:30 | 104 | M Mst A‑B 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 11:35 | 105 | W Mst E 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 11:40 | 106 | W Mst G‑J 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 11:45 | 107 | Mx Mst D‑F 2X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 11:50 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 11:55 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Q | 12:00 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
R | 12:05 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
S | 12:10 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
T | 12:25 | 108 | M Mst F 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 12:30 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 12:35 | 112 | W Mst C 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 12:40 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 12:45 | 116 | W Mst E 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 12:50 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 12:55 | 108 | M Mst F 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 13:00 | 109 | M Mst H 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 13:05 | 110 | M Mst A‑B 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 13:10 | 111 | W Mst A‑B 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 13:15 | 112 | W Mst C 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 13:20 | 113 | W Mst I‑J 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 13:25 | 114 | W MNv 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 13:30 | 115 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 13:35 | 116 | W Mst E 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 13:40 | 117 | M Mst C 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 13:45 | 118 | W Mst G 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 13:50 | 119 | M Mst I 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 13:55 | 120 | W Mst D 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 14:00 | 121 | M Mst E 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 14:05 | 122 | M Mst G 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 14:10 | 123 | Mx Mst A‑C 8+ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 14:25 | 129 | M Mst D 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 14:30 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 14:35 | 124 | W Mst H 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 14:40 | 125 | M Mst B 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 14:45 | 126 | W Mst B 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 14:50 | 127 | M Mst H 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 14:55 | 128 | M Mst F 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 15:00 | 129 | M Mst D 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 15:05 | 130 | W Mst D 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 15:10 | 131 | W Mst F 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 15:15 | 132 | M Mst C 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 15:20 | 133 | M Mst G 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 15:35 | 136 | Mx Mst A‑C 2X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 15:40 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 15:45 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
E | 15:50 | Race: 4 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social